| next page |
| Books & Bygones | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 101 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| NO AUTHOR Abbot Hall Art Gallery - Kendal Kendal, Abbot Hall Art Gallery. Illustrated Card, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 6.5 x 8.5"; illustrated guide; vg. Not dated, but appears c1975. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 5377 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR V & A Album 3, The London, The Associates of the V&A. 1984. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 8.25 x 11.75"; 360pp; paperback; nice clean copy; fully illustrated;. Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 3005 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR American Museum - Claverton Manor - Bath Bath, American Museum. 1986. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 6 x 9.75"; 24pp; illustrated guide; very good copy;. Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 5572 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR American Museum, The - Claverton Manor, Bath - A guide Book Bath, American Museum. 1960. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 6.5 x 8.5"; 18pp; card covers; illustrated guide; good clean copy;. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 5573 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Amgueddfa Genedlaethol Cymru - Amgueddfa Werin Cymru / National Museum of Wales - Welsh Folk Museum Cardiff, Amgueddfa Genedlaethol Cymru / Welsh Folk Museum. 1960. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 4 x 8.25" tall; 32pp; illustrated guide; very good copy;. Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 5554 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Astronomical Clock in York Minister, The - A Memorial to Fallen Airmen 1939-1945 York, No Data. Leaflet, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.75 x 8.75"; 12pp; illustrated pamphlet; very good copy. Not dated, but appears c1955. Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 6633 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Athelhampton - Dorset Athelhampton, Athelhampton. 1982. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.75 x 8.25"; 16pp; illustrated guide; very good copy;. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 5773 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Authorised Guide to the Tower of London - Under Revision London, Tower of London. 1923. Soft Card, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 4.75 x 7.25"; 32 pages; green card covers with black titles; good clean copy;. Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 8722 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Avebury Manor Derby, English Life Publications. Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 20 page oblong pamphlet. Illustrated. Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 18603 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Barrington Court - Somerset London, National Trust. 1970. Illustrated Card, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.5 x 8.5"; 16pp illustrated guide; good;. Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 5389 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Basildon Park - Berkshire London, National Trust. 1984. Soft Card, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 7.25 x 9.75"; 46pp; illustrated card covers; illustrated guide; very good copy;. Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 8350 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Bateman's - Sussex London, Country Life for The National Trust. 1963. Leaflet, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 4.75 x 7.25"; 16pp; illustrated pamphlet, together with two other leaflets; very good copy;. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 5442 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Battle Abbey - Sussex, Official Guide Battle, By order of the Trustees of the will of the late Sir Augustus Webster, Bt. and the Principal of Battle Abbey School. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 5 x 7.5"; 16pp; illustrated guide; cover edges browning; good clean copy; guide to St. Mary the Virgin's Church, Battle loosely inserted to front;. Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 4726 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Beaulieu - Palace House and Abbey Beaulieu, Lord Montague of Beaulieu by Macmillan. 1974. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 8.25 x 11.75"; 16pp; illustrated colour guide; very good copy;. Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 5762 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Bellingrath Gardens and Home Mobile, AL, Bellingrath-Morse Foundation. 1978. Hardback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 8.5 x 11.25"; green boards with white titles and colour illustration to front board; fully illustrated; very good copy;. Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 6173 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Blenheim Palace - Oxfordshire Blenheim, The Blenheim Estate Office. 1959. Illustrated Laminated Card, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 8.5 x 6.5"; 32pp; illustrated guide; light foxing;. Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 5379 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Brief Guide to Westminster Abbey, A London, The Dean of Westminster Abbey. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 5 x 7.25"; 16 pages; paper covers; good copy. Not dated. Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 8721 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Brinkburn Priory - Northumberland London, English Heritage. 1988. (ISBN: 1-85074-028-3) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 6 x 8.25; 16pp; illustrated guide;. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 5558 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Canons Ashby - Northamptonshire London, National Trust. 1986. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 7.25 x 9.75"; 54pp; illustrated guide; very good copy;. Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 5694 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Canons Ashby - Northamptonshire London, National Trust. 1992. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 7.25 x 9.75"; 55pp; illustrated guide; very good copy;. Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 5697 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Castle Museum York York, Castle Museum. 1980. Illustrated Laminated Card, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 5.5 x 7.25"; 32pp; illustrated card covers, slightly browned; fully illustrated; good copy;. Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 7737 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Catalogue of Books in the Bristol Reference Library Which Were Printed Abroad in Languages Other Than English During the Years 1473 to 1700 Bristol, City and County of Bristol Public Libraries. 1955, First Edition. (ISBN: B001U79L9S) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 194 Pages. Covers are a little dusty. Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 17702 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Chedworth Roman Villa London, National Trust. 1965. Soft Card, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 5 x 7.25"; 16pp; guide with site plans; good clean copy;. Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 5658 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Deutsches Museum - Guide through the Collections Munich, C. H. Beck. 1988. (ISBN: 3-406-31761-8) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. English text. Illustrated guide. Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 14391 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Greys Court - Henley on Thames London, National Trust. 1970. Illustrated Card, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.5 x 8.5"; 10pp; illustrated guide; vg;. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 5393 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. |
| next page | |
| Books & Bygones Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Books & Bygones 2005