| next page |
| Books & Bygones | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 250 title(s) on 10 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ANDERSON-DARGATZ, GAIL Cure for Death by Lightning, The New York, Houghton Mifflin. 1996. Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 6.25 x 9.25"; 294pp; white boards, beige cloth spine with gilt; dustwrapper, creased to inside front flap; very good copy;. Very Good/Good. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 5296 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| ANDERSON-DARGATZ, GAIL Cure for Death by Lightning, The Canada, Vintage. 1997. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.25" x 8"; 294pp; white pictorial paperback; good copy;. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 11182 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Advancing With Surgery - Volumes I - II - III USA, Ethicon. Card, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 8 x 11"; not paginated; card covers, slightly dusty; all three volumes are fully illustrated with surgical procedures; good. Not dated, but appears c1980. Good. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 10993 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Anaesthesia - The Official Journal of The Association of Anaesthetists of Great Britain and Ireland - Volume 26, Number 2, April 1971 London, The Association of Anaesthetists of Great Britain and Ireland. 1971. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris Keeler Ivan Pain, 6 x 9.5"; pages 125 - 262; paperback, some marks to front cover; good; ex-libris Keeler Ivan Pain with usual label and marks;. Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 10976 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Avoiding Back Trouble London, Consumers' Association. 1978. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.75 x 8.25"; 143pp; large format paperback; illustrated; very good copy;. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 5725 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR R.E.P. Book, The (Rubbing Eases Pain) First Aid in Accidents and Ailments Slough, Elliman, Sons & Co. 1903. Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.75 x 8.75"; 248pp; blue cloth with gilt to spine and decorative light blue 'E' to front; foxing throughout; illustrated;. Good/No Jacket. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 2183 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Brombach Perimeter Manual of Technique, The American Optical. 1937. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Libris Keeler Ivan Pain, 8.5 x 11"; 37 single sided pages; black card covers, red plastic ring binding, with gilt title and gilt logo of American Optical Company; good; ex-libris Keeler Ivan Pain; lacks title page?;. Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 10988 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Brombach Perimeter Manual of Technique, The American Optical. 1937. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 8.5 x 11"; 37 single sided pages; black card covers, red plastic ring binding, with gilt title and gilt logo of American Optical Company; good; ex-libris Keeler Ivan Pain;. Good. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 10989 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Digest of Ophthalmic Procedures Edinburgh, Ethicon. 1991. Illustrated Laminated Card, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 8.5 x 11.5"; 28 pages; illustrated laminated card covers; illustrated; vg/-;. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 10987 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Digest of Ophthalmic Procedures Edinburgh, Ethicon. 1977. Illustrated Laminated Card, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Libris Keeler Ivan Pain, 8.25 x 12"; 28 pages; illustrated laminated card covers, some browning; range of sutures for ophthalmic surgery leaflet inserted to pocket of rear cover; good; ex-libris Keeler Ivan Pain;. Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 10991 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Education of the Visually Handicapped, The London, HMSO. 1972. (ISBN: 0-11-270302-X) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris Keeler Ivan Pain, 6 x 9.5"; 153 pages; paperback; good; ex-libris Keeler Ivan Pain, with usual markings; Report of the Committee of Enquiry appointed by the Secretary of State for Education and Science in October, 1968;. Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 10972 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Fifth Year of Aureomycin, The New York, Lederle Laboratories. 1952. Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 6 x 9"; 391pp; green cloth with gilt; very good clean copy;. Very Good. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 8316 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Hospital Services of Europe, The London, The International Hospital Federation in collaboration with King Edward's Hospital Fund for London. 1966. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris Keeler Ivan Pain, 5.75 x 8.75"; 241 pages; paperback; g/-; ex-libris Keeler Ivan Pain;. Good/No Jacket. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 10657 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Journal of The Royal Society of Medicine - May 1982 - Volume 75, Number 5 London, Royal Society of Medicine. 1982. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris Keeler Ivan Pain, 6.5 x 9.5"; pages 301-384; paperback; good; ex-libris Keeler Ivan Pain with usual markings;. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 10968 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Medical Equipment - An ACARD Report London, HMSO. 1986. (ISBN: 0-11-630830-3) Illustrated Laminated Card, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.75 x 8.25; 74 pages; illustrated laminated card covers; good;. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 10978 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Medical and Scientific Collections in London London, London Museum Service. Card, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Libris Keeler Ivan Pain, 8.25 x 11.75"; 8 pages; card covers; a very good guide to some most unusal museum exhibits; ex-libris Keeler Ivan Pain with some markings. Not dated, but appears c1987. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 10992 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Notes on Electro-Cardiography Selpharm Laboratories Ltd.. Buckram, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 162 pages. Paperback in buckram slipcase. Fully illustrated. Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 18687 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Nursing Care of the Patient in the O.R. USA, Ethicon. 1975. Illustrated Laminated Card, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 8.5 x 11"; 111 pages; illustrated laminated card covers; good;. Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 10994 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Nursing Care of the Patient in Ophthalmic Surgery USA, Ethicon. 1967. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 6 x 9"; 30 pages; pamphlet, covers browning; good;. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 11000 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Ophthalmogogica - International Journal of Ophthalmology - Vol.153, No.2 Basel, Karger. 1967. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 7 x 10"; pages 81 to 160; magazine; g/-;. Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 10634 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Opticians and Competition - A report by the Director General of Fair Trading London, HMSO. 1982. (ISBN: 0-11-280019-X) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 6 x 9.5"; 244 pages; paperback, covers lightly soiled; good;. Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 10982 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Partially-sighted Children - A summary of their needs and existing provisions. London, National Association for the Education of Partially-sighted. 1972. Spiral Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris Keeler Ivan Pain, 6.5 x 9"; not paginated; blue card covers with black title and plastic comb binding; ex-libris Keeler Ivan Pain with usual markings; g/-;. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 10672 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Proceedings of the XXIII International Congress of the History of Medicine - 2 Volumes London, Wellcome Institute of the History of Medicine. 1974. Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 7 x 9.75"; 1321pp; blue cloth with gilt; very good copies with film wrap; ex-libris Keeler Ivan Pain with usual marks. Very Good/No Jacket - as issued. GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.5 US$ 83.05 | JP¥ 7337] Book number: 1933 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Programme of the Oxford Ophthalmological Congress 1978 Nottingham, Oxford Ophthalmological Congress. 1978. Soft Card, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5 x 8"; 31pp + 41pp advertisements; blue card covers with black; small tape mark to base of spine; original 'note' paper in folder flap to inside rear cover; very good copy;. Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 8411 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Programme of the Oxford Ophthalmological Congress 1981 Nottingham, Oxford Ophthalmological Congress. 1981. Card, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris Keeler Ivan Pain, 5 x 8"; 27pp + 41pp advertisements; blue card covers with black; small tape mark to base of spine; original 'note' paper in folder flap to inside rear cover; very good copy; ex-libris Keeler Ivan Pain;. Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 11001 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. |
| next page | |
| Books & Bygones Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Books & Bygones 2005