Books & Bygones   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Westwood, 40 Hollow Lane, Shinfield, Reading, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom RG2 9BT Phone: +44(0)118 9884346, Fax: +44(0)118 9884346
booksbygones@btconnect.com

Guns & Amunition

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 12 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 12
ACHARD, OLIVIER  Rifles of the World
Godalming, Bramley. 1995. (ISBN: 1-85833-507-8) Illustrated Laminated Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 9.5 x 11.75"; 141 pages; illustrated laminated boards with matching dustwrapper; vg/vg; fully illustrated;. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 11054
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

ADAM, ROBERT  Modern Handguns - The Complete Illustrated Guide to Military and Civilian Handguns in Production Today
London, Apple. 1989. (ISBN: 1-85076-127-2) Hardback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 9 x 11.25"; 128pp; blue cloth with silver; good copy; illustrated;. Good/Good.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 3437
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

ARNOLD, RICHARD  Automatic and Repeating Shotguns
London, Kaye & Ward. 1976, Revised Edition. Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.5 x 8.75"; 159pp; grey cloth with red; dustwrapper; illustrated; good copy;. Good/Good.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 3930
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

NO AUTHOR  Gil Hebard Guns - Knoxville, Illinois - Catalog No.26
Knoxville, Gil Hebard. 1978. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 6 x 8.75"; 87pp; illustrated catalog; very good copy; includes photographs of all the staff at that time - is your relative here?;. Very Good.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 7287
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

NO AUTHOR  Textbook of Small Arms - 1929 - War Office
Dural, NSW, Rick Landers. 1999. Buckram, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 7.5 x 10.75"; 427 pages; red buckram with gilt titles; dustwrapper, lightly faded to spine; vg/vg;. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 US$ 74.97 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: 11052
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

HOGG, IAN V.  Illustrated History of Firearms, The - Military and civil firearms from the beginnings to the present day...
London, New Burlington. 1983. (ISBN: 0-906286-22-0) Hardback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 9 x 12"; 64 pages; orange cloth with black title; dustwrapper in protective sleeve; vg/vg;. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 11053
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

KOLLER, LARRY  Guns
New York, Golden Press. 1974, First Thus. (ISBN: B00070HWWM) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Every kind of firearm made in the United States is included in the compact and authoritative handbook. Good.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 16865
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

LABBETT, P.  Military Small Arms Ammunition of the World, 1945-1980
London, Arms & Armour. 1980. (ISBN: 0-85368-291-1) Hardback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 7.5 x 10.00"; 128 pages; black cloth with gilt titles; dustwrapper, priceclipped; vg/g; illustrated;. Very Good/Good - Priceclipped.
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 US$ 74.97 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: 11074
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

WARNER, KEN (EDITED BY)  Gun Digest 1994 - 48th Annual Edition
Northbrook, IL, DBI Books. 1993. (ISBN: 0-87349-141-6) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 8.25 x 10.75"; 544 pages; large format paperback; edges browning; good; illustrated;. Good.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 11055
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

WILKINSON, FREDERICK  Arms & Armour
London, Chancellor. 1996. (ISBN: 1851529578) Illustrated Laminated Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 8.75 x 11.5"; 156pp; illustrated laminated boards; dustwrapper; fully illustrated; very good copy;. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 5832
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

WILKINSON, FREDERICK  Firearms - Over 100 illustrations of the gunsmith's Art
London, Camden House. 1973. (ISBN: 0-307-43113-4) Illustrated Laminated Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 8.5 x 11.5"; 80 pages; illustrated laminated boards with matching dustwrapper; vg/g;. Very Good/Good.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 11058
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

WILKINSON, FREDERICK  World's Great Guns, The
London, Hamlyn. 1981. (ISBN: 0-600-39364-X) Hardback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 8.75 x 11.75"; 256pp; black cloth with gilt; dustwrapper with small tear to front top left; a clean copy; colour and b&w illustrations throughout; the story of guns that have helped to shape the course of human history;. Good/Good.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 1192
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

12 titles found
   
 
   Books & Bygones Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Books & Bygones 2005