| Books & Bygones | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10 |
| ADRIAN, WERNER Speed - Cinema of Motion London, Lorrimer. 1975. (ISBN: 0-85647-107-0) Illustrated Laminated Card, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 7 x 10"; 111pp; illustrated laminated card covers, creased to front cover; fully illustrated; good copy;. Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 2016 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| DMYTRYK, EDWARD Cinema : Concept and Practice Stoneham, MA, Focal Press. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-240-80002-8) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Establishes practical theoretical criteria that will be illuminating and useful to both practioners and students of filmmaking. Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 16794 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| HUFF, THEODORE Charlie Chaplin London, Cassell. Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.5" x 8.75"; 320pp; black cloth with gilt title and illustration to spine; no dustwrapper; good copy with some wear and bumps to edges; pictures throughout. Not dated, but appears c1952. Good/No Jacket. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 10207 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| LERNET - HOLENIA, ALEXANDER Greta Garbo ideal des Jahrhunderts Weisbaden, Limes Verlag. 1956, First Edition. Laminated Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 6.25 x 9.25; 80pp; black laminated board cover, with white cloth spine, which is split and frayed, but not detached; black and white photographs throughout; mit einleitender worten von Alexander Lernet-Holenia; text in German;. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 7602 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| LONDON, ROSE Cinema of Mystery London, Lorrimer. 1975. (ISBN: 0-85647-106-2) Illustrated Laminated Card, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 7 x 10"; 111pp; illustrated laminated card covers; fully illustrated; good copy;. Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 2015 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| MARSH, ED W. (TEXT BY) James Cameron's Titanic London, Boxtree. 1998. Illustrated Laminated Card, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 10 x 12" tall; 178pp; illustrated laminated card covers; fully illustrated; good clean copy;. Good. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 5042 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| MIRKINE, LÉO Festival De Cannes: 30 Ans De Photographie Paris, Contrejour. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 2-859-49-037-X) Illustrated Laminated Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrated throughout with black and white photographs of some of the most famous film stars between 1946 and 1980. French text. Spine is bumped to top and bottom edges. Good/No Jacket. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 29.99 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 18454 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| MORLEY, SHERIDAN Methuen Book of Movie Stories, The London, Methuen. 1994. Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 6.25 x 9.5"; 220pp; grey cloth with gilt; dustwrapper; very good copy;. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 5893 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NEWMAN, STEVE AND MARSH, ED W. Last Action Hero London, Boxtree Ltd. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 1-85283-581-8) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The official moviebook. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 15615 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| WALSH, MICHAEL As Time Goes By - The Warner Novel of Casablanca London, Little, Brown. 1998. (ISBN: 0316648043) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 6.25 x 9.5"; 418pp; grey cloth with gilt; very good copy;. Good/Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 4556 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. |
| Books & Bygones Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Books & Bygones 2005