| next page |
| Ayerego Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 111 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Everywoman's Almanac 1982 Toronto, Women's Press, 1981, softcover. Ill.: photos & drawings.. ISBN 0-88961-069-X. G/--. owner's inscription, stamp, embossment, clean & tight. N6 #7304 . USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 258] Book number: 012411 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| J The Sensuous Woman: The First How-To Book for the Female Who Yearns to Be All Woman New York, Lyle Stuart, 1970. 14th, hb dj/pc. NF/NF. very light rubbing, clean & tight. 192p N6 #55531 . USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 009888 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| ACKERMAN, ROBERT J. Perfect Daughter: Adult Daughters of Alcoholics Deerfield Beach, Health Communications, 1989, softcover. ISBN 1-55874-040-6. VG/--. light rubbing, clean & tight copy. 197p N6 #63118 . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: 012412 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| ALEXANDER, MAXINE (EDITOR) Speaking for Ourselves: Women of the South New York, Pantheon Books, 1984, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-394-72275-2. VG+/--. very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. 286p L5 #23457 . USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 009119 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, BONNIE S. & JUDITH P.ZINSSER A History of Their Own: Women in Europe from Prehistory to the Present vol 1 New York, Perennial Library, 1989, softcover. Ill.: b/w plates.. ISBN 0-06-091452-1. F/--. very light rubbing, clean & tight. 591p L4 #49761 . USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 004570 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, DORIS The Unfinished Revolution: The Status of Women in Twelve Countries Toronto, Doubleday, 1991. 1st, hb w/dj. ISBN 0-385-25271-4. NF/NF. clean, minor crease to front flap. light shelf wear, tiny chips, front hinge starting but book tight & 311p L4 #40087 . USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1505] Book number: 009109 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| ANTHOLOGY: SEWELL, MARILYN (ED) Cries of the Spirit: A Celebration of Women's Spirituality Boston, Beacon Press, 1993. later, softcover. ISBN 0-8070-6813-6. NF/--. light shelf wear, stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. 314p L5 #16876 . USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1333] Book number: 009097 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| ANTHOLOGY (EDITED BY HELENE MACLEAN) EveryWoman's Health: The Complete Guide to Body & Mind Garden City, GuildAmerica Books, 1993, hb w/dj. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 1-56865-004-3. F/F. very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. 845p L5 #22837 . USD 20.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1763] Book number: 009110 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| ASTIN, HELEN S. & CAROLE LELAND Women of Influence, Women of Vision: A Cross-Generational Study of Leaders and Social Change San Francisco, Jossey-Bass, 1991. 1st, hb w/dj. ISBN 1-55542-357-4. F/F. fine copy, clean & tight, index, bibliography. 203 L4 #23773 . USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1505] Book number: 009090 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| AUERBACH, NINA Woman and the Demon: The Life of a Victorian Myth Cambridge, Harvard Univ, 1982, hb w/dj. Ill.: illustrated.. ISBN 0-674-95406-8. VG/VG. tight inside. shelf wear, small closed tears, owner's name, stain on edges, clean & 255p L3 #33366 . USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1505] Book number: 009079 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BAKER, MARK Women: American Women in Their Own Voices New York, Simon & Schuster, 1990. 1st, hb w/dj. ISBN 0-671-63290-6. F/F. fine copy, clean & tight, stamp. 315p L6 #17587 . USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1505] Book number: 009134 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BANNER, LOIS W. In Full Flower: Aging Women, Power and Sexuality New York, A.A. Knopf, 1992. 1st, hb w/dj. Ill.: b/w plates.. ISBN 0-394-57943-7. NF/NF. very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. 422p L5 #22567 . USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 009120 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BARBACH, LONNIE GARFIELD For Yourself: The Fulfillment of Female Sexuality New York, Anchor Books, 1976. 17th, softcover. ISBN 0-385-11245-9. VG/--. light shelf wear, clean & firm. 218p N6 #66466 . USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 903] Book number: 012408 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BARRETT, MARTHA BARRON Invisible Lives: The Truth about Millions of Women-Loving Women New York, William Morrow, 1989. 1st, hb w/dj. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-688-07730-7. F/NF. very light shelf wear, owner's lenghty insc. o/w clean & tight. 349p L5 #42272 . USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1505] Book number: 009114 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BASCH, FRANCOISE (TRANS. ANTHONY RUDOLF) Relative Creatures: Victorian Women in Society and the Novel New York, Schocken Books, 1974, hb no dj.. NF/--. very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. 360p L3 #54031 . USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 989] Book number: 005319 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BATES, ULKU & OTHERS Women's Realities, Women's Choices: An Introduction to Women's Studies New York, Oxford University Press, 1983, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-19-503228-4. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 621p L1 #51568 . USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 002946 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BEDDOE, DEIRDRE Discovering Women's History: A Practical Manual London, Pandora Press, 1983. 1st, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-86358-008-4. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 232p L3 #66829 . USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 011569 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BENNETT, JENNIFER Lilies of the Hearth: The Historical Relationship between Women & Plants Camden East, Camden House, 1993. 2nd, softcover. Ill.: illustrated.. ISBN 0-921820-27-5. VG+/--. very light dampstainig on top, o/w fine, clean & tight. 191p L5 #22892 . USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 989] Book number: 009098 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BOLEN, JEAN SHINODA Goddesses in Everywoman: A New Psychology for Women New York, Harper Perennial, 1995. 22nd, softcover. ISBN 0-06-091291-X. NF/--. minor creasing to covers, o/w clean & tight. 334p N6 #67138 . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 012407 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BOND, MARYBETH (EDITOR) Travelers' Tales: A Woman's World Sebastopol, O'Reilly & Ass, 1995. 3rd, softcover. Ill.: drawings.. ISBN 1-885211-06-6. NF/--. very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. 393p L7 #55377 . USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1376] Book number: 009129 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BOXER, BARBARA & NICOLE Strangers in the Senate: Politics and the New Revolution of Women in America Washington, National Press Books, 1993. 1st, hb w/dj. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 1-882605-06-3. F/F. very light crease to dj. o/w fine, clean & tight. 256p W1 #39328 . USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1376] Book number: 009113 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BRADY, MAUREEN Daybreak: Meditations for Women Survivors of Sexual Abuse New York, Harper Collins, 1991. 1st, softcover. ISBN 0-06-255334-8. VG/--. light shelf wear, clean & tight. n/p LR #28910 . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 011598 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BRONER, E.M. Her Mothers Bloomington, Indiana University Press, 1985. 1st, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-253-20353-8. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 245p L4 #65660 . USD 10.25 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 003624 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BROWN, HELEN GURLEY Sex and the Single Girl Montreal, Pocket Books, 1963. 2nd, mass paper. G/--. edges scuffed, clean & tight. 246p N6 #55584 . USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 387] Book number: 012410 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BROWNMILLER, SUSAN Against Our Will: Men, Women and Rape New York, Simon & Schuster, 1975. 2nd, hb w/dj. ISBN 0-671-22062-4. NF/NF. shelf wear, light chipping, clean & tight, notes, index. 472p L3 #22053 . USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1505] Book number: 009078 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. |
| next page | |
| Ayerego Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ayerego Books 2005