| Ayerego Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 23 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 23 |
| APPELBAUM, STANLEY The Hollywood Musical: A Picture Quiz Book New York, Dover Publ, 1974. 1st, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-486-23008-2. NF/--. very light shelf wear, clean & tight, Z3 #38269 . USD 14.25 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1258] Book number: 002586 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BACH, STEVEN Final Cut: Dreams and Disaster in the Making of Heaven's Gate New York, Wm. Morrow, 1985. later, hb w/dj. ISBN 0-688-04382-8. F/NF. very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. 432p YJ #35942 . USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 007960 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BASE, RON & DAVID HASLAM The Movies of the Eighties Toronto, Marquee Publ, 1990, hb no dj.. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-9694786-0-7. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 286p Z1 #38871 . USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 007992 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BERGMAN, INGMAR Four Screenplays: Smiles of a Summer Night, The Seventh Seal, Wild Strawberries, The Magician New York, Touchstone Books, 1960, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-671-20353-3. VG/--. light shelf wear, fep. loose, o/w clean & tight. 384p YT #59894 . USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1015] Book number: 000943 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BROWN, PETER H. & JIM PINKSTON Oscar Dearest New York, Harper & Row, 1988. 2nd, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-06-096091-4. NF/--. index, bibliography, traces of shelf wear, clean & tight. 306p Z3 #33418 . USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 007973 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| CLARK, AL (EDITOR) The Film Year Book vol 2 London, Virgin Books, 1983. 1st, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-907080-94-4. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 192p Z1 #40854 . USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 007989 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| CONWAY, MICHEL & DION MCGREGOR & MARK RICCI The Films of Greta Garbo New York, Cadillac Publishing, n/d (1963), hb w/dj. Ill.: photos.. F/VG. shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, clean & tight inside. 155p Z5 #56943 . USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2030] Book number: 000755 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| CROWTHER, BOSLEY Reruns: Fifty Memorable Films New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1978, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-399-12230-3. G/--. shelf wear, closed tear, top of spine badly scuffed, clean & tight inside. 256p Z3 #38780 . USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 002587 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| DESCHNER, DONALD The Films of Spencer Tracy Secaucus, Citadel Press, 1974, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-8065-0272-X. NF/--. light rubbing, sticker residue, o/w clean & tight copy. 255p Z2 #64347 . USD 19.25 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1699] Book number: 000754 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| JACOBS, DIANE Hollywood Renaissance: The New Generation of Filmmakers and Their Works New York, Delta Books, 1980. 1st thus, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-440-53382-1. VG+/--. light shelf wear, clean & tight, remainder hole. 276p YU #63635 . USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 000569 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| KOSZARSKI, RICHARD Great American Film Directors in Photographs New York, Dover Publ, 1984, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-486-24752-X. VG/--. index, light shelf wear & creasing, book is clean & firm. 108p Z3 #24647 . USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 007978 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| LOOS, ANITA San Francisco Carbondale, South. Illinois University, 1979, hb dj/pc. ISBN 08093-0876-2. VG/G. shelf wear & chipping, tears taped, clean & tight inside. 204p YU #65465 . USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1015] Book number: 003184 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| MAST, GERALD A Short History of the Movies Indianapolis, Bobbs-Merrill, 1976. 1st, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-672-63719-7. G/--. firm inside. shelf wear & chipping, soiling to edges & rep. owner's name, clean & 575p YT #51356 . USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1015] Book number: 007990 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| MCCLELLAND, DOUG Hollywood Talks Turkey: The Screen's Greatest Flops Boston, Faber & Faber, 1989, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-571-12901-3. F/--. rm. o/w fine, clean & tight. 285p YU #55260 . USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 007961 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| MERCER, JANE Great Lovers of the Movies New York, Crescent Books, 1975. reprint, hb w/dj. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-517-13126-9. G/G. shelf wear & chipping, binding starting, clean & firm copy. 176p Z1 #43309 . USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 006031 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| NAVASKY, VICTOR S. Naming Names New York, Viking Press, 1980. 1st, hb w/dj. ISBN 0-670-50393-2. F/VG+. very light shelf wear, chips, clean & tight, 482p YU #61727 . USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 000939 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| SATURDAY EVENING POST Movie Book Indianapolis, Curtis Publ, 1977. 1st, hb dj/pc. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-89387-013-7. VG+/VG. shelf wear & chipping, owner's insc. o/w clean & tight inside. 152p Z2 #47776 . USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 007991 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| SCHICKEL, RICHARD The Stars New York, Dial Press, 1962, hb no dj.. Ill.: photos.. fair/--. edges, newspaper clips pasted in, o/w clean & firm. shelf wear & soiling, spine sunned, endpapers creased, stains on 287p Z1 #40009 . USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1368] Book number: 007959 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| SHIPMAN, DAVID The Great Movie Stars: The International Years New York, A&W Visual Library, 1973, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-89104-026-9. VG+/--. shelf wear, clean & firm copy. 568p ZA #64698 . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 002033 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| SPRINGER, JOHN All Talking! All Singing! All Dancing!: A Pictorial History of the Movie Musical New York, Citadel Press, 1970. 2nd, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-8065-0202-9. VG+/--. light rubbing, chips, clean & firm inside. 256p Z2 #55607 . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 005423 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| SPRINGER, JOHN The Fondas: The Films and Careers of Henry, Jane and Peter Fonda New York, Citadel Press, 1970, hb w/dj. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-8065-0014-X. F/VG. shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, clean & tight inside. 279p Z5 #56944 . USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2030] Book number: 000756 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| TOPALOVICH, MARIA & ANDRA SHEFFER A Pictorial History of the Canadian Film Awards Toronto, Stoddart, 1984. 1st, hb w/dj. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-7737-2036-7. F/F. very light rubbing, o/w fine, clean & tight. 182p Z1 #43308 . USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 006343 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| UHDE, JAN Vision and Persistence: Twenty Years of the Ontario Film Institute Waterloo, University of Waterloo, 1990, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-88898-097-3. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 236p YU #61024 . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 000935 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. |
| Ayerego Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ayerego Books 2005