Ayerego Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
928 Queen St. W. Toronto, Ontario M6J 1G6, Canada. Tel.: +1 416 536 6880 | Fax: +1 416 536 8998
info@ayerego.com

Cinema

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 23 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 23
APPELBAUM, STANLEY   The Hollywood Musical: A Picture Quiz Book
New York, Dover Publ, 1974. 1st, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-486-23008-2. NF/--. very light shelf wear, clean & tight, Z3 #38269 .
USD 14.25 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1258] Book number: 002586
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

BACH, STEVEN   Final Cut: Dreams and Disaster in the Making of Heaven's Gate
New York, Wm. Morrow, 1985. later, hb w/dj. ISBN 0-688-04382-8. F/NF. very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. 432p YJ #35942 .
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 007960
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

BASE, RON & DAVID HASLAM   The Movies of the Eighties
Toronto, Marquee Publ, 1990, hb no dj.. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-9694786-0-7. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 286p Z1 #38871 .
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 007992
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

BERGMAN, INGMAR   Four Screenplays: Smiles of a Summer Night, The Seventh Seal, Wild Strawberries, The Magician
New York, Touchstone Books, 1960, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-671-20353-3. VG/--. light shelf wear, fep. loose, o/w clean & tight. 384p YT #59894 .
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1015] Book number: 000943
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

BROWN, PETER H. & JIM PINKSTON   Oscar Dearest
New York, Harper & Row, 1988. 2nd, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-06-096091-4. NF/--. index, bibliography, traces of shelf wear, clean & tight. 306p Z3 #33418 .
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 007973
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

CLARK, AL (EDITOR)   The Film Year Book vol 2
London, Virgin Books, 1983. 1st, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-907080-94-4. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 192p Z1 #40854 .
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 007989
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

CONWAY, MICHEL & DION MCGREGOR & MARK RICCI   The Films of Greta Garbo
New York, Cadillac Publishing, n/d (1963), hb w/dj. Ill.: photos.. F/VG. shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, clean & tight inside. 155p Z5 #56943 .
USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2030] Book number: 000755
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

CROWTHER, BOSLEY   Reruns: Fifty Memorable Films
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1978, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-399-12230-3. G/--. shelf wear, closed tear, top of spine badly scuffed, clean & tight inside. 256p Z3 #38780 .
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 002587
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

DESCHNER, DONALD   The Films of Spencer Tracy
Secaucus, Citadel Press, 1974, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-8065-0272-X. NF/--. light rubbing, sticker residue, o/w clean & tight copy. 255p Z2 #64347 .
USD 19.25 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1699] Book number: 000754
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

JACOBS, DIANE   Hollywood Renaissance: The New Generation of Filmmakers and Their Works
New York, Delta Books, 1980. 1st thus, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-440-53382-1. VG+/--. light shelf wear, clean & tight, remainder hole. 276p YU #63635 .
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 000569
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

KOSZARSKI, RICHARD   Great American Film Directors in Photographs
New York, Dover Publ, 1984, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-486-24752-X. VG/--. index, light shelf wear & creasing, book is clean & firm. 108p Z3 #24647 .
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 007978
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

LOOS, ANITA   San Francisco
Carbondale, South. Illinois University, 1979, hb dj/pc. ISBN 08093-0876-2. VG/G. shelf wear & chipping, tears taped, clean & tight inside. 204p YU #65465 .
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1015] Book number: 003184
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

MAST, GERALD   A Short History of the Movies
Indianapolis, Bobbs-Merrill, 1976. 1st, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-672-63719-7. G/--. firm inside. shelf wear & chipping, soiling to edges & rep. owner's name, clean & 575p YT #51356 .
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1015] Book number: 007990
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

MCCLELLAND, DOUG   Hollywood Talks Turkey: The Screen's Greatest Flops
Boston, Faber & Faber, 1989, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-571-12901-3. F/--. rm. o/w fine, clean & tight. 285p YU #55260 .
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 007961
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

MERCER, JANE   Great Lovers of the Movies
New York, Crescent Books, 1975. reprint, hb w/dj. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-517-13126-9. G/G. shelf wear & chipping, binding starting, clean & firm copy. 176p Z1 #43309 .
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 006031
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

NAVASKY, VICTOR S.   Naming Names
New York, Viking Press, 1980. 1st, hb w/dj. ISBN 0-670-50393-2. F/VG+. very light shelf wear, chips, clean & tight, 482p YU #61727 .
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 000939
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

SATURDAY EVENING POST   Movie Book
Indianapolis, Curtis Publ, 1977. 1st, hb dj/pc. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-89387-013-7. VG+/VG. shelf wear & chipping, owner's insc. o/w clean & tight inside. 152p Z2 #47776 .
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 007991
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

SCHICKEL, RICHARD   The Stars
New York, Dial Press, 1962, hb no dj.. Ill.: photos.. fair/--. edges, newspaper clips pasted in, o/w clean & firm. shelf wear & soiling, spine sunned, endpapers creased, stains on 287p Z1 #40009 .
USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1368] Book number: 007959
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

SHIPMAN, DAVID   The Great Movie Stars: The International Years
New York, A&W Visual Library, 1973, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-89104-026-9. VG+/--. shelf wear, clean & firm copy. 568p ZA #64698 .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 002033
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

SPRINGER, JOHN   All Talking! All Singing! All Dancing!: A Pictorial History of the Movie Musical
New York, Citadel Press, 1970. 2nd, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-8065-0202-9. VG+/--. light rubbing, chips, clean & firm inside. 256p Z2 #55607 .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 005423
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

SPRINGER, JOHN   The Fondas: The Films and Careers of Henry, Jane and Peter Fonda
New York, Citadel Press, 1970, hb w/dj. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-8065-0014-X. F/VG. shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, clean & tight inside. 279p Z5 #56944 .
USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2030] Book number: 000756
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

TOPALOVICH, MARIA & ANDRA SHEFFER   A Pictorial History of the Canadian Film Awards
Toronto, Stoddart, 1984. 1st, hb w/dj. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-7737-2036-7. F/F. very light rubbing, o/w fine, clean & tight. 182p Z1 #43308 .
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 006343
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

UHDE, JAN   Vision and Persistence: Twenty Years of the Ontario Film Institute
Waterloo, University of Waterloo, 1990, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-88898-097-3. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 236p YU #61024 .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 000935
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

23 titles found
   
 
   Ayerego Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ayerego Books 2005