| next page |
| Ayerego Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 46 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Canadian Investment Finance Toronto, Can. Securities Institute, brochure. F/--. fine copy. 20p V4-wbmxx #63911 . USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 006538 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, F.E. The Book of the Stock Exchange: A Comprehensive Guide to the Theory and Practice of Stock and Share Transactions, etc. London, Isaac Pitman & Sons, 1934. 2nd, hb no dj. Ill.: tables.. VG/--. rear seam of spine torn, ex-library, clean & tight copy. 405p CHI #68144 . USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 020980 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BLOCK, WALTER Focus: On Economics and the Canadian Bishops (#3, Feb 1983) Vancouver, Fraser Institute, 1983, softcover. ISBN 0-88975-057-2. G/--. underlines, marginalia, o/w clean & tight. 76p PO #56206 . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 020760 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BOERSMA, JOHN M. Capital Budgeting Practices Including the Impact of Inflation Toronto, Can. Inst. Chart. Accts, 1978, softcover. ISBN 0-88800-033-2. F/--. fine copy, clean & firm. 226p V1W #28005 . USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 008998 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BRAUDE, JACOB M. Executive Speaking Course: Second Encyclopedia of Stories, Quotations and Anecdotes Englewood Cliffs, Prentice-Hall, 1957, hb no dj.. VG+/--. very light shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. 468p V1W #46713 . USD 25.50 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2251] Book number: 008949 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| CAPLES, JOHN (FOREWORD BY DAVID OGILVY) Tested Advertising Methods: Forth Edition Revised & Enlarged Englewood Cliffs, Prentice Hall Inc, 1981. 8th printing, hardcover w/dj. Ill.: drawings & b/w photos.. ISBN 0-13-906909-7. VG/VG. light shelf wear, spotting on edges, clean & tight inside. 318p C30-wbmxx #74111 . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 028988 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| CLEVERLEY, GRAHAM Managers & Magic London, Longman, 1971. 1st, hb dj/pc. Ill.: John Jensen.. ISBN 0-582-10376-2. F/NF. very light rubbing, tiny closed taped tear, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. 245p V1V #60396 . USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 002172 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| DAVIDSON, JAMES DALE & LORD WILLIAM REES-MOGG The Great Reckoning: Protect Yourself in the Coming Depression New York, Simon & Schuster, 1993. 1st, hb dj/pc. ISBN 0-671-86994-9. VG+/VG+. slightly cocked, o/w fine, clean & tight, newspaper clip pasted on fep. 607p 2B #56318 . USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 008942 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| DAVIDSON, JAMES DALE & LORD WILLIAM REES-MOGG The Great Reckoning: How the World Will Change in the Depression of the 1990s New York, Summit Books, 1991. later, hb dj/pc. ISBN 0-671-66980-X. NF/NF. light shelf wear, page stained, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. 559p V3 #18436 . USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1986] Book number: 009047 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| DEMARE, GEORGE Communicating at the Top: What You Need to Know About Communicating to Run an Organization New York, John Wiley & Sons, 1979. 1st, hb w/dj. ISBN 0-471-05681-2. VG/VG. ex-library, dj. in mylar, o/w clean & tight. 270p V8 #63259 . USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 020567 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| EDITORS Director's and Officer's Complete Letter Book Englewood Cliffs, Prentice Hall, 1965, hb no dj. NF/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 256p UX #39840 . USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 018095 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| ELGIN, SUZETTE HADEN Success with the Gentle Art of Verbal Self-Defense Englewood Cliffs, Prentice Hall, 1989, softcover. ISBN 0-13-688581-0. F/--. fine copy, clean & firm. 287p V1V #25003 . USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1721] Book number: 002196 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| THE EDITORS OF FORTUNE The Executive Life New York, Dolphin Books, 1956. 1st, softcover. VG/--. name, o/w clean and tight. very light shelf wear, minor soiling to cover, tiny chip, owner's 231p UZ #55706 . USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 019080 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| GARRISON, RAY H. Managerial Accounting: Concepts for Planning, Control, Decision Making: Revised Edition Dallas, Business Publications, 1979, hb issued w/o dj.. Ill.: diagrams.. ISBN 0-256-02209-7. F/--. index, fine copy, clean & firm. 730p 06 #51420 . USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2030] Book number: 004084 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| GASTON, S.J. Controlling and Auditing Small Computer Systems Toronto, Can.Inst.Chartered Accts, 1986, softcover. ISBN 0-88800-149-5. NF/--. fine copy, clean & firm. 236p V1W #26844 . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 008995 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| HELLER, ROBERT The Great Executive Dream: The First Myth of Management Is that It Exists New York, Delacorte Press, 1972. 1st Am, hardcover w/dj. Ill.: cartoons.. F/F. fine copy, clean & tight. 294p C2Z-wbmxx #74108 . USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 028979 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| HICKS, JOHN A Market Theory Of Money Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1990. reprint, hb w/dj. ISBN 0-19-828724-0. F/NF. price marked on front cover, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. 142p V1V #60395 . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 019019 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| KIECHEL, WALTER III Office Hours: A Guide to the Managerial Life Boston, Little Brown, 1988. 1st, hb w/dj. ISBN 0-316-49174-8. VG+/VG. shelf wear & light soiling to dj. o/w clean & tight. 302p V8 #63236 . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 020767 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| KLEISER, GRENVILLE Training For Power And Leadership New York, George H. Droran Company, 1923. 1st, hb. VG+/--. firm. very light shelf wear, light soiling to cover, o/w fine copy, clean & 383p V1W #49362 . USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 019288 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| KNOX, JAMES SAMUEL Salesmanship And Business Efficiency Toronto, General Publishing, 1937. 7th, hb. Ill.: drawings & diagrams.. VG+/--. light shelf wear, owner's inscription,o/w fine copy, clean & firm. 414p V1W #48473 . USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1721] Book number: 019280 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| KORDA, MICHAEL Power!: How To Get It, How to Use It New York, Ballantine Books, 1978. 4th, softcover. Ill.: b/w illustrations.. ISBN 0 345 27611 6. G/--. light shelf wear, chips, cover partly separated, clean & tight. 311p UZ #56506 . USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 019079 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| LYNCH, PETER WITH JOHN ROTHCHILD One Up On Wall Street: How To Use What You Already Know To Make Money In The Market New York, Penguin Books, 1990. 20th, softcover. Ill.: diagrams.. ISBN 0 14 012792 5. VG/--. cover slightly creased, edges sunned, clean & tight copy. 318p UY #60070 . USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 019016 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| MACCOBY, MICHAEL The Games-Man: Winning And Losing The Career Game. New York, Bantam Books, 1978. 2nd, softcover. Ill.: b/w plates.. ISBN 0 553 11450 6. VG/--. very light shelf wear, tiny chips, clean & tight, 302p UZ #55694 . USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 019078 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| MACKAY, HARVEY Swim with the Sharks without Being Eaten Alive New York, Ivy Books, 1989, mass paper. ISBN 0-8041-0426-3. F/--. rm. o/w clean & tight. 313p WBK #43240 . USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 009043 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| MACKENZIE, M.A. Interest and Bond Values Toronto, University of Toronto Press, 1928. 4th enlarged, hb no dj. Ill.: tables.. G+/--. underlines, marginalia, o/w clean & tight. 126p V4 #68155 . USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 020984 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. |
| next page | |
| Ayerego Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ayerego Books 2005