next page  
   Ayerego Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
928 Queen St. W. Toronto, Ontario M6J 1G6, Canada. Tel.: +1 416 536 6880 | Fax: +1 416 536 8998
info@ayerego.com

Art & Design

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 127 title(s) on 6 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
   Contemporary American Prints from Universal Limited Art Editions/the Rapp Collection
Toronto, Art Gallery of Ontario, 1979, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. VG/--. light shelf wear & soiling to cover, clean & firm inside. 64p AF #1171 .
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 015024
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

   Cunard Marlborough London Gallery on Board Queen Elizabeth 2
London, Marlborough Fine Art, 1969, hb issued w/o dj.. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. VG+/--. ex-library, o/w clean & tight. np T8 #70838 .
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 020781
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

   Grands Musees: Le Louvre (2)
Hachette-Filipacchi, 1970, softcover. Ill.: colour plates.. G/--. shelf wear & chipping, some pages loose, clean copy. 74p AF #31272 .
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 015061
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

   Great French Paintings from the Barnes Foundation: Impressionist, Post-Impressionist and Early Modern
New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1993. 3rd, stiff softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-679-75669-8. NF/--. fine copy, clean & firm. 318p CH0-wbmxx #64517 .
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 024403
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

   Nativity
Minneapolis, Winston Press, 1984, softcover. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 0-86683-726-4. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 63p AF #34935 .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 015052
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

   Raphael
New York, Gramercy Books, 1993. 1st, hb w/dj. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-517-12401-7. F/NF. very light rubbing, clean & tight. AF #36825 .
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 015058
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

   Rembrandt and His Pupils: A Loan Exhibition of Paintings Commemorating the 300th Aniversary of Rembrandt
Toronto, Art Gallery of Ontario, 1969, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. VG/--. shelf wear & rubbing, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. 120p V2H-wbmxx #38628 .
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 024400
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

   Robert Field: An Exhibition Organized by the Art Gallery of Nova Scotia
Halifax, Art Gallery of Novs Scotia, 1978, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-88871-006-2. NF/--. light rubbing, clean & tight copy. 126p C26-wbmxx #37637 .
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1986] Book number: 015037
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

AAKRE, NANCY (EDITOR)   L'Art de Vivre: Decorative Arts and Design in France 1789-1989
New York, Vendome Press, 1989, hb w/dj. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-86565-976-1. F/F. very light rubbing, clean & tight. 256p ZE #30491 .
USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6178] Book number: 003580
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

ABSE, JOAN   The Art Galleries of Britain and Ireland: A Guide to Their Collections
Rutherford, Fairleigh Dickinson Univ, 1976. 1st Am, hb dj/pc. Ill.: photos & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-8386-1850-2. F/NF. very light rubbing, chip, clean & tight. 248p C25-wbmxx #60021 .
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 009774
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

ADAMS, WILLIAM HOWARD (EDITOR)   The Eye of Thomas Jefferson
Columbia, Univ. of Missouri, 1992. reissue, hb w/dj. Ill.: b/w plates.. ISBN 0-8262-0879-7. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 411p UL #38159 .
USD 56.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 | £UK 33.75 | JP¥ 4942] Book number: 008293
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

ALBRECHT, MANUEL   Carl Spitzwegs Malerparadies
Herrsching, Schuler Verlag, 1980, hb w/dj. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. F/F. very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. German text. 176p AF #55350 .
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 005487
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

ALEXANDER, SIDNEY   Marc Chagall: A Biography
New York, G. P. Putnam's & Sons, 1978, hb dj/pc. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-399-11894-2. VG+/fair. tight inside. shelf wear & chipping, tears, pieces missing, owner's insc. clean & 526p C1I-wbmxx #64362 .
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 009730
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

AMAYA, MARIO (EDITOR)   A Tribute to Samuel J. Zacks from the Sam and Ayala Zacks Collection
Toronto, Art Gallery of Ontario, 1971, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. G+/--. owner's name. shelf wear & light soiling to cover & edges, o/w clean & tight, ca200p AF #64911 .
USD 28.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2515] Book number: 017792
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

ANTHOLOGY   1700-tal Tanke och form i rokokon: 5 oktober 1979- 6 januari 1980
Stockholm, Nationalmuseum, 1979, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 91-7100-156-5. G/--. rear of book dampcreased, stamp, o/w clean & tight. 252p C25-wbmxx #16492 .
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1721] Book number: 009777
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

ANTHOLOGY   Art Miami: International Art Exposition: Jan 14 - 18, 1993
hb w/dj. Ill.: colour plates.. F/VG. & firm. shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, taped tears, o/w fine copy, clean 398p ZE #31775 .
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 003586
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

ANTHOLOGY   The Arts in Canada
Ottawa, Dept. of Citizenship, 1961, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. NF/--. very light rubbing, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. 120p AH-wbmxx #35045 .
USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1368] Book number: 009739
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

ANTHOLOGY   The Arts in Canada
Ottawa, Dept, of Citizenship, 1958, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. VG+/--. light shelf wear, gift insc, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. 120p C09-wbmxx #35046 .
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 008255
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

ANTHOLOGY   Chicago International Art Exposition May 10 to 15, 1990
Chicago, 1990, softcover. Ill.: b/w plates.. NF/--. very light rubbing, chip, clean & tight. 500+p AE #45562 .
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 007296
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

ANTHOLOGY   Fine Art Engagement Calendar 1983: Daily Life in 19th-Century Canada
Toronto, Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1982, hb issued w/o dj.. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 0-7706-0031-X. F/--. very light rubbing, clean & tight, ribbon bookmark. C25-wbmxx #66313 .
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 009781
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

ANTHOLOGY   The Folio Diary 1994
Folio Society, 1993, hb issued w/o dj.. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight, ribbon bookmark, 112p C25-wbmxx #58205 .
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1721] Book number: 009757
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

ANTHOLOGY   A General Guide to the Wallace Collection
London, Hertford House, 1961, softcover. Ill.: diagrams.. G/--. pencil marginalia, clean & tight. 127p C25-wbmxx #58204 .
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 574] Book number: 009811
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

ANTHOLOGY   Interior Design Choice: Third Annual Edition
London, Indecs, hb w/dj. Ill.: colour photos.. ISBN 0-9692019-2-3. VF/VF. brand new book in shrink-wrap. AD #66376 .
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 004712
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

ANTHOLOGY   Sotheby's at Simpson's: Paintings, Drawings, Sculpture and Maps Part 1: 16th October 1967
Sotheby & Co, 1967, hb w/dj. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. F/NF. very light rubbing, 3 pages creased, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. 192p AM #2393 .
USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2295] Book number: 021049
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

ANTHOLOGY   Sotheby's at Simpson's: Paintings, Drawings, Sculpture and Maps Part 1: 16th October 1967
Sotheby & Co, 1967, hb w/dj. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. F/NF. very light rubbing, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. 192p AM #57664 .
USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2383] Book number: 003533
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

127 titles found on 6 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Ayerego Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ayerego Books 2005