Ayerego Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
928 Queen St. W. Toronto, Ontario M6J 1G6, Canada. Tel.: +1 416 536 6880 | Fax: +1 416 536 8998
info@ayerego.com

Art::Architecture

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 23 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 23
   Frank Llod Wright: Unbuilt Desgns: 1990 Engagement Book
Petaluma, Pomegranate Books, 1989, hb issued w/o dj.. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 0-87654-407-3. small tear in spine, o/w clean & tight, wire bindng. AE #13128 .
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 007331
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

   Il Palazzo Madama: Sede del Senato
Rome, Editalia, 1969. 1st, hb boxed. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. F/F. very light rubbing, clean & tight; Italian text 273p AD #32218 .
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 007287
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

   Sevilla: Puentes del 92
Canales y Puertos, Colegio de Ingenieros, 1992, stiff softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. F/--. very light rubbing, clean & tight. 182p AD #48519 .
USD 31.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2780] Book number: 007276
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

ANDERES, FRED & ANN AGRANOFF   Ice Palaces
Toronto, Macmillan, 1983. 1st, stiff softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-7715-9858-0. F/--. tiny stain on fep. fine copy, clean & tight. 132p AE #39067 .
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1986] Book number: 007327
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

BERTI, LUCIANO   Florence: The City and Its Art
Firenze, Saverio Becocci, 1979, softcover. Ill.: colour plates.. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 159p N3 #65397 .
USD 19.25 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1699] Book number: 004486
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

BETJEMAN, JOHN   A Pictorial History of English Architecture
Harmondsworth, Penguin Books, 1974, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-14-003824-8. VG/--. light rubbing, chips to few pages, clean & tight. 112p AD #63579 .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 007267
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

BUTTI, KEN & JOHN PERLIN   A Golden Thread: 2500 Years of Solar Architecture and Technology
Palo Alto, Cheshire Books, 1980. 1st, hb dj/pc. Ill.: b/w plates.. ISBN 0-442-24005-8. very light rubbing, owner's name, clean & tight. 291p AE #38918 .
USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 007321
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

FINELLI, LUCIANA EDITOR)   Mario Ingrami: Forty Years of Architectural Designs
Milano, Electa, 1990, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 88-435-3362-2. NF/--. sticker scar, o/w fine, clean & tight. Italian/English text. 184p AE #30361 .
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 007311
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

FRAMPTON, KENNETH & GUY NORDENSON (EDITORS)   Harry Wolf
Barcelona, Editorial Gustavo Gili, 1993, softcover. Ill.: b/w plates.. ISBN 84-252-1580-3. NF/--. very light rubbing, clean & tight. 96p AE #30347 .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 007312
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

HANKS, DAVID A.   The Decorative Designs of Frank Lloyd Wright
New York, Dutton, 1979. 9th, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-525-48575-9. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 232p AE #67002 .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 007290
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

HUSSEY, HARRY   My Pleasures and Palaces: An Informal Memoir of Forty Years in Modern China
Garden City, Doubleday & Co, 1968. book club, hb dj/pc. VG+/VG+. tight copy. shelf wear, small piece torn out of top spine, scratches, clean & 384p S0 #39783 .
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1456] Book number: 011792
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

JAMES, CARY   Julia Morgan: Architect (American Women of Achievement)
New York, Chelsea House Publishers, 1990. 4th, hb issued w/o dj.. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 1-55546-669-9. VF/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 112p AE #65414 .
USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1368] Book number: 003953
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

LAVEDAN, PIERRE   French Architecture
Harmondsworth, Penguin Books, 1956, mass paper. Ill.: b/w plates.. G+/--. top of spine damaged, shelf wear, clean & firm. 304p AE #48884 .
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 007299
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

LEVER, JILL   Architects' Designs for Furniture
New York, Rizzoli, 1982. 1st Am, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-8478-0443-7. NF/--. very light rubbing, clean & tight. 144p AE #32160 .
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 007300
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

LUCKMAN, CHARLES   Twice in a Lifetime: From Soap to Skyscrapers
New York, W.W.Norton, 1988. 1st, hb dj/pc. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-393-02584-5. NF/NF. very light shelf wear, minor stains on edges, clean & tight copy. 416p S0 #23821 .
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 011794
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

MACKAY, DAVID   Modern Architecture in Barcelona 1854-1939
New York, Rizzoli, 1989. 1st Am, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-8478-1059-3. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 119p AE #17833 .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 007326
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

MORGAN, CONWAY LLOYD   Expo: Trade Fair Stand Design
Crans-Pres-Celigny, RotoVision, 1997, softcover. Ill.: colour photos.. ISBN 2-88046-263-0. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight, owner's name. 159p AD #64493 .
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 007270
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

OWINGS, NATHANIEL ALEXANDER   The Spaces in Between: An Architects Journey
Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1973. 1st, hb dj/pc. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-395-15468-5. VG/G. shelf wear & chipping, tears taped, bits missing, clean & firm. 303p S0 #24817 .
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 011793
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

PILE, JOHN   Interiors 3rd Book of Offices
New York, Whitney Library of Design, 1976. 1st, hb dj/pc. Ill.: diagrams& photos.. ISBN 0-8230-7305-X. F/VG. shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside. 208p AD #30161 .
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 007281
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

REES, YVONNE   Window Style: An Inspirational Guide to Making the Most of the Windows in Your Home
London, New Burlington Books, 1990, hb w/dj. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 1-85348-271-4. F/F. pencil inscription, o/w clean & tight. 160p AE #32830 .
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1986] Book number: 007302
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

SCOTFORD, JOHN R.   The Church Beautiful: A Practical Discussion of Church Architecture
Boston, Pilgrim Press, 1946. 1st, hb w/dj. Ill.: photos.. NF/G. shelf wear & chipping, tears, clean & tight inside, stamp. 161p AE #1409 .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 007309
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

STILGOE, JOHN R.   Common Landscape of America 1580-1845
New Haven, Yale University Press, 1982. 3rd, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-300-03046-0. VG+/--. very light rubbing, page roughly trimmed, clean & tight. 429p AE #6563720 .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 007293
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

TROUP, GORDON   George Troup: Architect and Engineer
Palmerston North, Dunmore Press, 1982. 1st, hb w/dj. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-980564-87-2. NF/NF. very light rubbing, clean & tight, pencil insc. 124p AE #61708 .
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 009750
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

23 titles found
   
 
   Ayerego Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ayerego Books 2005