next page  
   Ayerego Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
928 Queen St. W. Toronto, Ontario M6J 1G6, Canada. Tel.: +1 416 536 6880 | Fax: +1 416 536 8998
info@ayerego.com

Art::Antiques

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 27 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
   The Book of Auctions
Toronto, Ward-Price, 1970, hb issued w/o dj.. Ill.: photos & drawings.. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight, stamp, Rules & methods of auction sales. 45p AL #9638 .
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 009705
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

   Waddington's November 24th -28th, 1986
Toronto, Waddington's, 1986, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. NF/--. very light rubbing, clean & tight. Auction catalogue. 160p AL #66315 .
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 009699
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

   Die Zeit der Staufer
Stuttgart, Wurtembergischs-Landesmuseum, 1977, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. F/--. light creasing to few pages, bookplate, clean & tight. 720p AL #66509 .
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 007012
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

CHRISTIE'S   The Contents of Benjamin Ginsburg, Antiquary including the Property of Cora Ginsburg
New York, Christie, Manson & Woods Int, 1983, hb issued w/o dj.. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. F/--. minor stain on cover, o/w fine, clean & tight. Auction catalogue. AL #67325 .
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 009700
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

COLE, ANN KILBORN   Antiques: How to Identify, Buy, Sell, Refinish and Care for Them
New York, Collier Books, 1972, mass paper. Ill.: drawings.. G+/--. light shelf wear, clean & firm, stamp. 287p AL #12199 .
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 009706
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

CUSHION, JOHN   English Porcelain
London, Charles Letts Books, 1982. revised, hb w/dj. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 0-85097-349-X. F/VG. light shelf wear & chipping, closed tear, clean & tight inside. 72p AL #66393 .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 009701
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

EDWARDS, RALPH & L.G.G. RAMSEY (EDITORS)   The Connoisseur Period Guides: The Late Georgian Period 1760-1810
London, The Connoisseur, 1956, hb w/dj. Ill.: b/w plates.. VG/fair. ex-library,dj. torn & chipped, small pieces missing, book is clean & firm. 180p AL #39839 .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 008254
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

HEWITT, L.G.   All about Auctions
Radnor, Chilton Book, 1975. 1st, softcover. Ill.: R.G.Hewitt.. ISBN 0-8019-6161-0. G/--. shelf wear, rear cover scuffed, owner's sticker, o/w clean & tight. 208p AL #48493 .
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 007608
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

JAGGER, CEDRIC   Clocks
London, Orbis Publishing, 1973, hb w/dj. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-85613-124-5. F/VG. shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, clean & tight inside. 64p AL #64705 .
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 003955
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

KOVEL, RALPH & TERRY   Kovel's Guide to Selling Your Antiques & Collectibles
New York, Crown Publ, 1987. 1st, trade paper. Ill.: photos & drawings.. ISBN 0-517-56696-6. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 216p AL #48492 .
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 007609
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

MAGAZINE   Antiques January 1967
New York, Straight Enterprises, 1967, softcover. Ill.: photos.. VG/--. light shelf wear, clean & tight, 138p AD #15702 .
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 007256
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

MAGAZINE   Antiques Sept 1976
New York, Straight Enterprises, 1976, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. G/--. shelf wear, spine edges torn, stamp, clean & firm. 210p AL #15374 .
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1721] Book number: 009698
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

MAGAZINE   Antiques & Art 6/1 Oct/Nov 1979
Vancouver, Left Bank Publications, 1979, magazine. Ill.: photos.. ISSN 0700-5571. VG/--. very light rubbing, clean & tight. 62p tra #43063 .
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 009787
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

MAGAZINE   Apollo July 1979
London, Apollo, 1979, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. VG/--. light shelf wear, clean & tight, stamp. 92p AD #15436 .
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1721] Book number: 007257
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

MAGAZINE   Apollo June 1935
London, Apollo, 1935, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. fair/--. & taped. extensive shelf wear, binding broken, covers loose, taped, pages torn AD #15694 .
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 007258
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

MAGAZINE   The Connoisseur May 1975
London, National Magazine Co, 1975, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. VG/--. shelf wear, clean & firm copy, stamp. 190p AD #15704 .
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1721] Book number: 007259
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

MAGAZINE   The Connoisseur April 1975
London, National Magazine Co, 1975, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. VG/--. shelf wear, clean & firm copy, stamp. AD #15703 .
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1721] Book number: 007260
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

MAGAZINE   The Connoisseur June 1976
London, National Magazine Co, 1976, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. VG/--. shelf wear, clean & firm copy, stamp. AD #15706 .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 007261
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

MAGAZINE   The Connoisseur August 1976
London, National Magazine Co, 1976, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. VG/--. shelf wear, clean & firm copy, stamp. AD #15710 .
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 007262
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

MAGAZINE   The Connoisseur July 1976
London, National Magazine Co, 1976, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. VG/--. shelf wear, clean & firm copy, stamp. AD #15709 .
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 007263
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

MAGAZINE   The Connoisseur July 1975
London, National Magazine Co, 1975, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. VG/--. shelf wear, clean & firm copy, stamp. AD #15705 .
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1721] Book number: 007264
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

MAGAZINE   The Connoisseur October 1975
London, National Magazine Co, 1975, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. VG/--. shelf wear, clean & firm copy, stamp. AD #15706 .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 007265
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

MAGAZINE   The Connoisseur May 1976
London, National Magazine Co, 1976, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. VG/--. shelf wear, clean & firm copy, stamp. AD #15707 .
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1986] Book number: 007266
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

SKOGGARD, ROSS   Collecting the Past: A Guide to Canadian Antiques
Markham, Octopus Publishing Group, 1992, trade paper. Ill.: b/w plates.. ISBN0-409-90720-0. F/--. edges scuffed, clean & tight. 126p AL #65203 .
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 009702
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

SLUYTERMAN, K.   Huisraad en Binnenhuis in Nederland in Vroegere Eeuwen
S-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff, 1918, hb no dj. Ill.: b/w plates.. G+/--. Spine strip detached (enclosed), shelf wear, clean & firm copy, stamp. 288p AD #6728 .
USD 96.00 [Appr.: EURO 64.25 | £UK 57.75 | JP¥ 8473] Book number: 007279
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

27 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Ayerego Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ayerego Books 2005