| next page |
| Ayerego Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 27 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Book of Auctions Toronto, Ward-Price, 1970, hb issued w/o dj.. Ill.: photos & drawings.. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight, stamp, Rules & methods of auction sales. 45p AL #9638 . USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 009705 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| Waddington's November 24th -28th, 1986 Toronto, Waddington's, 1986, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. NF/--. very light rubbing, clean & tight. Auction catalogue. 160p AL #66315 . USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 009699 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| Die Zeit der Staufer Stuttgart, Wurtembergischs-Landesmuseum, 1977, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. F/--. light creasing to few pages, bookplate, clean & tight. 720p AL #66509 . USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 007012 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S The Contents of Benjamin Ginsburg, Antiquary including the Property of Cora Ginsburg New York, Christie, Manson & Woods Int, 1983, hb issued w/o dj.. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. F/--. minor stain on cover, o/w fine, clean & tight. Auction catalogue. AL #67325 . USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 009700 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| COLE, ANN KILBORN Antiques: How to Identify, Buy, Sell, Refinish and Care for Them New York, Collier Books, 1972, mass paper. Ill.: drawings.. G+/--. light shelf wear, clean & firm, stamp. 287p AL #12199 . USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 009706 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| CUSHION, JOHN English Porcelain London, Charles Letts Books, 1982. revised, hb w/dj. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 0-85097-349-X. F/VG. light shelf wear & chipping, closed tear, clean & tight inside. 72p AL #66393 . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 009701 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| EDWARDS, RALPH & L.G.G. RAMSEY (EDITORS) The Connoisseur Period Guides: The Late Georgian Period 1760-1810 London, The Connoisseur, 1956, hb w/dj. Ill.: b/w plates.. VG/fair. ex-library,dj. torn & chipped, small pieces missing, book is clean & firm. 180p AL #39839 . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 008254 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| HEWITT, L.G. All about Auctions Radnor, Chilton Book, 1975. 1st, softcover. Ill.: R.G.Hewitt.. ISBN 0-8019-6161-0. G/--. shelf wear, rear cover scuffed, owner's sticker, o/w clean & tight. 208p AL #48493 . USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 007608 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| JAGGER, CEDRIC Clocks London, Orbis Publishing, 1973, hb w/dj. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-85613-124-5. F/VG. shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, clean & tight inside. 64p AL #64705 . USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 003955 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| KOVEL, RALPH & TERRY Kovel's Guide to Selling Your Antiques & Collectibles New York, Crown Publ, 1987. 1st, trade paper. Ill.: photos & drawings.. ISBN 0-517-56696-6. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 216p AL #48492 . USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 007609 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| MAGAZINE Antiques January 1967 New York, Straight Enterprises, 1967, softcover. Ill.: photos.. VG/--. light shelf wear, clean & tight, 138p AD #15702 . USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 007256 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| MAGAZINE Antiques Sept 1976 New York, Straight Enterprises, 1976, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. G/--. shelf wear, spine edges torn, stamp, clean & firm. 210p AL #15374 . USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1721] Book number: 009698 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| MAGAZINE Antiques & Art 6/1 Oct/Nov 1979 Vancouver, Left Bank Publications, 1979, magazine. Ill.: photos.. ISSN 0700-5571. VG/--. very light rubbing, clean & tight. 62p tra #43063 . USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 009787 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| MAGAZINE Apollo July 1979 London, Apollo, 1979, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. VG/--. light shelf wear, clean & tight, stamp. 92p AD #15436 . USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1721] Book number: 007257 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| MAGAZINE Apollo June 1935 London, Apollo, 1935, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. fair/--. & taped. extensive shelf wear, binding broken, covers loose, taped, pages torn AD #15694 . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 007258 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| MAGAZINE The Connoisseur May 1975 London, National Magazine Co, 1975, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. VG/--. shelf wear, clean & firm copy, stamp. 190p AD #15704 . USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1721] Book number: 007259 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| MAGAZINE The Connoisseur April 1975 London, National Magazine Co, 1975, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. VG/--. shelf wear, clean & firm copy, stamp. AD #15703 . USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1721] Book number: 007260 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| MAGAZINE The Connoisseur June 1976 London, National Magazine Co, 1976, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. VG/--. shelf wear, clean & firm copy, stamp. AD #15706 . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 007261 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| MAGAZINE The Connoisseur August 1976 London, National Magazine Co, 1976, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. VG/--. shelf wear, clean & firm copy, stamp. AD #15710 . USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 007262 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| MAGAZINE The Connoisseur July 1976 London, National Magazine Co, 1976, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. VG/--. shelf wear, clean & firm copy, stamp. AD #15709 . USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 007263 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| MAGAZINE The Connoisseur July 1975 London, National Magazine Co, 1975, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. VG/--. shelf wear, clean & firm copy, stamp. AD #15705 . USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1721] Book number: 007264 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| MAGAZINE The Connoisseur October 1975 London, National Magazine Co, 1975, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. VG/--. shelf wear, clean & firm copy, stamp. AD #15706 . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 007265 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| MAGAZINE The Connoisseur May 1976 London, National Magazine Co, 1976, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. VG/--. shelf wear, clean & firm copy, stamp. AD #15707 . USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1986] Book number: 007266 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| SKOGGARD, ROSS Collecting the Past: A Guide to Canadian Antiques Markham, Octopus Publishing Group, 1992, trade paper. Ill.: b/w plates.. ISBN0-409-90720-0. F/--. edges scuffed, clean & tight. 126p AL #65203 . USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 009702 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| SLUYTERMAN, K. Huisraad en Binnenhuis in Nederland in Vroegere Eeuwen S-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff, 1918, hb no dj. Ill.: b/w plates.. G+/--. Spine strip detached (enclosed), shelf wear, clean & firm copy, stamp. 288p AD #6728 . USD 96.00 [Appr.: EURO 64.25 | £UK 57.75 | JP¥ 8473] Book number: 007279 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. |
| next page | |
| Ayerego Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ayerego Books 2005