next page  
   Ayerego Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
928 Queen St. W. Toronto, Ontario M6J 1G6, Canada. Tel.: +1 416 536 6880 | Fax: +1 416 536 8998
info@ayerego.com

Art

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 99 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
   Chicago International Art Exposition May 14 to 18, 1992
Chicago, 1992, softcover. Ill.: b/w plates.. VG+/--. rear panel damaged, owner's insc. o/w clean & tight. 400+p AE #45574 .
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 007297
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

   Dutch Painting: The Golden Age: An Exhibition of Dutch Pictures of the Seventeenth Century
Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1954, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. NF/--. & Toronto very light shelf wear, a catalogue of exhibitions in New York, Toledo 94p AN #39825 .
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 008259
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

   Geoffrey Smedley: January 9 to February 7, 1982 the Vanouver Art Gallery
Vancouver, Vancouver Art Gallery, 1982, softcover. Ill.: b/w plates.. catalogue of designs. cpl. of pages folded in manufacture, clean & tight copy. Exhibition 106p tra #59768 .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 009748
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

   How to Recognize Baroque Art
New York, Penguin Books, 1979. 1st Am, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-14-005232-1. G/--. rubbing, underlines, clean & firm. 64p AN #40594 .
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 574] Book number: 009713
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

   Konstskatter fran Wien
Stockholm, Nationalmuseum, 1948, softcover. Ill.: b/w plates.. VG+/--. shelf wear, tear at spine, o/w clean & firm. 145p tra #34099 .
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 2162] Book number: 009741
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

   Kunsthistorisches Museum Wien
Vienna, Kunsthistorisches Museum, 1931, softcover. Ill.: b/w plates.. G+/--. shelf wear, owner's insc. clean & firm. 168p AM #66432 .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 009708
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

   Magic Eye: A Book of Postcards
Kansas City, Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994, softcover. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 0-8362-3201-1. G/--. 3D Illusions on 30 postcards (most loose) tra #60283 .
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 009731
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

   Man and His World International Fine Arts Exhibition Expo 67 Montreal Canada
Montreal, Expo 67, 1967, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. F/--. very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. 398p ZE #8036 .
USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2030] Book number: 008260
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

   Man and His World International Fine Arts Exhibition Expo 67 Montreal Canada
1967, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. NF/--. very light rubbing, clean & tight, stamp. 398p tra #10407 .
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 009745
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

   The National Gallery First Postcard Collection: 40 Colour Postcards to Send or Keep
London, National Gallery Publication, 1989. 1st, softcover. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 0-947645-69-1. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. tra #59859 .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 009767
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

   The Russian Museum Leningrad: Plans of the Exhibitions
Leningrad, Russiam Museum, 1978, catalogue. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. VG/--. light rubbing, clean & firm copy. 32p AM #32992 .
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 574] Book number: 006445
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

   Wallace Collection: Forty Paintings
London, Trustees of Wallace Coll, 1977, softcover. Ill.: colour plates.. VG+/--. binding weak but book firm & clean. 40p AM #40702 .
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 008273
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

AMES, LEE J.   Animal Art (originally "Draw 50 Animals")
New York, Doubleday, 1974. 5th, hb no dj. Ill.: drawings.. ISBN 0-385-24227-1. NF/--. very light rubbing, clean & tight. tra #66321 .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 009813
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

ANDERSON, JIM   Eye Illusions (3 dimensional pictures)
New York, Modern Publishing, 1994, softcover. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 1-56144-578-9. NF/--. very light rubbing, clean & tight. 24p tra #66324 .
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 005562
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

BAIGELL, MATTHEW   A Concise History of American Painting and Sculpture
New York, Harper & Row, 1984. later, softcover. Ill.: b/w plates.. ISBN 0-06-430085-4. G/--. highlights, o/w clean & tight, owner's sticker. 420p AM #49632 .
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 008272
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

BARNES, RACHEL (EDITOR)   Artists by Themselves: Picasso
London, Bracken Books, 1992, hb w/dj. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 1-85170-981-9. F/F. fine copy, clean & tight. 80p T6 #58681 .
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 003304
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

BARNES, RACHEL (EDITOR)   Artists by Themselves: Van Gogh
London, Bracken Books, 1992, hb w/dj. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 1-85170-975-4. F/F. fine copy, clean & tight. 80p T6 #58683 .
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 003305
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

BARTOLINI, R.   Uffizi Gallery
Florence, Bartolini Publications, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. G/--. light rubbing, covers separated, stamp, clean & tight copy. 51p AM #6161 .
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 574] Book number: 003956
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

BEGIN, CARMELLE (CURATOR)   Canadian Folk Art 1999 Calendar
Hull, Can. Museum of Civilization, 1998, hb issued w/o dj.. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 1-896799-03-5. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. T6 #41167 .
USD 10.25 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 905] Book number: 003418
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

BESSET, MAURICE   The Twentieth Century (The Universe History of Art & Architecture)
New York, Universe Books, 1988. 1st, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-87663-753-5. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 200p T6 #17795 .
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 003306
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

BLAKER, MICHAEL   The Beginner's Guide to Oil Painting
London, Bison Books, 1994. 1st, hb w/dj. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 1-85841-099-1. F/NF. gift insc, o/w clean & tight. 80p tra #63565 .
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 009814
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

BOLOGNESE, DON   Mastering the Computer for Design and Illustration
New York, Watson-Guptill Publications, 1988. 1st, hb w/dj. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-8230-3023-7. F/F. fine copy, clean & tight. 144p T8 #66600 .
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 006488
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

BUECHNER, THOMAS S.   Norman Rockwell: A Sixty Year Retrospective: Catalogue of an Exhibition
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1972, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-8109-2049-2. NF/--. very light rubbing, clean & tight. 155p tra #28471 .
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 009793
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

BUTLIN, MARTIN   The Later Works of J.M.W. Turner
London, Tate Gallery, 1988, softcover. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 0-905005-96-1. NF/--. gift insc. o/w clean & tight. 32p tra #31368 .
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 009740
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

CHEGODAEV, A.   Masters of World Painting: Rockwell Kent
Leningrad, Aurora Art Publishers, 1976, softcover. Ill.: colour plates.. VG+/--. rear cover edges frayed, light rubbing, clean & tight. tra #21492 .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 009818
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

99 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Ayerego Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ayerego Books 2005