| next page |
| Ayerego Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 99 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Chicago International Art Exposition May 14 to 18, 1992 Chicago, 1992, softcover. Ill.: b/w plates.. VG+/--. rear panel damaged, owner's insc. o/w clean & tight. 400+p AE #45574 . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 007297 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| Dutch Painting: The Golden Age: An Exhibition of Dutch Pictures of the Seventeenth Century Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1954, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. NF/--. & Toronto very light shelf wear, a catalogue of exhibitions in New York, Toledo 94p AN #39825 . USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 008259 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| Geoffrey Smedley: January 9 to February 7, 1982 the Vanouver Art Gallery Vancouver, Vancouver Art Gallery, 1982, softcover. Ill.: b/w plates.. catalogue of designs. cpl. of pages folded in manufacture, clean & tight copy. Exhibition 106p tra #59768 . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 009748 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| How to Recognize Baroque Art New York, Penguin Books, 1979. 1st Am, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-14-005232-1. G/--. rubbing, underlines, clean & firm. 64p AN #40594 . USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 574] Book number: 009713 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| Konstskatter fran Wien Stockholm, Nationalmuseum, 1948, softcover. Ill.: b/w plates.. VG+/--. shelf wear, tear at spine, o/w clean & firm. 145p tra #34099 . USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 2162] Book number: 009741 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| Kunsthistorisches Museum Wien Vienna, Kunsthistorisches Museum, 1931, softcover. Ill.: b/w plates.. G+/--. shelf wear, owner's insc. clean & firm. 168p AM #66432 . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 009708 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| Magic Eye: A Book of Postcards Kansas City, Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994, softcover. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 0-8362-3201-1. G/--. 3D Illusions on 30 postcards (most loose) tra #60283 . USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 009731 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| Man and His World International Fine Arts Exhibition Expo 67 Montreal Canada Montreal, Expo 67, 1967, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. F/--. very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. 398p ZE #8036 . USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2030] Book number: 008260 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| Man and His World International Fine Arts Exhibition Expo 67 Montreal Canada 1967, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. NF/--. very light rubbing, clean & tight, stamp. 398p tra #10407 . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 009745 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| The National Gallery First Postcard Collection: 40 Colour Postcards to Send or Keep London, National Gallery Publication, 1989. 1st, softcover. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 0-947645-69-1. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. tra #59859 . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 009767 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| The Russian Museum Leningrad: Plans of the Exhibitions Leningrad, Russiam Museum, 1978, catalogue. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. VG/--. light rubbing, clean & firm copy. 32p AM #32992 . USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 574] Book number: 006445 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| Wallace Collection: Forty Paintings London, Trustees of Wallace Coll, 1977, softcover. Ill.: colour plates.. VG+/--. binding weak but book firm & clean. 40p AM #40702 . USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 008273 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| AMES, LEE J. Animal Art (originally "Draw 50 Animals") New York, Doubleday, 1974. 5th, hb no dj. Ill.: drawings.. ISBN 0-385-24227-1. NF/--. very light rubbing, clean & tight. tra #66321 . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 009813 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, JIM Eye Illusions (3 dimensional pictures) New York, Modern Publishing, 1994, softcover. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 1-56144-578-9. NF/--. very light rubbing, clean & tight. 24p tra #66324 . USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 005562 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BAIGELL, MATTHEW A Concise History of American Painting and Sculpture New York, Harper & Row, 1984. later, softcover. Ill.: b/w plates.. ISBN 0-06-430085-4. G/--. highlights, o/w clean & tight, owner's sticker. 420p AM #49632 . USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 008272 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BARNES, RACHEL (EDITOR) Artists by Themselves: Picasso London, Bracken Books, 1992, hb w/dj. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 1-85170-981-9. F/F. fine copy, clean & tight. 80p T6 #58681 . USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 003304 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BARNES, RACHEL (EDITOR) Artists by Themselves: Van Gogh London, Bracken Books, 1992, hb w/dj. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 1-85170-975-4. F/F. fine copy, clean & tight. 80p T6 #58683 . USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 003305 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BARTOLINI, R. Uffizi Gallery Florence, Bartolini Publications, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. G/--. light rubbing, covers separated, stamp, clean & tight copy. 51p AM #6161 . USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 574] Book number: 003956 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BEGIN, CARMELLE (CURATOR) Canadian Folk Art 1999 Calendar Hull, Can. Museum of Civilization, 1998, hb issued w/o dj.. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 1-896799-03-5. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. T6 #41167 . USD 10.25 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 905] Book number: 003418 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BESSET, MAURICE The Twentieth Century (The Universe History of Art & Architecture) New York, Universe Books, 1988. 1st, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-87663-753-5. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 200p T6 #17795 . USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 003306 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BLAKER, MICHAEL The Beginner's Guide to Oil Painting London, Bison Books, 1994. 1st, hb w/dj. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 1-85841-099-1. F/NF. gift insc, o/w clean & tight. 80p tra #63565 . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 009814 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BOLOGNESE, DON Mastering the Computer for Design and Illustration New York, Watson-Guptill Publications, 1988. 1st, hb w/dj. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-8230-3023-7. F/F. fine copy, clean & tight. 144p T8 #66600 . USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 006488 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BUECHNER, THOMAS S. Norman Rockwell: A Sixty Year Retrospective: Catalogue of an Exhibition New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1972, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-8109-2049-2. NF/--. very light rubbing, clean & tight. 155p tra #28471 . USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 009793 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BUTLIN, MARTIN The Later Works of J.M.W. Turner London, Tate Gallery, 1988, softcover. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 0-905005-96-1. NF/--. gift insc. o/w clean & tight. 32p tra #31368 . USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 009740 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| CHEGODAEV, A. Masters of World Painting: Rockwell Kent Leningrad, Aurora Art Publishers, 1976, softcover. Ill.: colour plates.. VG+/--. rear cover edges frayed, light rubbing, clean & tight. tra #21492 . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 009818 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. |
| next page | |
| Ayerego Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ayerego Books 2005