| Ayerego Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 18 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 18 |
| ARMSTRONG, RACHEL (EDITOR) Space Architecture (Architectural Design vol 70 #2, March 2000) Bognor Regis, Wiley-Academy, 2000, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-471-86438-2. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 112p AF #58740 . USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2064] Book number: 020940 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BERG, THOMAS Architectural Designs (30 Postcards) Cologne, Benedikt Taschen Verlag, 1995, softcover. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 3-8228-9234-3. G+/--. binding broken, o/w clean & firm. English/German/French text. CHI #68481 . USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 020963 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BUTIKOV, GEORGY St. Isaac's Cathedral: Leningrad Leningrad, Aurora Art Publishers, 1980, hb w/dj. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-89893-078-2. F/NF. very light shelf wear, closed tear, stamp, clean & firm. 164p M7 #4256 . USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 001516 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| CHIARELLI, RENZO & GIOVANNI ALBERTINI & SAVERIO LORENZETTI & CARLO FORNALE Marble in Verona Verona, Asmave, 1987. 1st, hb w/dj. Ill.: colour photos.. VG+/VG. very light shelf wear, taped tears, o/w clean & tight. 203p CGR #58932 . USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5590] Book number: 020096 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| GRAVES, MICHAEL Architecture: A Book of Postcards San Francisco, Pomegranate Artbooks, 1994, softcover. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 1-56640-965-9. VG+/--. 30 postcards, some loose. Clean copy. CHI #68483 . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 020965 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| JAEGER, DAVID (EDITOR) Interior Design Choice: Second Annual Edition Toronto, Indecs Publishing, 1986, hb w/dj. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 0-9692019-1-5. F/NF. very light rubbing, clean & tight. 287p AD #66437 . USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3870] Book number: 007009 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| MADDEN, CHRIS CASSON A Room of Her Own: Women's Personal Spaces New York, Clarkson N. Potter, 1997. later, hb dj/pc. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 0-517-59939-2. F/F. gift insc, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. 224p AE-wbmxx #67144 . USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2236] Book number: 007292 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| MATTHEW, CHRISTOPHER A Different World: Stories of Great Hotels Paddington Press, 1976. 1st, hb dj/pc. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-8467-0135-9. VG/VG. shelf-wear & light creasing, very good copy. 352p PT #30495 . USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 009598 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| MEYHOFER, DIRK Contemporary Japanese Architects Koln, Benedikt Taschen Verlag, 1994, stiff softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 3-8228-9442-7. F/--. German, english & french text, very light rubbing, clean & tight. 176p AD #18818 . USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3870] Book number: 007286 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| NASIBOVA, AIDA The Faceted Chamber in the Moscow Kremlin Leningrad, Aurora Art Publishers, 1978, hb w/dj. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. F/NF. clean & firm, excellent colour plates,in russian & english very light shelf wear,stamp,small taped tears in d/j, o/w fine copy, M7 #5599 . USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.5 | £UK 60.5 | JP¥ 8599] Book number: 001249 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| OLIVER, PAUL & RICHARD HAYWARD Architecture: An Invitation Oxford, Basil Blackwell, 1990. 1st, hardcover w/dust jacket. Ill.: b/w plates.. ISBN 0-631-16129-5. F/F. fine copy, clean & tight. 173p C26-wbmxx #17837 . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 007324 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| PACKARD, ROBERT & BALTHAZAR KORAB Encyclopedia of American Architecture: Second Edition New York, McGraw-Hill Books, 1994. 1st, hb w/dj. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-07-048010-9. F/VG+. signature duplicated up-side down in the rear of book. rm, fine copy, light rubbing, closed tear, clean & tight. One 708p AE-wbmxx #30074 . USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 53.25 | £UK 48.5 | JP¥ 6880] Book number: 007320 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| RENSE, PAIGE (EDITOR) The Worlds of Architectural Digest: Historic Interiors Los Angeles, Knapp Press, 1979. 1st, hardcover w/dust jacket. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 0-89535-033-5. F/G. shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside. 160p AE-wbmxx #40136 . USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 007305 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| SCHMERTZ, MILDRED F. & OTHERS Hardy Holzman Pfeiffer Associates: Buildings and Projects 1967 - 1992 New York, Rizzoli, 1992. 1st, stiff softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-8478-1483-1. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 288p AE #30287 . USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 007328 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| SCULLY, VINCENT Architecture: The Natural and Manmade New York, St. Martin's Press, 1991. 1st, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. VG/--. shelf wear to outer cover, edges bumped, o/w fine copy. 388p C26-wbmxx #69630 . USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 020324 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| STODDARD, WHITNEY S. Art & Architecture in Medieval France New York, Icon Editions, 1972. 1st, softcover. Ill.: b/w plates.. ISBN 0-06-430022-6. G+/--. light shelf wear & soiling to cover, owner's insc, clean & firm, stamp. 412p AE #6552 . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 015018 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| VALMARANA, MARIO Architecture New York, Odyssey Press, 1964, hb issued w/o dj.. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 0-460-05060-5. F/--. fine copy, clean & firm. 46p AE-wbmxx #35572 . USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 007298 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| WEISMANN, ELIZABETH WILDER Art and Time in Mexico: Architecture ans Sculpture in Colonial Mexico New York, Icon Editions, 1985. 1st, softcover. Ill.: b/w plates.. ISBN 0-06-430143-5. NF/--. very light rubbing, clean & tight. 284p C26-wbmxx #30079 . USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 007330 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. |
| Ayerego Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ayerego Books 2005