| Ayerego Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 25 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Antique Showcase: A Guide to Antique Shops of Ontario Bala, Amis Gibbs Publications, 1991, softcover. Ill.: b/w plates.. G/--. light dampstaining to few pages, mostly clean & tight. 236p AL #27848 . USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 574] Book number: 015179 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| Important European Silver: Public Auction Nov/Dec 1975 Monaco, Sotheby & Co, 1975, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. NF/--. very light rubbing, clean & tight. 160p AL #33762 . USD 25.50 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2251] Book number: 015195 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| Sotheby's Toronto #51: Decorative Works of Art and Paintings Toronto, Sotheby & Co, 1981, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. VG/--. shelf wear & light soiling to cover, o/w clean & tight. 184p AL #34920 . Â ¶ Catalogue of public auction on Oct 20/2 1981 in Toronto. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 015166 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| CLAIN-STEFANELLI, ELVIRA & VLADIMIR The Beauty and Lore of Coins: Currency and Medals Croton-on-Hudson, Riverwood Publishers, 1974, hb no dj. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-914762-01-X. G+/--. shelf wear & light soiling to cover, o/w clean & tight. 256p AL #32957 . USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1986] Book number: 015178 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| CONWAY, JAMES The Smithsonian: 150 Years of Adventure, Discovery and Wonder New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. 1st, hb w/dj. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-679-44175-1. F/VG+. rubbing, clean & tight. 432p AF #19423 . USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 015044 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| CURTIS, ANTHONY The Lyle Antiques & Their Value: Militaria: Identification & Price Guide New York, Coward-McCann, 1983, softcover. Ill.: b/w illustrations.. ISBN 0-698-11236-9. VG/--. light rubbing, clean & tight copy, stamp. 254p AL #2619 . USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 574] Book number: 015184 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| DURANT, MARY An American Heritage Guide to Antiques New York, American Heritage Publ, 1970, hb dj/pc. Ill.: various artists.. ISBN 0-8281-0087-X. VG+/G. d/j torn, pieces missing, o/w clean & firm. AL #33344 . USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 015190 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| EYLES, DESMOND & RICHARD DENNIS Royal Doulton Figures: Produced at Burslem c1890-1978 Stoke-on-Trent, Royal Doulton Tableware, 1978, hb w/dj. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 0-906262-00-3. F/NF. very light rubbing, clean & tight. 432p T5 #67217 . USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 010928 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| GARNER, PHILIPPE The World of Edwardiana London, Hamlyn, 1974. 1st, hb w/dj. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-600-39273-2. F/VG. light shelf wear, clean & tight, 128p AF #33101 . USD 35.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21.5 | JP¥ 3133] Book number: 015030 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| HALSEY, R.T.H. & ELIZABETH TOWER The Homes of Our Ancestors: As Shown in the American Wing of the Metropolitan Museum of Art of New York Garden City, Garden City Publishing, 1937, hb w/dj. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. VG/fair. firm inside. shelf wear & chipping, spine torn out, owner's name, stamp, clean & 302p CGC #14305 . USD 43.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 26 | JP¥ 3795] Book number: 003937 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| HEARN, JOHN Nostalgia: A Guide to Collecting in Canada Toronto, Greey de Pencier Publication, 1975, softcover. Ill.: b/w plates.. ISBN 0-919872-16-6. VG/--. gift insc, o/w clean & tight. 192p AL #27860 . USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 015185 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| HUDGEONS, THOMAS E. III (EDITOR) Official 1983 Price Guide to Collector Plates Orlando, House of Collectibles, 1982. 1st, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-87637-349-X. G+/--. clean & tight. shelf wear & light soiling to cover, title page partly loose, o/w 652p AL #2613 . USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 015167 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| LUCIE-SMITH, EDWARD Furniture: A Concise History London, Thames & Hudson, 1995. reprint, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-500-20172-2. NF/--. very light rubbing, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. 216p AL #30528 . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 015165 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| MAGAZINE Plaisir de France - Noel Dec 1960 Plaisir de France, 1960, magazine. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. G/--. stamp, binding broken, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. 112p AJ-wbmxx #26716 . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 009803 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| RENSE, PAIGE (EDITOR) The Worlds of Architectural Digest: The Collectors Los Angeles, Knapp Press, 1982. 1st, hardcover dj/pc. Ill.: colour plates.. ISBN 0-89535-103-X. F/VG. light shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside. 152p CH6 #57401 . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 009697 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| RUSH, RICHARD H. Antiques as an Investment Englewood Cliffs, Prentice Hall, 1968, hb dj/pc. Ill.: b/w plates.. VG+/G. d/j torn, pieces missing, o/w clean & tight. 536p AL #24484 . USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 015186 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| RUSSELL, GORDON The Things We See 3: Furniture Harmondsworth, Penguin Books, 1953. 2nd, softcover w/dj. Ill.: photos.. VG/--. shelf wear & creasing, clean & firm inside. 64p AL #34915 . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 015164 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| RUTHBERG, HELEN The Book of Miniatures: Furniture & Accessories Radnor, Chilton Book Co, 1979. 5th, softcover. Ill.: colour & b/w plates.. ISBN 0-8019-6366-4. VG/--. light shelf wear, clean & firm. 240p AL #46344 . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 015172 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| SAYLOR, HENRY H. (EDITOR) Collecting Antiques for the Home New York, Robert M. McBride, 1938. 1st, hb no dj. Ill.: b/w plates.. VG/--. marks. spine sunned, shelf wear, o/w clean & tight, owner's name, few pencil 416p CGQ #24805 . USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 015173 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| STEVENS, GERALD Early Ontario Furniture Toronto, Royal Ontario Museum, 1965, brochure. Ill.: b/w plates.. ISBN 0-88854-062-0. NF/--. very light rubbing, clean & tight, stamp. 16p AL #11744 . USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 015171 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| STEVENS, GERALD In a Canadian Attic Toronto, McGraw-Hill Ryerson, 1967. 2nd printing, hb w/dj. Ill.: Jan Vanschyndel.. ISBN 0-7700-0097-5. F/G. shelf wear & chipping, tears, bits missing, clean & tight inside. 267p C25-wbmxx #54029 . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 005014 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| SUTHERLAND, MARY 100: One Hundred Years Ago Antiques Showsale: A Retrospect of Canadian Lifestyles 1975, softcover. Ill.: b/w plates.. VG/--. limited edition of 1000. very light shelf wear, clean & tight, stamp, catalogue #934 of a 60p AL #11580 . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 015191 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| UNITT, PETER & ANNE WORRALL Price Guide to Home & Country Collectables Richmond Hill, Fitzhenry & Whiteside, 1992. 1st, softcover. Ill.: b/w plates.. ISBN 1-55041-031-8. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 256p AL #55199 . USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 015174 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| WILSON,WILLIAM PHILIP The Canadian Guidebook: Antique Collecting in Ontario Toronto, Greey de Pencier Publication, 1974, softcover. Ill.: David Simmons.. G/--. front hinge partly detached, o/w clean & tight, ex-ibrary. 140p AL #35661 . USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 015189 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| WILSON, PHILIP (EDITOR) The International Antiques Yearbook 1970 London, Apollo Magazine, hb issued w/o dj.. Ill.: b/w plates.. G/--. binding broken, shelf wear, clean & firm. 1008p AL #12935 . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 015169 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. |
| Ayerego Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ayerego Books 2005