Ayerego Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
928 Queen St. W. Toronto, Ontario M6J 1G6, Canada. Tel.: +1 416 536 6880 | Fax: +1 416 536 8998
info@ayerego.com

Antiquarian & Rare::Advance Reading Copies

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 25 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ANTHONY, EVELYN   The Doll's House
London, Bantam Books, 1992. Uncorr. proof, softcover. ISBN 0-593-02414-1. VG+/--. slightly cocked, some creasing to cover and last pages. 286p DC #32060 .
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1986] Book number: 006916
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

BANKS, RUSSELL   The Sweet Hereafter
Toronto, McClelland & Stewart, 1991. Uncor.Proof, softcover. ISBN 0-88776-159-3. NVF/--. very light shelf wear, clean & tight. 254p DC #21526 .
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 006909
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

BLAIR, LEONA   A World of Difference
New York, Bantam Books, 1989. Advance Read, softcover. ISBN 0-553-05387-6. VG/--. light shelf wear, minor creases, clean & tight. 536p DC #43404 .
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 006918
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

BOND, LARRY   The Enemy Within
New York, Warner Books, 1996. Uncorr. proof, softcover. ISBN 0-446-51676-7. NVF/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 483 DC #34941 .
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 006917
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

DE BOTTON, ALAIN   Status Anxiety
Toronto, Viking, 2004. uncorr. proof, softcover. Ill.: b/w plates.. ISBN 0-670-04467-9. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 300p DF #68420 .
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 020618
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

CONWAY, JILL KER   True North
New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1994. Uncorr. proof, softcover. NF/--. rear cover and some pages slightly creased, o/w very good,. 250p DC #33313 .
USD 25.50 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2251] Book number: 006920
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

DEIGHTON, LEN   Faith
New York, HarperCollins, 1995. Advance Read, softcover. ISBN 0-06-099314-6. F/--. owner's stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. 301p DC #16589 .
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 006921
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

DEIGHTON, LEN   Mamista
New York, HarperCollins, 1991. Advance Read, softcover. ISBN 0-06-099246-8. NVF/--. minor wear, o/w very fine copy, clean & firm. 331p DC #32746 .
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 006913
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

ERDRICH, LOUISE   The Beet Queen
New York, Henry Holt, 1986. Advance Read, softcover. ISBN 0-03-070612-2. VG+/--. firm. light shelf wear, stain on edges, corner folds, o/w fine copy, clean & 338p DC #39421 .
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 2162] Book number: 006912
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

ESQUIVEL, LAURA (TRANS. MARGARET SAYERS PEDEN)   The Law of Love
New York, Crown Pub, 1995. Uncorr. proof, softcover. Ill.: Miguelanxo Prado.. ISBN 0-517-70681-4. NF/--. rear cover & last pages creased, CD missing, o/w near fine, clean & tight. 272p DC #34562 .
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1986] Book number: 006924
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

FIELDING, JOY   Missing Pieces
New York, Doubleday, 1997. Advance Read, softcover. ISBN 0-385-48521-2. NVF/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 371p DC #32138 .
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 006911
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

FREY, STEPHEN W.   The Takeover
New York, Dutton, 1995. Uncorr. proof, softcover. ISBN 0-525-93985-7. NF/--. very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. 296p DC #21051 .
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 006927
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

GILL, WILLIAM   Sugar and Spice
Boston, Little, Brown, 1990. Adv.Proof, softcover. ISBN 0-316-31391-2. VF/--. nice & tight, Uncorrected Advance Proof 469p DC #29313 .
USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4236] Book number: 006907
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

GOLDMAN, FRANCISCO   The Ordinary Seaman
New York, Atlantic Monthly, 1997. uncorr.manusc, softcover. ISBN 0-87113-671-6. VF/--. Uncorrected manuscript. clean & tight 393p DC #32449 .
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 006914
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

HARRIS, E. LYNN   Just as I Am
New York, Doubleday, 1994. Advance Read, softcover. ISBN 0-385-46969-1. NF/--. very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. 368p DC #21295 .
USD 25.50 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2251] Book number: 006930
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

HOLDEN, CRAIG   The Last Sanctuary
New York, Delacorte, 1996. Uncorr. proof, softcover. ISBN 0-385-31209-1. NF/--. very light wear, clean & almost tight. 374p DC #34298 .
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1986] Book number: 006929
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

IZZI, EUGENE   Tribal Secrets
New York, Bantam Books, 1992. Advance Read, softcover. ISBN 0-553-07361-3. VG+/--. light general wear, corner crease, clean & firm inside. 376p DC #38484 .
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 006928
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

KOTRE, JOHN & ELIZABETH HALL   Seasons of Life: Our Dramatic Journey from Birth to Death
Boston, Little, Brown, 1990. advance proof, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-316-50252-9. VG/--. light general wear, clean & firm copy 414p DE-wbmxx #39806 .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 008148
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

LEAMING, BARBARA   Katharine Hepburn (uncorrected proof)
New York, Crown Publishers, 1995. 1st, softcover. ISBN 0-517-59284-3. VG+/--. light creasing to cover & few pages, clean & tight. 553p DF #67927 .
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 020570
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

LEE, GUS   Tiger's Tail
New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. ARC, softcover. ISBN 0-679-43855-6. VF. uncorrected proof, a couple of very tiny bumps, o/w near perfect copy 298p DC #32695 .
USD 35.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21.5 | JP¥ 3133] Book number: 006915
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

MCINERNY, RALPH   Seed of Doubt: A Father Dowling Mystery
New York, St.Martin's, 1993. Uncorr. proof, softcover. ISBN 0-312-09381-0. VF/--. almost as new. Advance Uncorrected Proof with only minor shelf wear, tiny scuffs, 346p DC #29331 .
USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4236] Book number: 006908
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

MORRIS, BILL   Motor City
New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1992. Advance Read, softcover. ISBN 0-679-40834-7. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 343p DC #21521 .
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 006926
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

PURVES, LIBBY   Continental Drift
London, Hodder & Stoughton, 2003. 1st, softcover. ISBN 0-340-82628-2. F/--. fep. lightly soiled, o/w fine copy, clean & tight. 278p DF #67911 .
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1986] Book number: 020580
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

THEROUX, PAUL   My Other Life
Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1996. Advance Read, softcover. ISBN 0-395-82527-X. F/--. very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. 456p DC #29524 .
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 006922
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

WORZEL, RICHARD   Who Owns Tomorrow?: 7 Secrets for the Future of Business
Toronto, Viking, 2003. 1st, softcover. ISBN 0-670-04355-9. G+/--. highlights, shelf wear, firm copy. 255p DF #68417 .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 020661
    Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books.

25 titles found
   
 
   Ayerego Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ayerego Books 2005