| Ayerego Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 25 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ANTHONY, EVELYN The Doll's House London, Bantam Books, 1992. Uncorr. proof, softcover. ISBN 0-593-02414-1. VG+/--. slightly cocked, some creasing to cover and last pages. 286p DC #32060 . USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1986] Book number: 006916 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BANKS, RUSSELL The Sweet Hereafter Toronto, McClelland & Stewart, 1991. Uncor.Proof, softcover. ISBN 0-88776-159-3. NVF/--. very light shelf wear, clean & tight. 254p DC #21526 . USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 006909 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BLAIR, LEONA A World of Difference New York, Bantam Books, 1989. Advance Read, softcover. ISBN 0-553-05387-6. VG/--. light shelf wear, minor creases, clean & tight. 536p DC #43404 . USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 006918 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| BOND, LARRY The Enemy Within New York, Warner Books, 1996. Uncorr. proof, softcover. ISBN 0-446-51676-7. NVF/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 483 DC #34941 . USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 006917 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| DE BOTTON, ALAIN Status Anxiety Toronto, Viking, 2004. uncorr. proof, softcover. Ill.: b/w plates.. ISBN 0-670-04467-9. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 300p DF #68420 . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 020618 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| CONWAY, JILL KER True North New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1994. Uncorr. proof, softcover. NF/--. rear cover and some pages slightly creased, o/w very good,. 250p DC #33313 . USD 25.50 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2251] Book number: 006920 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| DEIGHTON, LEN Faith New York, HarperCollins, 1995. Advance Read, softcover. ISBN 0-06-099314-6. F/--. owner's stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. 301p DC #16589 . USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 006921 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| DEIGHTON, LEN Mamista New York, HarperCollins, 1991. Advance Read, softcover. ISBN 0-06-099246-8. NVF/--. minor wear, o/w very fine copy, clean & firm. 331p DC #32746 . USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 006913 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| ERDRICH, LOUISE The Beet Queen New York, Henry Holt, 1986. Advance Read, softcover. ISBN 0-03-070612-2. VG+/--. firm. light shelf wear, stain on edges, corner folds, o/w fine copy, clean & 338p DC #39421 . USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 2162] Book number: 006912 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| ESQUIVEL, LAURA (TRANS. MARGARET SAYERS PEDEN) The Law of Love New York, Crown Pub, 1995. Uncorr. proof, softcover. Ill.: Miguelanxo Prado.. ISBN 0-517-70681-4. NF/--. rear cover & last pages creased, CD missing, o/w near fine, clean & tight. 272p DC #34562 . USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1986] Book number: 006924 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| FIELDING, JOY Missing Pieces New York, Doubleday, 1997. Advance Read, softcover. ISBN 0-385-48521-2. NVF/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 371p DC #32138 . USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 006911 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| FREY, STEPHEN W. The Takeover New York, Dutton, 1995. Uncorr. proof, softcover. ISBN 0-525-93985-7. NF/--. very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. 296p DC #21051 . USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 006927 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| GILL, WILLIAM Sugar and Spice Boston, Little, Brown, 1990. Adv.Proof, softcover. ISBN 0-316-31391-2. VF/--. nice & tight, Uncorrected Advance Proof 469p DC #29313 . USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4236] Book number: 006907 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| GOLDMAN, FRANCISCO The Ordinary Seaman New York, Atlantic Monthly, 1997. uncorr.manusc, softcover. ISBN 0-87113-671-6. VF/--. Uncorrected manuscript. clean & tight 393p DC #32449 . USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 006914 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| HARRIS, E. LYNN Just as I Am New York, Doubleday, 1994. Advance Read, softcover. ISBN 0-385-46969-1. NF/--. very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. 368p DC #21295 . USD 25.50 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2251] Book number: 006930 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| HOLDEN, CRAIG The Last Sanctuary New York, Delacorte, 1996. Uncorr. proof, softcover. ISBN 0-385-31209-1. NF/--. very light wear, clean & almost tight. 374p DC #34298 . USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1986] Book number: 006929 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| IZZI, EUGENE Tribal Secrets New York, Bantam Books, 1992. Advance Read, softcover. ISBN 0-553-07361-3. VG+/--. light general wear, corner crease, clean & firm inside. 376p DC #38484 . USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 006928 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| KOTRE, JOHN & ELIZABETH HALL Seasons of Life: Our Dramatic Journey from Birth to Death Boston, Little, Brown, 1990. advance proof, softcover. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-316-50252-9. VG/--. light general wear, clean & firm copy 414p DE-wbmxx #39806 . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 008148 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| LEAMING, BARBARA Katharine Hepburn (uncorrected proof) New York, Crown Publishers, 1995. 1st, softcover. ISBN 0-517-59284-3. VG+/--. light creasing to cover & few pages, clean & tight. 553p DF #67927 . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 020570 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| LEE, GUS Tiger's Tail New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. ARC, softcover. ISBN 0-679-43855-6. VF. uncorrected proof, a couple of very tiny bumps, o/w near perfect copy 298p DC #32695 . USD 35.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21.5 | JP¥ 3133] Book number: 006915 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| MCINERNY, RALPH Seed of Doubt: A Father Dowling Mystery New York, St.Martin's, 1993. Uncorr. proof, softcover. ISBN 0-312-09381-0. VF/--. almost as new. Advance Uncorrected Proof with only minor shelf wear, tiny scuffs, 346p DC #29331 . USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4236] Book number: 006908 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| MORRIS, BILL Motor City New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1992. Advance Read, softcover. ISBN 0-679-40834-7. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 343p DC #21521 . USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 006926 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| PURVES, LIBBY Continental Drift London, Hodder & Stoughton, 2003. 1st, softcover. ISBN 0-340-82628-2. F/--. fep. lightly soiled, o/w fine copy, clean & tight. 278p DF #67911 . USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1986] Book number: 020580 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| THEROUX, PAUL My Other Life Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1996. Advance Read, softcover. ISBN 0-395-82527-X. F/--. very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. 456p DC #29524 . USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 006922 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| WORZEL, RICHARD Who Owns Tomorrow?: 7 Secrets for the Future of Business Toronto, Viking, 2003. 1st, softcover. ISBN 0-670-04355-9. G+/--. highlights, shelf wear, firm copy. 255p DF #68417 . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 020661 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. |
| Ayerego Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ayerego Books 2005