| Ayerego Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 15 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 15 |
| DEBAECQUE, ANTOINE & SERGE TOUBIANA Truffaut: A Biography New York, A.A. Knopf, 1999. uncorr.proof, softcover. ISBN 0-375-40089-3. VG/--. inside. very light shelf wear, light soiling, few corner folds, clean & tight 442p DF #46520 . USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 009662 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| GAINES, CHARLES A Family Place New York, Atlantic Monthly, 1994. Uncorr. proof, softcover. ISBN 0-87113-560-4. NF/--. hinge weak, o/w clean & tight. 195p DD #26107 . USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 006946 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| GARDNER, HOWARD Extraordinary Minds New York, Basic Books, 1997. Uncorr. proof, softcover. ISBN 0-465-509120-2. F/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 167p DD #39486 . USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 006937 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| GIFFORD, THOMAS The First Sacrifice New York, Bantam Books, 1994. Advance Read, softcover. ISBN 0-553-09252-9. NF/--. front cover slightly bent, o/w clean & tight. 466p DD #45039 . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 006943 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| GOLDMAN, JAMES Fulton County New York, William Morrow, 1989. uncorr. proof, softcover. ISBN 0-688-08815-5. NF/--. very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. 414p DE #56689 . USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 009658 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| JACOBS, LOUIS Quest for the African Dinosaur: The Ancient Roots of the Modern World New York, Villard Books, 1993. uncorr. proof, softcover. Ill.: drawings.. ISBN 0-679-41270-0. VG/--. tight inside. top corner of book bent, very light soiling on rear cover, clean & 301p DF #45219 . USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 007822 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| KRANTZ, JUDITH Spring Collection New York, Crown Pub, 1996. Uncorr. proof, trade paper issued w/o dj.. ISBN 0-517-59334-3. VG/--. firm copy. few pages damp creased, light soiling on edges & fep. o/w near fine, 358p IZ #34561 . USD 19.25 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1699] Book number: 007117 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| LINDSAY, PAUL Witness to the Truth: A Novel of the FBI New York, Random House, 1992. Advance Read, softcover. ISBN 0-679-41889-X. F/--. very light soiling on edges, o/w fine, clean & tight. 312p DD #38668 . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 006934 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| LINDSAY, PAUL Witness to the Truth: A Novel of the FBI New York, Random House, 1992. Uncorr. proof, softcover. ISBN 0-679-41889-X. NF/--. light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. 311p DD #43143 . USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1721] Book number: 006935 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| MARTINI, STEVE Undue Influence New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1994. Uncorr. proof, softcover. ISBN 0-399-13932-X. NF/--. small dampstains at rear of book,o/w clean & tight. 460p DD #38684 . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 006933 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| NORMAN, HILARY Spellbound New York, Dutton, 1992. Advance Read, softcover. ISBN 0-525-93621-1. F/--. tiny scuff on edges, o/w fine, clean & tight. 403p DD #29323 . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 006932 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| PECK, ROBERT NEWTON Nine Man Tree New York, Random House, 1998. uncorr. proof, softcover. ISBN 0-679-89257-5. VF/--. fine copy, clean & tight. 170p DD #51268 . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 006945 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| VAN RJNDT, PHILIPPE Last Message to Berlin Toronto, Stoddart, 1984. uncorr. proof, softcover. G+/--. clean & tight. light shelf wear & soiling, minor dog-ears, last page creased, o/w 430p DD #42524 . USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1368] Book number: 006944 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| WOODS, STUART New York Dead New York, HarperCollins, 1991. Advance Read, softcover. ISBN 0-06-099251-4. NF/--. tiny smudge on edges, o/w fine, clean & tight. 332p DD #21640 . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 006938 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. | ||
| WYCHERLEY, WILLIAM The Country Wife Toronto, Macmillan, 1964. proof, softcover. G/--. wear & light soiling & creasing, firm copy. Spec. Acting Edition, Stratford Shakespearean Festival 1964. shelf 128p DD 18445 . USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1368] Book number: 006939 Click here to order or inquire at Ayerego Books. |
| Ayerego Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ayerego Books 2005