| Avon Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10 |
| ASTON M A & COSTEN M D: The Shapwick Project. A Topographical and Historical Study. The Fifth Report University of Bristol 1994 Softcover. 155 pages. Maps, plans, sketches, diagrams and illustrations. Very good condition GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 11769 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| COLCHESTER L S & QUILTER: A History of Wells Cathedral School Wells 1985 Hardcover. Three volumes in one. Very good condition / good, part faded, jacket. Owner name on title page. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 14385 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| FALCONER JONATHAN & DAVID: A Century of Bath. Events, People and Places over the Last 100 Years Sutton Publishing, Stroud 1999 Hardcover 120 pages, c150 illustrations. Fine / VG jacket GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.25 | JP¥ 2054] Book number: 8776 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| FORD THERESA & BIRCH KAREN: Bath. The Golden Years Halsgrove, Tiverton 2003 Hardcover. Very good condition / good jacket GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 15851 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| HARGOOD-ASH JOAN: Through the Middle Ages in a Somerset Village. Weston Bath The Author 1948 Softcover. Good condition GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 15092 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| KELLY'S: Kelly's Directory of Bath 1969/70. Incorporating the the Post Office Bath Directory Kelly's Directories, 1969 Softcover. Complete and includes map but covers badly soiled and worn GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 39.86 | JP¥ 3522] Book number: 14984 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| SCRASE ANTHONY J & HASLER JOHN: Wells Corporation Properties Somerset Record Society. Volume 87. 2002 Hardcover. 241 pages. Fine GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 7979 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| SHAW T J: Taunton. Yesterday and Today Bigwood and Staple, Bridgwater nd Hardcover. Good condition / fair jacket GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.14 | JP¥ 5136] Book number: 15690 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| THORN C & F: Domesday Book. Somerset Phillimore, Chichester 1980 Hardcover. Very good condition / good jacket GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 16558 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| WEBB ADRIAN JAMES: Two Tudor Subsidy Assessments for the County of Somerset: 1558 and 1581-82 Somerset Record Society. Volume 88. 2002 Hardcover. 255 pages. Fine GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 7978 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. |
| Avon Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Avon Books 2005