Avon Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
4 Waterloo Street, Clifton, Bristol, BS8 4BT, UK. Tel: +44 (0)117 973 9848
sales@avonbook.co.uk

Somerset

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10
ASTON M A & COSTEN M D:  The Shapwick Project. A Topographical and Historical Study. The Fifth Report
University of Bristol 1994 Softcover. 155 pages. Maps, plans, sketches, diagrams and illustrations. Very good condition
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 11769
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

COLCHESTER L S & QUILTER:  A History of Wells Cathedral School
Wells 1985 Hardcover. Three volumes in one. Very good condition / good, part faded, jacket. Owner name on title page.
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 14385
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

FALCONER JONATHAN & DAVID:  A Century of Bath. Events, People and Places over the Last 100 Years
Sutton Publishing, Stroud 1999 Hardcover 120 pages, c150 illustrations. Fine / VG jacket
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.25 | JP¥ 2054] Book number: 8776
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

FORD THERESA & BIRCH KAREN:  Bath. The Golden Years
Halsgrove, Tiverton 2003 Hardcover. Very good condition / good jacket
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 15851
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

HARGOOD-ASH JOAN:  Through the Middle Ages in a Somerset Village. Weston Bath
The Author 1948 Softcover. Good condition
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 15092
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

KELLY'S:  Kelly's Directory of Bath 1969/70. Incorporating the the Post Office Bath Directory
Kelly's Directories, 1969 Softcover. Complete and includes map but covers badly soiled and worn
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 39.86 | JP¥ 3522] Book number: 14984
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

SCRASE ANTHONY J & HASLER JOHN:  Wells Corporation Properties
Somerset Record Society. Volume 87. 2002 Hardcover. 241 pages. Fine
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 7979
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

SHAW T J:  Taunton. Yesterday and Today
Bigwood and Staple, Bridgwater nd Hardcover. Good condition / fair jacket
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.14 | JP¥ 5136] Book number: 15690
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

THORN C & F:  Domesday Book. Somerset
Phillimore, Chichester 1980 Hardcover. Very good condition / good jacket
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 16558
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

WEBB ADRIAN JAMES:  Two Tudor Subsidy Assessments for the County of Somerset: 1558 and 1581-82
Somerset Record Society. Volume 88. 2002 Hardcover. 255 pages. Fine
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 7978
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

10 titles found
   
 
   Avon Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Avon Books 2005