| Avon Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10 |
| Great Western Railway Magazine. Jan - Dec 1909 Great Western 1909 Hardcover. 298 pages. Half leather on blue boards; arms of London and Bristol in gilt on front cover. Leather scuffed, especially on spine; boards lightly marked GBP 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 111 US$ 166.1 | JP¥ 14674] Book number: 15073 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BANKS CHRIS: The Birmingham to Leicester Line OPC, Somerset 1994 Hardcover. Fine / very good jacket GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 39.86 | JP¥ 3522] Book number: 15329 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| HOOLE K: The Hull and Barnsley Railway. Volume I. Newton Abbot, David and Charles 1972 Hardcover. 331 pages. Fine / very good jacket GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 12947 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| OAKLEY MIKE: Railway Stations and Halts in Avon. A Photographic Record Avon County Council, 1984 Softcover. Very good condition GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 11593 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| PRINCE RICHARD E: Atlantic Coast Line Railroad. Steam Locomotives, Ships and History Green River, Wyoming Richard E Prince 1966 Hardcover. First edition. Purple boards with gilt titles. 232 pages. Very good condition but tape marks on end papers. No other flaws or marks. Scan available GBP 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 105.5 US$ 157.8 | JP¥ 13941] Book number: 13527 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| REDWOOD C: The Weston, Clevedon & Portishead Railway Sequoia Publishing, Weston-super-Mare 1981 Hardcover. First edition. Very good condition. Fair jacket; scuffed along the top edge. SIGNED by the author, with a dedication GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.14 | JP¥ 5136] Book number: 16326 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| RUSSELL J H: A Pictorial Record of Great Western Engines. Volumes One and Two Oxford Publishing 1975 Hardcover. First edition. Both very good condition. Good, slightly scuffed slipcase. GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.83 | JP¥ 4402] Book number: 16084 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| SAHNI J N: Indian Railways. One Hundred Years 1853-1953 New Delhi, Ministry of Railways 1953 Hardcover. Black leather with gilt titles and badge. 200 pages. Very good condition. Contents clean and sound throughout, boards lightly marked where title gilding has smudged. Good, chipped, jacket. GBP 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 111 US$ 166.1 | JP¥ 14674] Book number: 13462 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| WHITEHOUSE & ALLEN: Round the World on the Narrow Gauge London, Ian Allan 1966 Hardcover. Very good condition / very good jacket GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 13496 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| WROTTESLEY JOHN: The Great Northern Railway. Volume Iii: The Twentieth Century to Grouping London, Batsford 1981 Hardcover. Good condition / good jacket GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 13130 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. |
| Avon Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Avon Books 2005