| Avon Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 13 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 13 |
| National Geographic Magazine Volume 105. January-June 1954 National Geographic Society, Washington 1954 Hardcover. Dark green decorated boards with gilt titles. Very good condition GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.35 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 15592 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| CARTIER-BRESSON HENRI. GALASSI PETER: Henri Cartier-Bresson. Premieres Photos. De L'objectif Hasardeux Au Hasard Objectif Arthaud, Paris 1991 Hardcover. 151 pages. c100 plates. French text. Very good condition / very good jacket GBP 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 77 US$ 115.78 | JP¥ 9960] Book number: 14321 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| GERNSHEIM HELMUT AND ALISON: The History of Photography from the Camera Obscura to the Beginnings of the Modern Era London, Thames and Hudson 1969 Hardcover. Revised and enlarged edition. Very good condition / good jacket. Very heavy volume; contact us for postage rates. GBP 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 77 US$ 115.78 | JP¥ 9960] Book number: 13141 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| KARELIN ANDREY O: Karelin. Creative Heritage of the Nizhny Novgorod Artist and Phoographer Russia 1994 Hardcover. 288 pages of colour and b&w photographs. Russian and English text. Fine / very good jacket GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.35 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 15545 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| KARSH YOUSUF: Portraits of Greatness Thomas Nelson 1961 Hardcover. c100 portraits. Good condition / poor jacket GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 US$ 57.89 | JP¥ 4980] Book number: 15320 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| KODAK: A Decade of Golden Images. The Kodak Gold Awards 1981-1991 Kodak, Herts 1991 Hardcover. Fine / Very good jacket GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 11420 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| MAPPLETHORPE: Mapplethorpe Teneues Verlag 2007 Hardcover. English edition. Shows two male heads on front cover. New. Fine / fine jacket. Still shrink wrapped. Boxed. Very heavy volume; please contact us for postage quotes GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 60.5 US$ 90.97 | JP¥ 7826] Book number: 15129 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| MUYBRIDGE EADWARD: Muybridge's Complete Human and Animal Locomotion. Volume Ii Containing Original Volumes 5: Males (Pelvis Cloth), 6: Females & Children, 7: Males & Females (Draped) . . . , 8: Abnormal Movements, Male & Females (Nude. . . ) Dover, NY 1979 Hardcover. Pages 634 to 1139. Very good condition / good jacket. Heavy volume; contact us for postage rates GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 US$ 74.43 | JP¥ 6403] Book number: 11949 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| PHILLIPS TOM: We Are the People National Portrait Gallery, London 2004 Softcover. Card wraps. 335 pages. Fine GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 15120 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| PRESTON LEIGH: Shadows of Change. Photographs of a Disappearing Industrial Landscape Creative Monochrome, Croydon 1993 Hardcover. c100 photographs. SIGNED by the author. Fine / VG jacket GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 10651 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| ROOSENS LAURENT & SALU LUC: History of Photography. A Bibliography of Books. Volume 4 Mansell, London 1994 Hardcover. Very good condition; one small mark on page edges, not affecting text GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 US$ 74.43 | JP¥ 6403] Book number: 14203 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| SNOWDON HART: A View of Venice Olivetti 1972 Hardcover. First edition. English and Italian text. Pictorial boards. Very good condition GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 US$ 36.39 | JP¥ 3130] Book number: 15775 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| TAUSK PETR: Photography in the 20th Century Focal Press, London 1980 Hardcover. English language edition. 271 illustrations. Very good / good jacket GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 11419 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. |
| Avon Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Avon Books 2005