next page  
   Avon Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
4 Waterloo Street, Clifton, Bristol, BS8 4BT, UK. Tel: +44 (0)117 973 9848
sales@avonbook.co.uk

Music

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 42 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Fernihough Phonograph and Music Box Collection
T G Fernihough, Dalkeith nd Softcover. Pamphlet illustrating scores of items; includes two colour plates. Good condition.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 14982
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

  The Key Frame. Special Edition July 1971
The Fair Organ Preservation Society 1971 Hardcover. Blue boards with gilt title. Very good condition; inscription on fep. Very good jacket
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 14952
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

  The Music Box. Journal of the Musical Box Society of Great Britain. Nos 1 to 4 5 to 8 1962/3 (Complete)
Musical Box Society, London 1963 Four softcover volumes. All good to very good condition
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: 15016
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

  The Music Box. Journal of the Musical Box Society of Great Britain. Nos 5 to 8 1964 (Complete)
Musical Box Society, London 1964 Four softcover volumes. All good to very good condition
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: 15017
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

  The Music Box. Journal of the Musical Box Society of Great Britain. Vol 2. Nos 1 to 3 1965
Musical Box Society, London 1965 Three softcover volumes. All good to very good condition
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: 15019
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

  The Music Box. Journal of the Musical Box Society of Great Britain. Vol 3. Nos 1 to 4 1967 (Complete)
Musical Box Society, London 1967 Four softcover volumes. All good to very good condition
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: 15014
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

  The Music Box. Journal of the Musical Box Society of Great Britain. Vol 3. Nos 5 to 8 1968 (Complete)
Musical Box Society, London 1968 Four softcover volumes. All good to very good condition
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: 15015
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

  The Organ. A Quarterly Review for Its Makers, Its Players and Its Lovers Volume Xxxii 1952-1953. Four Issues: 125 to 128 Bound
Musical Opinion, London 1953 Hardcover. Good condition
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: 15023
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

  The Organ. A Quarterly Review for Its Makers, Its Players and Its Lovers Volume Xxxiii 1953-1954. Four Issues: 129 to 133
Musical Opinion, London 1954 Hardcover. Good condition
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: 15021
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

  The Organ. A Quarterly Review for Its Makers, Its Players and Its Lovers Volume Xxxiv 1954-1955 Four Issues: 133 to 136 Bound
Musical Opinion, London 1955 Hardcover. Good condition
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: 15022
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

  The Organ. A Quarterly Review for Its Makers, Its Players and Its Lovers Volume Xxxv 1955-1956. Four Issues: 137 to 140 Bound
Musical Opinion, London 1956 Hardcover. Good condition
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: 15020
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

  Principles of Player Action Operation
Standard Player Action Company - Vestal Press, New York nd Softcover. Reprint by Vestal Press. Very good condition; unmarked
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 14937
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

ALLENBY JAFFE NIGEL AND MARGARET:  European Folk Dance Series: Denmark
Folk Dance Enterprises 1987 Hardcover. 144 pages; 52 illustrations, mostly in colour. Very good condition / VG jacket. Owner name on fep.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 11484
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

ANDERSEN POUL-GERHARD:  Organ Building and Design
Allen & Unwin, London 1969 Hardcover. Very good condition / good jacket
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 49.62 | JP¥ 4269] Book number: 14931
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

ANDERSON H EMERSON:  Electronic Organ Handbook
Foulsham-Sams 1964 Hardcover. Good condition / good jacket
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 15334
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

BEATLES:  The Beatles Complete Scores
Hal Leonard 1993 Hardcover. Fine. Very good slipcase. In stock for immediate despatch
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 US$ 66.16 | JP¥ 5691] Book number: 15134
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

BOYD MALCOLM:  Domenico Scarlatti. Master of Music
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London 1986 Hardcover. Very good condition / good jacket
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 12623
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

CAMILLERI CHARLES / SAPIENZA EDWIGE:  Charles Camilleri. Portrait of an Composer
Malta. Said 1988 Hardcover. Illustrated. SIGNED by the composer. Very good condition / good jacket
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 10279
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

CONNAUGHTON LUKE & MAYHEW KEVIN:  English Chant Book
Mayhew-McCrimmon, Essex 1976 Softcover. Very good condition.
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: 14936
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

DAVIES LAURENCE:  Cesar Franck and His Circle
Barrie & Jenkins, London 1970 Hardcover. Very good condition / good jacket
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 14945
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

ELLINGFORD HERBERT F:  The Art of Transcribing for the Organ
H W Gray, New York 1922 Hardcover. Very good condition; boards and spine a little scuffed
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 14939
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

EVANS EDWIN:  Beethoven's Symphonies Described and Analysed. Volumes I & Ii. Symphonies 1-5 & 6-9
William Reeves, London 1923 Two hardcover volumes. Symphonies 1-5 and 6-9. Red boards with gilt titles. Both very good condition
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 US$ 66.16 | JP¥ 5691] Book number: 15128
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

GILBERT & SHIR:  A Tale of Four Houses. Opera at Covent Garden, la Scala, Vienna and the Met Since 1945
Harper Collins, London 2003 Hardcover. Fine / very good jacket
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: 16546
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

GOSLING HENRY F:  The Violinist's Manual. A Treatise on the Construction, Choice, Care. . . Of the Violin
Wlliem Reeves, London nd (1935) Hardcover. Good condition. Extensive pencil notes on the prelims; no other flaws
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 15008
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

GRACE HARVEY:  French Organ Music. Past and Present
H W Gray, NY 1919 Hardcover. First edition. Good condition; spine dull and rear hinge slack. A little spotting on prelims, otherwise contents clean and sound throughout. Inscription on fep
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.35 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 14986
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

42 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Avon Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Avon Books 2005