| next page |
| Avon Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 42 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Fernihough Phonograph and Music Box Collection T G Fernihough, Dalkeith nd Softcover. Pamphlet illustrating scores of items; includes two colour plates. Good condition. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 14982 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| The Key Frame. Special Edition July 1971 The Fair Organ Preservation Society 1971 Hardcover. Blue boards with gilt title. Very good condition; inscription on fep. Very good jacket GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 14952 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| The Music Box. Journal of the Musical Box Society of Great Britain. Nos 1 to 4 5 to 8 1962/3 (Complete) Musical Box Society, London 1963 Four softcover volumes. All good to very good condition GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: 15016 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| The Music Box. Journal of the Musical Box Society of Great Britain. Nos 5 to 8 1964 (Complete) Musical Box Society, London 1964 Four softcover volumes. All good to very good condition GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: 15017 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| The Music Box. Journal of the Musical Box Society of Great Britain. Vol 2. Nos 1 to 3 1965 Musical Box Society, London 1965 Three softcover volumes. All good to very good condition GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: 15019 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| The Music Box. Journal of the Musical Box Society of Great Britain. Vol 3. Nos 1 to 4 1967 (Complete) Musical Box Society, London 1967 Four softcover volumes. All good to very good condition GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: 15014 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| The Music Box. Journal of the Musical Box Society of Great Britain. Vol 3. Nos 5 to 8 1968 (Complete) Musical Box Society, London 1968 Four softcover volumes. All good to very good condition GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: 15015 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| The Organ. A Quarterly Review for Its Makers, Its Players and Its Lovers Volume Xxxii 1952-1953. Four Issues: 125 to 128 Bound Musical Opinion, London 1953 Hardcover. Good condition GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: 15023 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| The Organ. A Quarterly Review for Its Makers, Its Players and Its Lovers Volume Xxxiii 1953-1954. Four Issues: 129 to 133 Musical Opinion, London 1954 Hardcover. Good condition GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: 15021 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| The Organ. A Quarterly Review for Its Makers, Its Players and Its Lovers Volume Xxxiv 1954-1955 Four Issues: 133 to 136 Bound Musical Opinion, London 1955 Hardcover. Good condition GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: 15022 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| The Organ. A Quarterly Review for Its Makers, Its Players and Its Lovers Volume Xxxv 1955-1956. Four Issues: 137 to 140 Bound Musical Opinion, London 1956 Hardcover. Good condition GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: 15020 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| Principles of Player Action Operation Standard Player Action Company - Vestal Press, New York nd Softcover. Reprint by Vestal Press. Very good condition; unmarked GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 14937 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| ALLENBY JAFFE NIGEL AND MARGARET: European Folk Dance Series: Denmark Folk Dance Enterprises 1987 Hardcover. 144 pages; 52 illustrations, mostly in colour. Very good condition / VG jacket. Owner name on fep. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 11484 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| ANDERSEN POUL-GERHARD: Organ Building and Design Allen & Unwin, London 1969 Hardcover. Very good condition / good jacket GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 49.62 | JP¥ 4269] Book number: 14931 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| ANDERSON H EMERSON: Electronic Organ Handbook Foulsham-Sams 1964 Hardcover. Good condition / good jacket GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 15334 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BEATLES: The Beatles Complete Scores Hal Leonard 1993 Hardcover. Fine. Very good slipcase. In stock for immediate despatch GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 US$ 66.16 | JP¥ 5691] Book number: 15134 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BOYD MALCOLM: Domenico Scarlatti. Master of Music Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London 1986 Hardcover. Very good condition / good jacket GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 12623 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| CAMILLERI CHARLES / SAPIENZA EDWIGE: Charles Camilleri. Portrait of an Composer Malta. Said 1988 Hardcover. Illustrated. SIGNED by the composer. Very good condition / good jacket GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 10279 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| CONNAUGHTON LUKE & MAYHEW KEVIN: English Chant Book Mayhew-McCrimmon, Essex 1976 Softcover. Very good condition. GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: 14936 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| DAVIES LAURENCE: Cesar Franck and His Circle Barrie & Jenkins, London 1970 Hardcover. Very good condition / good jacket GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 14945 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| ELLINGFORD HERBERT F: The Art of Transcribing for the Organ H W Gray, New York 1922 Hardcover. Very good condition; boards and spine a little scuffed GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 14939 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| EVANS EDWIN: Beethoven's Symphonies Described and Analysed. Volumes I & Ii. Symphonies 1-5 & 6-9 William Reeves, London 1923 Two hardcover volumes. Symphonies 1-5 and 6-9. Red boards with gilt titles. Both very good condition GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 US$ 66.16 | JP¥ 5691] Book number: 15128 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| GILBERT & SHIR: A Tale of Four Houses. Opera at Covent Garden, la Scala, Vienna and the Met Since 1945 Harper Collins, London 2003 Hardcover. Fine / very good jacket GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: 16546 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| GOSLING HENRY F: The Violinist's Manual. A Treatise on the Construction, Choice, Care. . . Of the Violin Wlliem Reeves, London nd (1935) Hardcover. Good condition. Extensive pencil notes on the prelims; no other flaws GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 15008 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| GRACE HARVEY: French Organ Music. Past and Present H W Gray, NY 1919 Hardcover. First edition. Good condition; spine dull and rear hinge slack. A little spotting on prelims, otherwise contents clean and sound throughout. Inscription on fep GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.35 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 14986 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. |
| next page | |
| Avon Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Avon Books 2005