| Avon Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 12 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 12 |
| EVELYN C J A, MONEY-COUTTS G B, TYRRELL J A: The Seven Circles Theorem and Other New Theorems London, Stacey International 1974 Hardcover. First edition. Signed by John Tyrrell on the title page. Very good condition / good, slightly scuffed jacket. Email or telephone for further information GBP 180.00 [Appr.: EURO 197.5 US$ 297.72 | JP¥ 25612] Book number: 13000 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| GOURSAT EDOUARD: Cours D'analyse Mathematique. Tome I Gauthier-Villars, Paris 1902 Hardcover. First edition. Tome I only. 620 pages. Red leather on marbled boards. Good condition; contents clean and sound thoughout with some marking on ffep. Boards scuffed. GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 US$ 57.89 | JP¥ 4980] Book number: 16560 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| GRIMMETT & STIRZACKER: Probability and Random Processes Oxford 2000 Softcover. Second edition. Very good condition GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 15104 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| JACOBS B: Categorical Logic and Type Theory Elsevier 2005 Hardcover. Very good condition GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 66 US$ 99.24 | JP¥ 8537] Book number: 16502 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| KNAPP ANTHONY W: Advanced Algebra. Birkhauser 2007 Hardcover. 730 pages. Very good condition GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 49.62 | JP¥ 4269] Book number: 15130 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| LEISENRING A C: Mathematical Logic and Hilbert's E-Symbol London, Macdonald 1969 Hardcover. Very good condition / good jacket GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 13003 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| MCSHANE PHILIP: Randomness, Statistics and Emergence Dublin, Gill and Macmillan 1970 Hardcover. Good condition / good jacket GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 US$ 57.89 | JP¥ 4980] Book number: 13007 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| OSTMANN: Additive Zahlentheorie I Berlin. Springer-Verlag 1968 Hardback 233 pages. German text. Good condition. GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: 5396 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| PICKOVER CLIFFORD A: The Pattern Book. Fractals, Art and Nature World Scientific 1995 Hardcover. Fine / Very good jacket GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 US$ 66.16 | JP¥ 5691] Book number: 12650 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| ROOM T G: A Background (Natural, Synthetic and Algebraic) to Geometry Cambridge 1967 Hardcover. Very good condition / good jacket GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 13012 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| SCHUBERT H: Topology London, Macdonald 1968 Hardcover. Very good condition / good jacket GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 13008 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| SOMMERVILLE DUNCAN M Y: Bibliography of Non-Euclidean Geometry St Andrews, 1911 Hardcover. First edition. Blue boards with gilt titles. Very good condition; light foxing to the eps. Spine lightly faded. No marks annotations etc. GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 US$ 66.16 | JP¥ 5691] Book number: 13009 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. |
| Avon Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Avon Books 2005