| Avon Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 15 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 15 |
| BARON CORVO. ROLFE FREDERICK: Venice Letters Cecil & Amelia Woolf, London 1974 Hardcover. First edition. Very good condition / good jacket. Owner name on the back of fep. GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 16545 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BURNEY FANNY. RIZZO, TROIDE. COOKE (EDS.): The Early Journals and Letters of Fanny Burney. 4 Volumes Complete McGill-Queens University Press 1998 to 2003 Four hardcover volumes. Volume I: 1768-1773. II: 1774 - 1777. III: The Streatham Years, Part I. IV: The Streatham Years, Part II. All very good condition in good jackets GBP 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 222 US$ 332.2 | JP¥ 29349] Book number: 16464 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| DICKENS CHARLES / STOREY GRAHAM ET AL (EDS.): The Pilgrim Edition. The Letters of Charles Dickens. Volume Eight. 8 1856-1858 Clarendon Press, Oxford 1995 Hardcover. Red boards with gilt titles. Yellow jacket with brown panels. First edition. Very good condition / very good jacket GBP 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 133.25 US$ 199.32 | JP¥ 17609] Book number: 16458 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| DICKENS CHARLES / STOREY GRAHAM ET AL (EDS.): The Pilgrim Edition. The Letters of Charles Dickens. Volume Nine. 9 1859-1861 Clarendon Press, Oxford 1997 Hardcover. Red boards with gilt titles. Yellow jacket with brown panels. First edition. Very good condition / good jacket GBP 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 133.25 US$ 199.32 | JP¥ 17609] Book number: 16460 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| DICKENS CHARLES / STOREY GRAHAM ET AL (EDS.): The Pilgrim Edition. The Letters of Charles Dickens. Volume Seven. 7 1853-1855 Clarendon Press, Oxford 1993 Hardcover. Red boards with gilt titles. Yellow jacket with brown panels. First edition. Very good condition / very good jacket GBP 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 100 US$ 149.49 | JP¥ 13207] Book number: 16457 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| DICKENS CHARLES / STOREY GRAHAM ET AL (EDS.): The Pilgrim Edition. The Letters of Charles Dickens. Volume Six. 6 1850-1852 Clarendon Press, Oxford 1988 Hardcover. Red boards with gilt titles. Yellow jacket with brown panels. First edition. Very good condition / very good jacket GBP 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 166.5 US$ 249.15 | JP¥ 22011] Book number: 16453 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| DICKENS CHARLES / STOREY GRAHAM ET AL (EDS.): The Pilgrim Edition. The Letters of Charles Dickens. Volume Twelve. 12 1868-1870 Clarendon Press, Oxford 2002 Hardcover. Red boards with gilt titles. Yellow jacket with brown panels. First edition. Very good condition / good jacket GBP 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 133.25 US$ 199.32 | JP¥ 17609] Book number: 16454 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| DICKENS CHARLES / TILLOTSON (ED.): The Pilgrim Edition. The Letters of Charles Dickens. Volume Four 4 1844 -1846 Clarendon Press, Oxford 1977 Hardcover. Red boards with gilt titles. Yellow jacket with brown panels. First edition. Very good condition / very good jacket GBP 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 72.25 US$ 107.97 | JP¥ 9538] Book number: 16455 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| DICKENS CHARLES / HOUSE. STOREY (ED.): The Pilgrim Edition. The Letters of Charles Dickens. Volume Two. 2 1840 -1841 Clarendon Press, Oxford 1969 Hardcover. Red boards with gilt titles. Yellow jacket with brown panels. Very good condition / very good jacket GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 74.75 | JP¥ 6603] Book number: 16466 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| DICKENS CHARLES / HOUSE. STOREY. TILLOTSON (ED.): The Pilgrim Edition. The Letters of Charles Dickens. Volume Three. 3 1842 -1843 Clarendon Press, Oxford 1974 Hardcover. Red boards with gilt titles. Yellow jacket with brown panels. Very good condition / very good jacket GBP 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 72.25 US$ 107.97 | JP¥ 9538] Book number: 16465 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| DICKENS CHARLES / STOREY GRAHAM ET AL (EDS.): The Pilgrim Edition. The Letters of Charles Dickens. Volume Five. 5 1847-1849 Clarendon Press, Oxford 1981 Hardcover. Red boards with gilt titles. Yellow jacket with brown panels. First edition. Very good condition / very good jacket GBP 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 133.25 US$ 199.32 | JP¥ 17609] Book number: 16456 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| HATZFELDT . BASFORD (TRANS.): Count Hatzfeldt's Letters 1870-1871 John Murray, London 1905 Hardcover. Gilt armorial device on front. 296 pages. Portrait frontispiece. Good condition. Prelims foxed. Boards scuffed GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.83 | JP¥ 4402] Book number: 16103 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| MORRISON ALFRED: The Collection of Autograph Letters and Historical Documents Formed By Alfred Morrison. Second Series 1882-1893. Volume I a-B Private Circulation 1993 Hardcover. Good condition; boards lightly marked and bumped GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 14960 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| MORRISON ALFRED: The Collection of Autograph Letters and Historical Documents Formed By Alfred Morrison. Second Series 1882-1893. Volume Ii C Private Circulation 1995 Hardcover. Good condition; boards lightly marked and bumped GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 14961 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| MORRISON ALFRED: The Collection of Autograph Letters and Historical Documents Formed By Alfred Morrison. Second Series 1882-1893. Volume Iii D Private Circulation 1995 Hardcover. Good condition; boards lightly marked and bumped GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 14962 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. |
| Avon Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Avon Books 2005