Avon Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
4 Waterloo Street, Clifton, Bristol, BS8 4BT, UK. Tel: +44 (0)117 973 9848
sales@avonbook.co.uk

Letters

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 15 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 15
BARON CORVO. ROLFE FREDERICK:  Venice Letters
Cecil & Amelia Woolf, London 1974 Hardcover. First edition. Very good condition / good jacket. Owner name on the back of fep.
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 16545
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

BURNEY FANNY. RIZZO, TROIDE. COOKE (EDS.):  The Early Journals and Letters of Fanny Burney. 4 Volumes Complete
McGill-Queens University Press 1998 to 2003 Four hardcover volumes. Volume I: 1768-1773. II: 1774 - 1777. III: The Streatham Years, Part I. IV: The Streatham Years, Part II. All very good condition in good jackets
GBP 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 222 US$ 332.2 | JP¥ 29349] Book number: 16464
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

DICKENS CHARLES / STOREY GRAHAM ET AL (EDS.):  The Pilgrim Edition. The Letters of Charles Dickens. Volume Eight. 8 1856-1858
Clarendon Press, Oxford 1995 Hardcover. Red boards with gilt titles. Yellow jacket with brown panels. First edition. Very good condition / very good jacket
GBP 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 133.25 US$ 199.32 | JP¥ 17609] Book number: 16458
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

DICKENS CHARLES / STOREY GRAHAM ET AL (EDS.):  The Pilgrim Edition. The Letters of Charles Dickens. Volume Nine. 9 1859-1861
Clarendon Press, Oxford 1997 Hardcover. Red boards with gilt titles. Yellow jacket with brown panels. First edition. Very good condition / good jacket
GBP 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 133.25 US$ 199.32 | JP¥ 17609] Book number: 16460
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

DICKENS CHARLES / STOREY GRAHAM ET AL (EDS.):  The Pilgrim Edition. The Letters of Charles Dickens. Volume Seven. 7 1853-1855
Clarendon Press, Oxford 1993 Hardcover. Red boards with gilt titles. Yellow jacket with brown panels. First edition. Very good condition / very good jacket
GBP 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 100 US$ 149.49 | JP¥ 13207] Book number: 16457
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

DICKENS CHARLES / STOREY GRAHAM ET AL (EDS.):  The Pilgrim Edition. The Letters of Charles Dickens. Volume Six. 6 1850-1852
Clarendon Press, Oxford 1988 Hardcover. Red boards with gilt titles. Yellow jacket with brown panels. First edition. Very good condition / very good jacket
GBP 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 166.5 US$ 249.15 | JP¥ 22011] Book number: 16453
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

DICKENS CHARLES / STOREY GRAHAM ET AL (EDS.):  The Pilgrim Edition. The Letters of Charles Dickens. Volume Twelve. 12 1868-1870
Clarendon Press, Oxford 2002 Hardcover. Red boards with gilt titles. Yellow jacket with brown panels. First edition. Very good condition / good jacket
GBP 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 133.25 US$ 199.32 | JP¥ 17609] Book number: 16454
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

DICKENS CHARLES / TILLOTSON (ED.):  The Pilgrim Edition. The Letters of Charles Dickens. Volume Four 4 1844 -1846
Clarendon Press, Oxford 1977 Hardcover. Red boards with gilt titles. Yellow jacket with brown panels. First edition. Very good condition / very good jacket
GBP 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 72.25 US$ 107.97 | JP¥ 9538] Book number: 16455
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

DICKENS CHARLES / HOUSE. STOREY (ED.):  The Pilgrim Edition. The Letters of Charles Dickens. Volume Two. 2 1840 -1841
Clarendon Press, Oxford 1969 Hardcover. Red boards with gilt titles. Yellow jacket with brown panels. Very good condition / very good jacket
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 74.75 | JP¥ 6603] Book number: 16466
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

DICKENS CHARLES / HOUSE. STOREY. TILLOTSON (ED.):  The Pilgrim Edition. The Letters of Charles Dickens. Volume Three. 3 1842 -1843
Clarendon Press, Oxford 1974 Hardcover. Red boards with gilt titles. Yellow jacket with brown panels. Very good condition / very good jacket
GBP 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 72.25 US$ 107.97 | JP¥ 9538] Book number: 16465
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

DICKENS CHARLES / STOREY GRAHAM ET AL (EDS.):  The Pilgrim Edition. The Letters of Charles Dickens. Volume Five. 5 1847-1849
Clarendon Press, Oxford 1981 Hardcover. Red boards with gilt titles. Yellow jacket with brown panels. First edition. Very good condition / very good jacket
GBP 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 133.25 US$ 199.32 | JP¥ 17609] Book number: 16456
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

HATZFELDT . BASFORD (TRANS.):  Count Hatzfeldt's Letters 1870-1871
John Murray, London 1905 Hardcover. Gilt armorial device on front. 296 pages. Portrait frontispiece. Good condition. Prelims foxed. Boards scuffed
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.83 | JP¥ 4402] Book number: 16103
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

MORRISON ALFRED:  The Collection of Autograph Letters and Historical Documents Formed By Alfred Morrison. Second Series 1882-1893. Volume I a-B
Private Circulation 1993 Hardcover. Good condition; boards lightly marked and bumped
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 14960
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

MORRISON ALFRED:  The Collection of Autograph Letters and Historical Documents Formed By Alfred Morrison. Second Series 1882-1893. Volume Ii C
Private Circulation 1995 Hardcover. Good condition; boards lightly marked and bumped
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 14961
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

MORRISON ALFRED:  The Collection of Autograph Letters and Historical Documents Formed By Alfred Morrison. Second Series 1882-1893. Volume Iii D
Private Circulation 1995 Hardcover. Good condition; boards lightly marked and bumped
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 14962
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

15 titles found
   
 
   Avon Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Avon Books 2005