next page  
   Avon Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
4 Waterloo Street, Clifton, Bristol, BS8 4BT, UK. Tel: +44 (0)117 973 9848
sales@avonbook.co.uk

Law

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 26 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
BARTON DUNBAR PLUNKET:  Links between Shakespeare and the Law
Faber and Gwyer, London 1929 Hardcover. First edition. Good condition / good jacket is darkened and scuffed.
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 29.77 | JP¥ 2561] Book number: 12924
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

BERRYMAN JOHN R:  A Digest of the Law of Insurance. . .
Callaghan, Chicago 1888 Full leather; black and red leather labels with gilt titles. 1754 pages. Good condition; text clean and sound throughout. Boards are scuffed but sound
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: 12016
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

BRANDON WOODTHORPE:  Epitome of the Notes of Practice of the Mayor's Court of the City of London in Ordinary Actions
Butterworth's, London 1871 Hardcover. 139 pages. Good condition; contents clean and sound throughout with minimal foxing. Some foxing to the prelims. Edges of the spine and board corners are scuffed
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 11479
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

CHRISTIE GEORGE C:  Law, Norms & Authority
Duckworth, London 1982 Hardcover. Very good condition / good jacket
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.35 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 15375
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

DIAMOND A S:  Primitive Law, Past and Present
Methuen, London 1971 Hardcover. Very good condition. Jacket is complete but with closed tears
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 US$ 74.43 | JP¥ 6403] Book number: 15348
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

FAWCETT J E S & PARRY AUDREY:  Law and International Resource Conflicts
Oxford, 1981 Hardcover. Very good condition / good jacket
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 US$ 57.89 | JP¥ 4980] Book number: 15378
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

HALE MATTHEW SIR / RUNNINGTON CHARLES:  The History of the Common Law. Fourth Corrected Edition; with Notes, References and Some Acount of the Life of the Author By Charles Runnington
Dublin: James Moore 1792 The Life of Sir Matthew Hale, XL pages. The History of the Common Law of England, 300 pages plus index. The Analysis of the Law, 118 pages plus index. Text clean, sound and unmarked throughout. Half-leather on marbled boards, gilt title. Front hinge of leather split but holding; corners lightly bumped
GBP 210.00 [Appr.: EURO 230.5 US$ 347.34 | JP¥ 29880] Book number: 12914
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

HART H L A:  Essays on Bentham. Jurisprudence and Political Theory
Oxford University Press 1982 Softcover. Good condition; no marks, annotations etc.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 15514
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

SKYRME SIR THOMAS:  History of the Justices of the Peace. Volume 2: England 1689-1989
Barry Rose, Chichester 1991 Hardcover. 424 pages. Fine / fine jacket
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 9922
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

WALTON SIR RAYMOND:  The Encyclopaedia of Forms and Precedents. Fifth Edition. Volume 29 Name, Change of, Open Spaces, Parliamentary Documents, Partitition
Butterworths 1990 Hardcover. Very good condition.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 15623
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

WALTON SIR RAYMOND:  The Encyclopaedia of Forms and Precedents. Fifth Edition. Volume 1 Acknowledgements and Receipts. . .
Butterworths 1985 Hardcover. Very good condition
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 12333
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

WALTON SIR RAYMOND:  The Encyclopaedia of Forms and Precedents. Fifth Edition. Volume 12. Consumer Credit. . .
Butterworths 1987 Hardcover. Very good condition. We have other volumes in this series
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 12521
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

WALTON SIR RAYMOND:  The Encyclopaedia of Forms and Precedents. Fifth Edition. Volume 13. Ecclesiastical Law. . .
Butterworths 1987 Hardcover. Very good condition. We have other volumes in this series
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 12522
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

WALTON SIR RAYMOND:  The Encyclopaedia of Forms and Precedents. Fifth Edition. Volume 14. Employment. Energy
Butterworths 1988 Hardcover. Very good condition. We have other volumes in this series
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 12525
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

WALTON SIR RAYMOND:  The Encyclopaedia of Forms and Precedents. Fifth Edition. Volume 18 Highways and Bridges. Housing
Butterworths 1986 Hardcover. Very good condition. We have other volumes in this series
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 12527
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

WALTON SIR RAYMOND:  The Encyclopaedia of Forms and Precedents. Fifth Edition. Volume 19 Industrial and Provident Societies . . .
Butterworths 1990 Hardcover. Very good condition. We have other volumes in this series
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 12528
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

WALTON SIR RAYMOND:  The Encyclopaedia of Forms and Precedents. Fifth Edition. Volume 2 Agriculture. . .
Butterworths 1986 Hardcover. Very good condition
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 12334
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

WALTON SIR RAYMOND:  The Encyclopaedia of Forms and Precedents. Fifth Edition. Volume 25 Land Charges, Land Registration, Leasing of Equipment
Butterworths 1989 Hardcover. Very good condition.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 15625
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

WALTON SIR RAYMOND:  The Encyclopaedia of Forms and Precedents. Fifth Edition. Volume 26 Local Government, Markets and Fairs, Mines and Quarries, Minors, Mobiles Homes. . .
Butterworths 1991 Hardcover. Very good condition.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 15624
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

WALTON SIR RAYMOND:  The Encyclopaedia of Forms and Precedents. Fifth Edition. Volume 30 Partnership Petroleum
Butterworths 1990 Hardcover. Very good condition. We have other volumes in this series
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 13584
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

WALTON SIR RAYMOND:  The Encyclopaedia of Forms and Precedents. Fifth Edition. Volume 31 Pension Schemes, Pipe-Lines, Powers. . .
Butterworths 1991 Hardcover. Very good condition. We have other volumes in this series
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 13585
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

WALTON SIR RAYMOND:  The Encyclopaedia of Forms and Precedents. Fifth Edition. Volume 33 Receivers and Administrators. . .
Butterworths 1988 Hardcover. Very good condition. We have other volumes in this series
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 13589
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

WALTON SIR RAYMOND:  The Encyclopaedia of Forms and Precedents. Fifth Edition. Volume 5 Building and Engineering. . .
Butterworths 1986 Hardcover. Very good condition
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 12337
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

WALTON SIR RAYMOND:  The Encyclopaedia of Forms and Precedents. Fifth Edition. Volume 6 Building Societies. . . .
Butterworths 1988 Hardcover. Very good condition
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 12304
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

WALTON SIR RAYMOND:  The Encyclopaedia of Forms and Precedents. Fifth Edition. Volume 7 Charities, Civil Aviation. . .
Butterworths 1986 Hardcover. Very good condition
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 12338
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

26 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Avon Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Avon Books 2005