| Avon Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 12 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 12 |
| ANCESCHI LUCIANO: Paesaggio E Struttura Urbana. Aspetti Della Realta' Urbana Bolognese Bologna, Renana S.p.A 1970 Two hardcover volumes. 262 and 61 pages, illustrated with photographs, coloured maps and plans. Italian text. Very good condition in worn slipcase. GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.14 | JP¥ 5136] Book number: 10358 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| VON BERGENROTH: Napoli la Bella. A Trip to Naples and Environs Preuss Institut Graphik, Berlin nd Hardcover. c1910. Highly decorated cover in gilt and brown. 24 pages text and 48 plates, c200 illustrations. English text. Very good condition GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 US$ 99.66 | JP¥ 8805] Book number: 16418 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BONETTA & NOVELLI: Atlante Di Napoli Marsilio 1992 Hardcover. 98 colour plates and diagrams. Italian text. Fine / very good jacket. Very good slipcase. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 15837 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BROWN J WOOD: Florence Past and Present Rivingtons, London 1911 First edition. Hardcover. Red boards with gilt titles. 435 pages. 3 maps and c60 illustrations. Good condition. Contents clean and sound throughout. Boards lightly bumped GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 74.75 | JP¥ 6603] Book number: 16433 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| GASPONI GIANCARLO: Umbria. Land of Harmony Euroedit, Trento 1998 Hardcover. English text. Fine / fine jacket. Very good, pictorial slipcase GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 74.75 | JP¥ 6603] Book number: 16488 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| GREGOROVIUS FERDINAND / ROBERTS D (TRANS.): Latian Summers and an Excursion in Umbria Junior Army & Navy Stores, London 1903 Hardcover. Red boards with gilt title. 364 pages. Portrait frontispiece. Good condition; spine darkened and lightly bumped. Bookplate GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.25 US$ 124.58 | JP¥ 11006] Book number: 7626 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| OPPENHEIMER MICHAEL: The Monuments of Italy. Volume Vi Glossary and Biographies Tauris, London 2002 Hardcover 315 pages. Very good condition / no jacket GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 8425 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| PALMER G BLAKE: Italian Journey New Zealand. Oswald Sealey 1945 Hardback 239 pages. Illustrations and maps. Good condition. Contents clean and sound. Boards discoloured and grubby GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 5006 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| PASCARIELLO ADOLFO: La Corda D'argento Edizioni Zeiscu, Magenta 2001 Hardcover. First edition. Italian text. Very good condition. The illustrated slipcase; fair GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.14 | JP¥ 5136] Book number: 11918 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| SEMENZATO CAMILLO: Padua in Pictures. Maps and Views of the City. . . Editoriale Programma, Padua 1989 Hardcover. Fine colour illustrations throughout. English text. Fine / fine jacket GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.14 | JP¥ 5136] Book number: 12166 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| SYMONDS JOHN ADDINGTON: Renaissance in Italy. Italian Literature Parts I & Ii John Murray, London 1914 Two hardcover volumes. Part I 497 pages. Part II 484 pages. Both good condition; spine of Part I is faded and corners bumped. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 7746 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| VIETTI, SIRIGU & TOMMEI: Sea of Liguria Ligurian Research Centre 1988 Hardcover. Second edition. 162 pages, 200+ underwater colour photos. English text. Very good condition / very good jacket GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 10180 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. |
| Avon Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Avon Books 2005