Avon Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
4 Waterloo Street, Clifton, Bristol, BS8 4BT, UK. Tel: +44 (0)117 973 9848
sales@avonbook.co.uk

Italy

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 12 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 12
ANCESCHI LUCIANO:  Paesaggio E Struttura Urbana. Aspetti Della Realta' Urbana Bolognese
Bologna, Renana S.p.A 1970 Two hardcover volumes. 262 and 61 pages, illustrated with photographs, coloured maps and plans. Italian text. Very good condition in worn slipcase.
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.14 | JP¥ 5136] Book number: 10358
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

VON BERGENROTH:  Napoli la Bella. A Trip to Naples and Environs
Preuss Institut Graphik, Berlin nd Hardcover. c1910. Highly decorated cover in gilt and brown. 24 pages text and 48 plates, c200 illustrations. English text. Very good condition
GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 US$ 99.66 | JP¥ 8805] Book number: 16418
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

BONETTA & NOVELLI:  Atlante Di Napoli
Marsilio 1992 Hardcover. 98 colour plates and diagrams. Italian text. Fine / very good jacket. Very good slipcase.
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 15837
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

BROWN J WOOD:  Florence Past and Present
Rivingtons, London 1911 First edition. Hardcover. Red boards with gilt titles. 435 pages. 3 maps and c60 illustrations. Good condition. Contents clean and sound throughout. Boards lightly bumped
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 74.75 | JP¥ 6603] Book number: 16433
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

GASPONI GIANCARLO:  Umbria. Land of Harmony
Euroedit, Trento 1998 Hardcover. English text. Fine / fine jacket. Very good, pictorial slipcase
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 74.75 | JP¥ 6603] Book number: 16488
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

GREGOROVIUS FERDINAND / ROBERTS D (TRANS.):  Latian Summers and an Excursion in Umbria
Junior Army & Navy Stores, London 1903 Hardcover. Red boards with gilt title. 364 pages. Portrait frontispiece. Good condition; spine darkened and lightly bumped. Bookplate
GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.25 US$ 124.58 | JP¥ 11006] Book number: 7626
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

OPPENHEIMER MICHAEL:  The Monuments of Italy. Volume Vi Glossary and Biographies
Tauris, London 2002 Hardcover 315 pages. Very good condition / no jacket
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 8425
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

PALMER G BLAKE:  Italian Journey
New Zealand. Oswald Sealey 1945 Hardback 239 pages. Illustrations and maps. Good condition. Contents clean and sound. Boards discoloured and grubby
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 5006
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

PASCARIELLO ADOLFO:  La Corda D'argento
Edizioni Zeiscu, Magenta 2001 Hardcover. First edition. Italian text. Very good condition. The illustrated slipcase; fair
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.14 | JP¥ 5136] Book number: 11918
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

SEMENZATO CAMILLO:  Padua in Pictures. Maps and Views of the City. . .
Editoriale Programma, Padua 1989 Hardcover. Fine colour illustrations throughout. English text. Fine / fine jacket
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.14 | JP¥ 5136] Book number: 12166
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

SYMONDS JOHN ADDINGTON:  Renaissance in Italy. Italian Literature Parts I & Ii
John Murray, London 1914 Two hardcover volumes. Part I 497 pages. Part II 484 pages. Both good condition; spine of Part I is faded and corners bumped.
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 7746
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

VIETTI, SIRIGU & TOMMEI:  Sea of Liguria
Ligurian Research Centre 1988 Hardcover. Second edition. 162 pages, 200+ underwater colour photos. English text. Very good condition / very good jacket
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 10180
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

12 titles found
   
 
   Avon Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Avon Books 2005