| Avon Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 21 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 21 |
| The Picture Show Annual 1929 Amalgamated Press, London 1929 Hardcover. Good condition. Contents clean and sound throughout. Boards scuffed on spine and corners but front cover picture complete and clean GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 16394 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| D'ABO & CORK: Bond Girls Are Forever. The Women of James Bond Boxtree, London 2003 Hardcover. First edition. Fine / very good jacket GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 16011 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BLUM DANIEL: Screen World 1964 Volume 15 Biblo & Tannen, NY 1983 Hardcover. Reprint of the 1964 edition. Very good condition GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 16251 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BLUM DANIEL: Screen World 1965 Volume 16 Biblo & Tannen, NY 1983 Hardcover. Reprint of the 1965 edition. Very good condition GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 16252 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BLUM DANIEL: Screen World 1962. Volume 13 Biblo & Tannen, NY 1983 Hardcover. Reprint of the 1962 edition. Very good condition GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 16249 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BLUM DANIEL: Screen World 1963 Volume 14 Biblo & Tannen, NY 1983 Hardcover. Reprint of the 1963 edition. Very good condition GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 16250 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BLUM DANIEL: Screen World 1954 Biblo & Tannen, NY 1969 Hardcover. Reprint of the 1954 edition. Very good condition GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 16241 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BLUM DANIEL: Screen World 1956 Biblo & Tannen, NY 1969 Hardcover. Reprint of the 1956 edition. Very good condition GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 16243 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BLUM DANIEL: Screen World 1957 Biblo & Tannen, NY 1969 Hardcover. Reprint of the 1957 edition. Very good condition GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 16244 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BLUM DANIEL: Screen World 1958 Biblo & Tannen, NY 1969 Hardcover. Reprint of the 1958 edition. Very good condition GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 16246 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BLUM DANIEL: Screen World 1959 Biblo & Tannen, NY 1969 Hardcover. Reprint of the 1959 edition. Very good condition GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 16245 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BLUM DANIEL: Screen World 1960. Volume Ii Chilton Company 1960 Hardcover. Very good condition GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 16247 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BLUM DANIEL: Screen World 1961 Chilton Company 1961 Hardcover. Very good condition GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 16270 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BLUM DANIEL: Screen World 1952 Biblo & Tannen, NY 1969 Hardcover. Reprint of the 1952 edition. Very good condition GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 16239 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BLUM DANIEL: Screen World 1953 Biblo & Tannen, NY 1969 Hardcover. Reprint of the 1953 edition. Very good condition GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 16240 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BLUM DANIEL: Screen World 1949 Biblo & Tannen, NY 1969 Hardcover. Reprint of the 1949 edition. Very good condition GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 16237 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BLUM DANIEL: Screen World 1951 Biblo & Tannen, NY 1969 Hardcover. Reprint of the 1951 edition. Very good condition GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 16238 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| FRENCH SEAN: Bardot Pavilion Books, London 1994 Hardcover. First edition. Very good condition / good jacket GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 13836 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| LACY MADISON & MORGAN DON: Leg Art Citadel Press, NJ 1981 Hardcover. Very good condition. Good jacket is a little scuffed. Heavy volume; may incur extra postage GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 16260 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| SLATZER ROBERT F: The Life and Curious Death of Marilyn Monroe Allen, London 1975 Hardcover. First edition; first printing. Very good condition. Good, unclipped, jacket; no chips or tears GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 14150 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| WILLIS JOHN: Screen World 1966 Volume 17 Biblo & Tannen, NY 1983 Hardcover. Reprint of the 1966 edition. Very good condition GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 16253 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. |
| Avon Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Avon Books 2005