Avon Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
4 Waterloo Street, Clifton, Bristol, BS8 4BT, UK. Tel: +44 (0)117 973 9848
sales@avonbook.co.uk

Film

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 21 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 21
  The Picture Show Annual 1929
Amalgamated Press, London 1929 Hardcover. Good condition. Contents clean and sound throughout. Boards scuffed on spine and corners but front cover picture complete and clean
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 16394
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

D'ABO & CORK:  Bond Girls Are Forever. The Women of James Bond
Boxtree, London 2003 Hardcover. First edition. Fine / very good jacket
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 16011
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

BLUM DANIEL:  Screen World 1964 Volume 15
Biblo & Tannen, NY 1983 Hardcover. Reprint of the 1964 edition. Very good condition
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 16251
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

BLUM DANIEL:  Screen World 1965 Volume 16
Biblo & Tannen, NY 1983 Hardcover. Reprint of the 1965 edition. Very good condition
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 16252
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

BLUM DANIEL:  Screen World 1962. Volume 13
Biblo & Tannen, NY 1983 Hardcover. Reprint of the 1962 edition. Very good condition
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 16249
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

BLUM DANIEL:  Screen World 1963 Volume 14
Biblo & Tannen, NY 1983 Hardcover. Reprint of the 1963 edition. Very good condition
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 16250
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

BLUM DANIEL:  Screen World 1954
Biblo & Tannen, NY 1969 Hardcover. Reprint of the 1954 edition. Very good condition
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 16241
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

BLUM DANIEL:  Screen World 1956
Biblo & Tannen, NY 1969 Hardcover. Reprint of the 1956 edition. Very good condition
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 16243
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

BLUM DANIEL:  Screen World 1957
Biblo & Tannen, NY 1969 Hardcover. Reprint of the 1957 edition. Very good condition
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 16244
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

BLUM DANIEL:  Screen World 1958
Biblo & Tannen, NY 1969 Hardcover. Reprint of the 1958 edition. Very good condition
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 16246
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

BLUM DANIEL:  Screen World 1959
Biblo & Tannen, NY 1969 Hardcover. Reprint of the 1959 edition. Very good condition
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 16245
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

BLUM DANIEL:  Screen World 1960. Volume Ii
Chilton Company 1960 Hardcover. Very good condition
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 16247
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

BLUM DANIEL:  Screen World 1961
Chilton Company 1961 Hardcover. Very good condition
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 16270
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

BLUM DANIEL:  Screen World 1952
Biblo & Tannen, NY 1969 Hardcover. Reprint of the 1952 edition. Very good condition
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 16239
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

BLUM DANIEL:  Screen World 1953
Biblo & Tannen, NY 1969 Hardcover. Reprint of the 1953 edition. Very good condition
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 16240
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

BLUM DANIEL:  Screen World 1949
Biblo & Tannen, NY 1969 Hardcover. Reprint of the 1949 edition. Very good condition
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 16237
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

BLUM DANIEL:  Screen World 1951
Biblo & Tannen, NY 1969 Hardcover. Reprint of the 1951 edition. Very good condition
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 16238
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

FRENCH SEAN:  Bardot
Pavilion Books, London 1994 Hardcover. First edition. Very good condition / good jacket
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 13836
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

LACY MADISON & MORGAN DON:  Leg Art
Citadel Press, NJ 1981 Hardcover. Very good condition. Good jacket is a little scuffed. Heavy volume; may incur extra postage
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 16260
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

SLATZER ROBERT F:  The Life and Curious Death of Marilyn Monroe
Allen, London 1975 Hardcover. First edition; first printing. Very good condition. Good, unclipped, jacket; no chips or tears
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 14150
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

WILLIS JOHN:  Screen World 1966 Volume 17
Biblo & Tannen, NY 1983 Hardcover. Reprint of the 1966 edition. Very good condition
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 16253
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

21 titles found
   
 
   Avon Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Avon Books 2005