| Avon Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 12 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 12 |
| BERNASCONI CLAUDE F: Investigation of Rates and Mechanisms of Reactions. Part Ii Investigation of Elementary Reaction Steps in Solution and Fast Reaction Techniques Wiley 1986 Hardcover. Fourth edition. Very good condition / VG jacket. Bookplate of the Royal Institution GBP 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 111 US$ 166.1 | JP¥ 14674] Book number: 12517 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BERRY FRANK & VAUGHAN DAVID: Chemical Bonding and Spectroscopy in Mineral Chemistry Chapman & Hall 1985 Hardcover. Very good condition; ownername snipped off fep. VG jacket GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 12315 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| CIHAK ALOIS & REUTTER WERNER: Orotic Acid MTP Press, Lancaster 1980 Hardcover. Very good condition / very good jacket GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 74.75 | JP¥ 6603] Book number: 12516 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| DATTA P K & GRAY J S: Surface Engineering Volume I: Fundamentals of Coatings Royal Society of Chemistry, Cambridge 1993 Hardback 370 pages. Pictorial boards. Fine GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 6771 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| DATTA P K & GRAY J S: Surface Engineering Volume Ii: Engineering Applications Royal Society of Chemistry, Cambridge 1993 Hardcover. 342 pages. Pictorial boards. Fine GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 6772 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| DATTA P K & GRAY J S: Surface Engineering Volume Iii: Process Technology and Surface Analysis Royal Society of Chemistry, Cambridge 1993 Hardback 312 pages. Pictorial boards. Fine GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 6773 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| DHAWAN & RAPAKA: Recent Progress in the Chemistry and Biology of the Centrally Acting Peptides Lucknow 1988 Hardcover. Very good condition / good jacket GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 12535 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| HOWE C J & WARD E S: Nucleic Acids Sequencing. A Practical Approach IRL Press / OUP 1989 Softcover. Good condition GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 11994 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| NARAY-SZABO GABOR ET AL: Applied Quantum Chemistry Reidel 1987 Hardcover. Very good condition. Neat owner name GBP 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 133.25 US$ 199.32 | JP¥ 17609] Book number: 12223 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| NEWLANDS JOHN A: On the Discovery of the Periodic Law and on Relations Among the Atomic Weights Spon, London 1884 Hardcover. First edition. 2 fold-out tables; other tables in the text. Inscribed on fep "To Sydney Young, Esq. BSc. with the author's compliments." Good condition; mark along the hinge of the title page and small mark on the table of contents. Front hinge a little slack GBP 180.00 [Appr.: EURO 199.75 US$ 298.98 | JP¥ 26414] Book number: 14999 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| SAMMES PETER: Topics in Antibiotic Chemistry. Volume 1 Aminoglycosides and Ansamycins Ellis Horwood 1977 Hardback 217 pages. Very good condition / good jacket GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 4904 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| SARVETNICK HAROLD A: Plastisols and Organosols Van Nostrand Reinhold, NY 1972 Hardcover. 238 pages. Very good+ condition / very good jacket jacket GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 9288 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. |
| Avon Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Avon Books 2005