| next page |
| Avon Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 36 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Morris Minor Centre 1976-1987. The First Ten Years MM Centre, Bath Softcover. Very good condition GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 12200 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BALL KENNNETH: Autobook 777 Mini Owner's Workshop Manual Autobook 777. Austin Morris Riley Wolseley Mini 1,2 850, 1000 1275 Gt Traveller, Countryman, Clubman, Elf, Hornet 1959-75 Autobooks, Brighton 1975 Fully revised, Eleventh edition. Hardback 192 pages. Very good condition; page edges slightly marked. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 7992 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BALL KENNNETH: Autobook 802 Mini Cooper Owner's Workshop Manual Autobook 802. Austin Morris. Mini Cooper 997cc 998cc. Cooper S 1000, 1071cc, 1275 Mk 1,2 Mk 3 1961-72 Autobooks, Brighton 1973 Hardcover 152 pages. Very good condition. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 7991 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BALL KENNNETH: Autobook 907 Dolomite 1300, 1500 Owner's Workshop Manual Triumph Dolomite 1300, 1500, 1500 Hl, 1976-77. Autobook 907 Autobooks, Brighton 1977 Hardcover. 177 pages. Good condition. Page edges grubby. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 7178 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BARRASS ERIC. ROLLS-ROYCE: Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin 1977 Complete. Nos. 100-105 RREC,Tunbridge Wells 1977 Six softcover issues. All very good condition GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 15502 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BARRASS ERIC. ROLLS-ROYCE: Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin 1983 Complete. Nos. 136-141 RREC,Tunbridge Wells 1983 Six softcover issues. All very good condition GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 15799 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BARRASS ERIC. ROLLS-ROYCE: Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin 1983 Complete. Nos. 136-141 RREC,Tunbridge Wells 1983 Six softcover issues. All very good condition GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 15474 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BENTLEY: Handbook for the Bentley S Type. Number Xvii Bentley, Crewe 1968 Hardcover. Black boards with gilt Bentley motif and title. Colour fold-out wiring diagram present. Goood condition. Has seen some use but contents clean and sound; wiring diagram thumbed. Boards lightly marked GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 15477 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| FRIEDMAN DAVE: Shelby Gt40. Shelby American Original Archives 1964-1967 Motorbooks International, Osceola 1995 Hardcover. Very good condition / very good jacket GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.14 | JP¥ 5136] Book number: 16019 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| GIBBS R J ROLLS-ROYCE: Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin 1974 Complete. Nos. 82-87 RREC,Tunbridge Wells 1974 Six softcover issues. All very good condition GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 15506 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| GIBBS R J ROLLS-ROYCE: Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin 1980 Complete. Nos. 118-123 RREC,Tunbridge Wells 1980 Six softcover issues. All very good condition GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 15802 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| GIBBS R J. ROLLS-ROYCE: Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin 1973 Complete. Nos. 76-81 RREC,Tunbridge Wells 1973 Six softcover issues. All very good condition GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 15507 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| GIBBS R J. ROLLS-ROYCE: Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin 1975 Complete. Nos. 88-93 RREC,Tunbridge Wells 1975 Six softcover issues Plus 5 Advertising Supplements. All good condition GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 15501 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| GIBBS R J. ROLLS-ROYCE: Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin 1976 Complete. Nos. 94-99 RREC,Tunbridge Wells 1976 Six softcover issues. All very good condition GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 15505 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| GIBBS R J. ROLLS-ROYCE: Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin 1978 Complete. Nos. 106-111 RREC,Tunbridge Wells 1978 Six softcover issues. All good condition GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 15800 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| GIBBS R J. ROLLS-ROYCE: Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin 1979 Complete. Nos. 112-117 RREC,Tunbridge Wells 1979 Six softcover issues. All very good condition GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 15503 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| GIBBS R J. ROLLS-ROYCE: Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin 1981 Complete. Nos. 124-129 RREC,Tunbridge Wells 1981 Six softcover issues. All good condition GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 15798 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| HARVEY CHRIS: Morgan. The Last Survivor Oxford Illustrated Press 1987 Hardcover. Very good condition / very good jacket GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 14900 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| JOWETT CARS: 50 Years of Progress Jowett Cars 1901 - 1951 Jowett Cars, Bradford 1951 Hardcover. Spiral bound. 24 pages; illustrated in colour. A rather battered copy; contents clean and sound but the front board is badly marked. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 16073 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| RANDALL DEREK. ROLLS-ROYCE: Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin 1969 Complete. Nos. 52-57 RREC,Tunbridge Wells 1969 Six softcover issues. All good condition GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 15803 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| RANDALL DEREK. ROLLS-ROYCE: Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin 1970 Complete. Nos. 58-63 RREC,Tunbridge Wells 1970 Six softcover issues. All good condition GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 15500 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| RANDALL DEREK. ROLLS-ROYCE: Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin 1971 Complete. Nos. 64-69 RREC,Tunbridge Wells 1971 Six softcover issues. All good condition GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 15504 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| RANDALL DEREK. ROLLS-ROYCE: Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin 1972 Complete. Nos. 70-75 RREC,Tunbridge Wells 1972 Six softcover issues. All good condition GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 15499 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| ROLLS-ROYCE: Handbook for 25/30 Hp Rolls-Royce Car. Number Xvii Rolls Royce, Derby, nd Hardcover. Looks 1930s. Plum boards. 118 pages then appendices on Dunlop Wheels and Tyres, Smith Electric Petrol Guage, DWS Permanent Jacking System, Peto and Radford Accumulator, SU Electric Fuel Pump; the last is loosley inserted. Sound but has been well used. A working copy GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 15489 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| ROLLS-ROYCE: Queste. Bentley Rolls-Royce Ltd. Crewe 1985 Softcover. Magazine. Very good condition. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 15463 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. |
| next page | |
| Avon Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Avon Books 2005