Avon Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
4 Waterloo Street, Clifton, Bristol, BS8 4BT, UK. Tel: +44 (0)117 973 9848
sales@avonbook.co.uk

Bus

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 16 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 16
BROWN STEWART J:  Buses in Britain 2. The Mid-Nineties
Capital Transport, Harrow Weald 1995 Hardcover. Pictorial boards. Fine
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 15987
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

BROWN STEWART J:  Buses in Britain.
Capital Transport, Harrow Weald 1993 Hardcover. Pictorial boards. Fine
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 15986
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

BROWN STEWART J:  Buses in Britain. The 1970s
Capital Transport, Harrow Weald 1999 Hardcover. Pictorial boards. Fine
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 15985
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

BROWN STEWART J:  Plaxton 100 Years. A Century of Innovation 1907-2007
Ian Allan, Hersham 2007 Hardcover. Fine
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 15980
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

CURTIS MARTIN S:  Bristol. A Century on the Road
Glasney Press, Falmouth 1977 Hardcover. Very good condition / very good jacket
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 15977
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

GROVES F P:  Nottingham City Transport
Transport Publishing Company, Glossop 1978 Hardcover. Very good condition. Maps on eps.
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 39.86 | JP¥ 3522] Book number: 16565
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

HANNAY R N:  Guy Motors and the Wulfrunian
Transport Publishing Company, Glossop 1978 Hardcover. Very good condition.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 16566
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

JACK DOUG:  The Leyland Bus
Transport Publishing Company, Glossop 1977 Hardcover. 440pages. 400+ illustrations. Very good condition; page edges a little tanned. Very chipped jacket
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 15983
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

JENKINSON KEITH:  West Yorkshire. A National Bus Company
Transport Publishing Company, Glossop 1977 Hardcover. Very good condition. Includes fold-out colour map
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 16145
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

JONES GRAHAM & MACFARLANE ALLAN:  The Bristol Ksw
Oxford Publishing Company, Poole 1985 Hardcover. Very good condition / very good jacket
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 15982
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

KEELEY, RUSSELL, GRAY:  Birmingham City Transport
Transport Publishing Company, Glossop 1977 Hardcover. Very good condition. Includes fold-out colour map
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 16042
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

LANE KEVIN:  National Bus Company. The Early Years
Ian Allan, Hersham 2004 Hardcover. Fine
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 15978
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

OGDEN ERIC:  Lancashire United
Transport Publishing Company, Glossop 1974 Softcover. Good condition; no names, marks etc. Includes fold-out colour map
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 16041
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

ROBERTS DUNCAN:  Bristol Re. 40 Years of Service
NBC Books, Sheffield 2002 Hardcover. Pictorial boards. 300 pages. c1,000 illustrations in colour and b&w. Fine
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 10196
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

ROBERTS DUNCAN & SENIOR JOHN:  Eastern Coach Works of Lowestoft - a Retrospect
Venture Publications, Glossop 1995 Hardcover. Pictorial boards. Very good condition
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 15979
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

SAVAGE DAVID G:  The Bristol Lodekka
Oxford Publishing Company, Poole 1985 Hardcover. Very good condition / very good jacket
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.83 | JP¥ 4402] Book number: 15976
    Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books.

16 titles found
   
 
   Avon Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Avon Books 2005