| Avon Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 16 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 16 |
| BROWN STEWART J: Buses in Britain 2. The Mid-Nineties Capital Transport, Harrow Weald 1995 Hardcover. Pictorial boards. Fine GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 15987 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BROWN STEWART J: Buses in Britain. Capital Transport, Harrow Weald 1993 Hardcover. Pictorial boards. Fine GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 15986 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BROWN STEWART J: Buses in Britain. The 1970s Capital Transport, Harrow Weald 1999 Hardcover. Pictorial boards. Fine GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 15985 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BROWN STEWART J: Plaxton 100 Years. A Century of Innovation 1907-2007 Ian Allan, Hersham 2007 Hardcover. Fine GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 15980 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| CURTIS MARTIN S: Bristol. A Century on the Road Glasney Press, Falmouth 1977 Hardcover. Very good condition / very good jacket GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 15977 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| GROVES F P: Nottingham City Transport Transport Publishing Company, Glossop 1978 Hardcover. Very good condition. Maps on eps. GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 39.86 | JP¥ 3522] Book number: 16565 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| HANNAY R N: Guy Motors and the Wulfrunian Transport Publishing Company, Glossop 1978 Hardcover. Very good condition. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 16566 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| JACK DOUG: The Leyland Bus Transport Publishing Company, Glossop 1977 Hardcover. 440pages. 400+ illustrations. Very good condition; page edges a little tanned. Very chipped jacket GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 15983 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| JENKINSON KEITH: West Yorkshire. A National Bus Company Transport Publishing Company, Glossop 1977 Hardcover. Very good condition. Includes fold-out colour map GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 16145 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| JONES GRAHAM & MACFARLANE ALLAN: The Bristol Ksw Oxford Publishing Company, Poole 1985 Hardcover. Very good condition / very good jacket GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 15982 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| KEELEY, RUSSELL, GRAY: Birmingham City Transport Transport Publishing Company, Glossop 1977 Hardcover. Very good condition. Includes fold-out colour map GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 16042 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| LANE KEVIN: National Bus Company. The Early Years Ian Allan, Hersham 2004 Hardcover. Fine GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 15978 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| OGDEN ERIC: Lancashire United Transport Publishing Company, Glossop 1974 Softcover. Good condition; no names, marks etc. Includes fold-out colour map GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 16041 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| ROBERTS DUNCAN: Bristol Re. 40 Years of Service NBC Books, Sheffield 2002 Hardcover. Pictorial boards. 300 pages. c1,000 illustrations in colour and b&w. Fine GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 10196 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| ROBERTS DUNCAN & SENIOR JOHN: Eastern Coach Works of Lowestoft - a Retrospect Venture Publications, Glossop 1995 Hardcover. Pictorial boards. Very good condition GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 15979 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| SAVAGE DAVID G: The Bristol Lodekka Oxford Publishing Company, Poole 1985 Hardcover. Very good condition / very good jacket GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.83 | JP¥ 4402] Book number: 15976 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. |
| Avon Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Avon Books 2005