| Avon Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 20 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 20 |
| BANTOCK ANTON: The Inside Story of the Smyths of Ashton Court Malago Society 1980 Softcover. Illustrated throughout. Very good condition GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 13903 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BROWN PATRICK: Eight Bristol Churches BSSA, Bristol nd Softcover. No date - looks sixties. Very good condition GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 15102 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BURNSIDE ANNIE: A Palladian Villa in Bristol. Clifton Hill House and the People Who Lived There. Redclifee Press, Bristol 2009 Softcover. Illustrated throughout. New. Fine. SIGNED by the author GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 16133 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| EDWARDS MICHAEL B: Impressions of Bristol Fragonard Publishing, Bristol 1989 Hardcover. Very good condition / good jacket GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 15863 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| GREEN IAN P, MYLES SARAH L ET AL: The Flora of the Bristol Region Pisces Publications 2000 Hardcover. Very good condition / very good jacket GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 39.86 | JP¥ 3522] Book number: 15091 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| GRIFFITHS DENIS: Brunel's Great Western Patrick Stephens, Wellingborough 1985 Hardcover. Very good condition / good jacket GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 15095 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| HART JACK: Nailsea and Far Afield Nailsea, 1981 Softcover. Very good condition GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 13902 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| HODGSON A: The Story of the Bristol Waterworks Company 1939-1991 Bristol 1991 Softcover. 137 pages. Illustrations and maps. Very good condition GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 14828 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| JONES DONALD: A History of Clifton Phillimore, Chichester 1992 Hardcover. 196 pages, 61 illustrations, maps on eps. Fine / very good jacket GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 14291 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| LEWIS TONY & FREDDIE: Keynsham Past and Present. An Illustrated History. Revised Edition. The Authors, Keynsham Softcover. Very good condition GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 15553 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| MALLORY KEITH: Clevedon Pier Redcliffe Press 1981 Hardcover 77 pages, 60+ illustrations. Very good condition / good, scuffed jacket GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 16068 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| MOWL TIM: Bristol. Last Age of the Merchant Princes Millstream Books 1991 Softcover 90 pages, 90 plates. Fine. SIGNED by the author. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 4466 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| NEALE W G: At the Port of Bristol. Volume One. Members and Problems 1848-1899 The Port of Bristol Authority 1968 Hardcover. Very good condition; spine very lightly bumped. No jacket GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 16069 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| PULLAN J M: Brockley with Chelvey Nailsea, 1983 Softcover. Very good condition GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 13900 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| RALPH ELIZABETH: Calendar of the Bristol Apprentice Book 1532-1565. Part Iii 1552-1565 Bristol Record Society 1992 Hardcover. BRS Volume XLIII. Very good condition. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 2933 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| SEYER SAMUEL: Memoirs. Historical and Topographical of Bristol and It's Neighbourhood from the Earliest Period Down to the Present Time. Volumes I & Ii Printed for the author by John Matthew Gutch, Bristol 1821-23 The two volumes bound in one. Volume I: 535 pages, 20 plates (including portrait frontispiece) and engraved title page. Volume II: 601 pages, 15 plates of 16 (that of Cabot is missing), engraved frontispiece (of Mayor's Chapel). Leather spine with gilt titles on labels. Good condition; light foxing on a few plates (portrait frontispiece extensively foxed). Contents clean and sound throughout. Heavy book; please contact us for postage quotes GBP 180.00 [Appr.: EURO 199.75 US$ 298.98 | JP¥ 26414] Book number: 14418 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| SHIPSIDES FRANK AND WALL ROBERT: Shipsides' Bristol Halsgrove, Tiverton 2001 Hardcover. First edition. Fine / very good jacket. GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 15179 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| THOMAS ETHEL: Down the 'mouth. A History of Avonmouth Thomas, Avonmouth 1992 Hardcover. Second edition. Very good condition. Jacket is complete but has large repaired tear GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 15726 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| VEALE E W W: Volume Xvi. The Great Red Book of Bristol. Text (Part Iii) Bristol Record Society 1951 Hardcover. 193 pages. Good condition. GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 10003 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| WATSON SALLY: Secret Underground Bristol. Bristol 1991 Softcover. Illustrations and plans in colour and b&w. SIGNED by the author. Very good condition GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 13665 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. |
| Avon Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Avon Books 2005