| Avon Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 18 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 18 |
| BAUDEZ CLAUDE: Archaeologia Mundi. Central America Nagel, Geneva 1970 Hardcover. English text. Very good condition / good jacket GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 13823 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| BULLEID ARTHUR & HORNE DOM ETHELBERT: The Roman House at Keynsham, Somerset Oxford 1926 Hardcover. 138 pages. 21 photographs and 12 figures. Very good condition; boards a little faded GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 10268 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| COPE JULIAN: The Megalithic European. The 21st. Century Traveller in Prehistoric Europe Element, London 2004 Hardcover. 496 pages. Fine in very good slip-case. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 16514 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| CUNLIFFE BARRY: Danebury. An Iron Age Hillfort in Hampshire. Vol 6 a Hillfort Community in Perspective CBA, York 1995 Softcover. 296 pages. Includes Microfiches in back pocket. Very good condition GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 US$ 82.7 | JP¥ 7114] Book number: 15282 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| FERNANDEZ & GARCIA: Carta Arqueologica de Camargo Cantabria 1992 Hardcover. 170 pages. 100+ text figures and colour illustrations. Spanish text. Fine / VG wrapper GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 7082 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| FRASER VALERIE: The Other America. Native Artifacts from the New World Museum of Mankind. University of Essex 1982 Softcover. Very good condition GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 14532 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| HINKEL FRIEDRICH: Exodus from Nubia Akademie Verlag, Berlin 1978 Hardcover. English text. Very good condition / good, scuffed jacket GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 US$ 57.89 | JP¥ 4980] Book number: 13828 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| HINTON DAVID A ET AL: The Winchester Reliquary 1981 Softcover. 77 pages. Illustrated. Good condition; contents clean and sound throughout; cover lightly marked GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 10105 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| KARAGEORGHIS V: Archaeologia Mundi. Cyprus Nagel, Geneva 1968 Hardcover. English text. Very good condition / good jacket GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 13822 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| MAXFIELD VALERIE: Tiverton Roman Fort (Bolham): Excavations 1981-1986 Devon Archaeological Society 1991 Softcover. 98 pages. Very good+ condition GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 15309 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| METZGER HENRI: Archaeologia Mundi. Anatolia Ii Nagel, Geneva 1969 Hardcover. English text. Very good condion / good jacket GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 13817 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| PETRIE W M FLINDERS: Vol. Lxiii the Wisdom of the Egyptians British School of Archaeology in Egypt and Bernard Quaritch London 1940 Hardcover. Very good condition / good jacket GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 US$ 74.43 | JP¥ 6403] Book number: 14804 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| PLATON NICOLAS: Archaeologia Mundi. Crete Nagel, Geneva 1966 Hardcover. English text. Very good condion / good jacket GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 13821 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| SHAW THURSTAN: Excavation at Dawu Thomas Nelson/University of Ghana 1961 Hardcover. 90 pages plus 55 plates of figures and fold-out plan. Very good condition / good jacket GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.16 | JP¥ 1992] Book number: 16118 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| TADDEI MAURIZIO: Archaeologia Mundi. India Nagel, Geneva 1970 Hardcover. English text. Very good condition / good jacket GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 13813 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| WATTS LORNA & LEACH PETER: Henley Wood, Temples and Cemetery Excavations 1962-69 CBA, York 1996 Softcover. Microfiches in back pocket. Very good condition GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 60.5 US$ 90.97 | JP¥ 7826] Book number: 15284 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| WATTS LORNA & LEACH PETER: Henley Wood, Temples and Cemetery Excavations 1962-69 CBA, York 1996 Softcover. Lacks Microfiches. Very good condition GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 US$ 57.89 | JP¥ 4980] Book number: 16555 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| WEBSTER C J (ED): Somerset Archaeology. Papers to Mark 150 Years. . . Somerset County Council 2000 Softcover. Very good condition GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.46 | JP¥ 2277] Book number: 15283 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. |
| Avon Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Avon Books 2005