| Avon Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 13 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 13 |
| BREARLEY JOAN M: The Book of the Akita TFH Publications, NJ 1985 Hardcover. Pictorial boards. Very good condition GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 15897 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| CORBET GORDON B & HARRIS STEPHEN: The Handbook of British Mammals. Third Edition Blackwell, Oxford 1991 Hardcover. Very good condition. GBP 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 72.25 US$ 107.97 | JP¥ 9538] Book number: 15532 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| COX MEREL J: The Snakes of Thailand and Their Husbandry Krieger Publishing, Florida 1991 Hardcover. 526 pages. Colour illustrations. Fine GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.14 | JP¥ 5136] Book number: 15080 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| FIELD BRUCE: The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Robert Hale, London 1995 Hardcover. Very good condition / very good, part faded jacket GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.14 | JP¥ 5136] Book number: 15219 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| GERSON HELEN AND RICHARD: Life of the Ringed Seal World Wildlife Fund 1986 Softcover. Illustrations and maps. English and Inuit text. Very good condition GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 15615 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| GIBBS JAMES P ET AL: The Amphibians and Reptiles of New York State. Identification, Natural History and Conservation OUP, NY 2007 Softcover. Fine GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 14872 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| GRIGG, SHINE & EHMANN: Biology of Australasian Frogs and Reptiles Surrey Beatty. Royal Zoological Society of NSW, NSW 1985 Hardcover. Fine / very good jacket GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 US$ 99.66 | JP¥ 8805] Book number: 15626 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| HARVEY A L: Snake Toxins Pergamon Press 1991 Hardcover. 460 pages. Good condition. Name and date on fep; no other marks, no annotations etc. GBP 110.00 [Appr.: EURO 122 US$ 182.71 | JP¥ 16142] Book number: 15032 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| NICOLS ARTHUR: Natural History Sketches Among the Carnivora: Wild and Domesticated. Upcott Gill, London 1885 Hardcover. 247 pages. Engraved plates; two fold-out. Contents clean and sound throughout. Lovely decorated boards, gilt on brown. Scan available GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 US$ 99.66 | JP¥ 8805] Book number: 15077 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| PARKER IAN & AMIN MOHAMED: Ivory Crisis Chatto & Windus, London 1983 Hardcover. Very good condition; inscription on fep. Good jacket with one closed tear GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 39.86 | JP¥ 3522] Book number: 15819 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| SEGAL EVALYN F: Housing, Care and Psychological Wellbeing of Captive and Laboratory Primates Noyes Publications, NJ 1989 Hardcover. Very good condition. "Review Copy" on fep; no other marks or flaws. Good jacket GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.14 | JP¥ 5136] Book number: 14967 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| STOBART TOM: Tiger Trail Davis-Poynter, London 1975 Hardcover. First edition. Very good condition / good jacket. Scan available GBP 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 72.25 US$ 107.97 | JP¥ 9538] Book number: 13802 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. | ||
| TEMPLE JAMES: Leopard of the Hills Bell, London 1953 Hardcover. First edition. Good condition; light foxing. Fair jacket is chipped along edges. Owner name on fep GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 13800 Click here to order or inquire at Avon Books. |
| Avon Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Avon Books 2005