next page  
   Aucott & Thomas   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
46 Dennis Street, Hugglescote, Leicestershire LE67 2FP U.K. Tel./Fax: +44 1530 831604
books@aucott.org

New Age

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 75 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ALDER, HARRY   NLP Neuro Linguistic Programming: the new art and science of getting what you want.
Judy Piatkus, 1996. Reprint; Third Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. 250 pages, reading list, index. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 18806
    Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas.

ALDER, VERA S   Wisdom in Practice.
Rider & Co. 1970. First Edition. Softcover. Clean and tightly bound paperback, card covers a little worn at corners, no inscriptions, appears little used. xii + 172 pages. Good.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 26364
    Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas.

ALI, DR. MOSARAF & BRAR, JIWAN   Therapeutic Yoga.
Vermilion, 2002. First Edition. Softcover. Very clean, tightly bound larger format paperback original, uncreased spine, appears unread, no inscriptions. 144 pages, colour illustrations throughout, index.. Fine.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 17812
    Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas.

ARNOLD, JOHANN CHRISTOPH   Drained: Stories of People Who Wanted More.
Robertsbridge: Plough Publishing, 1999. First Edition. Paperback. paperback original. No inscriptions, spine uncreased. 140 pages, illustrated by photographs.. Fine.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 8074
    Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas.

ATHANASIOU, TOM   Slow reckoning: the ecology of a divided planet.
Vintage, 1998. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. Very clean, tightly bound paperback, spine uncreased, appears unread, no inscriptions. x + 386 pages, extensive notes, index ;. Fine.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 23583
    Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas.

BABA, MEHER   Discourses, volume 3.
USA: Sufism Reoriented Inc. 1970. Sixth Edition; Third Printing. Softcover. Clean, tightly bound paperback, card covers rubbed at corners, appears little used, no inscriptions. 182 pages, portrait frontispiece. Very Good.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 22395
    Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas.

BABA, BHAGAVAN SRI SATHYA SAI (COMPILED BY N. KASTURI)   Sathya Sai speaks: discourses, volume 2.
India: Sri Sathya Sai Books, 1981. Fourth Edition. Softcover. Clean, tightly bound paperback with dustjacket, rubbed at corners, has a blank 'This book belongs to' plate on the front endpaper, generally appears little used, no inscriptions. viii + 276 pages, colour frontispiece. Good in Good dust jacket.
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 22031
    Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas.

BOURGAULT, LUC & BLUE EAGLE   The American Indian secrets of crystal healing.
Cippenham: Foulsham, 1996. First Edition. Softcover. Good reading copy, a clean, tightly bound paperback, ex private library stamp on the front endpaper and in the margin of page 49 but otherwise as new and appears to be unread. 128 pages, index. Very Good.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 24173
    Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas.

BRENNER, ELIZABETH   The hand book.
Bay Books, 1983. First British Edition. Softcover. Very clean, tightly bound paperback original, spine uncreased, appears unread, no inscriptions.. Fine.
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 14189
    Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas.

BUDDEN, ALBERT   Electric UFOs: fireballs, electromagnetics & abnormal states.
Nottingham: Blandford Press, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. Appears little used. 286 pages, 17 photos on plates, some drawings in the text, notes, bibliography, index.. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 22677
    Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas.

BURNS, JEAN   Your innate psychic powers: the complete guide to telepathy and the psychic arts.
Sphere Books Limited, 1981. First Edition. Softcover. Very clean, tightly bound paperback original, uncreased spine, appears unread, no inscriptions. x + 276 pages, index.. Fine.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 16555
    Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas.

BUTLER, ALAN   Self-development with the Zodiac Oracle.
Slough: Foulsham, 1992. First Edition. Softcover. Clean and tightly bound paperback original, unread, but has a small private library stamp on the first page and in the margin of page 49. 160 pages. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 24496
    Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas.

CAPT, E. RAYMOND   The great pyramid decoded, with an introduction to pyramidology.
USA: Artisan Sales, 1978. Second Revised Edition. Softcover. Very clean, tightly bound paperback original, uncreased spine, appears unread, no inscriptions. 96 pages, illustrations throughout. Revised and enlarged edition.. Fine.
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 17081
    Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas.

CHOY, PETER CHIN KEAN   T'ai-chi chi kung: fifteen ways to a happier you.
Manchester: Greenwich Editions, 1999. New edition. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. Appears little used. 160 pages, colour photos, index. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 23299
    Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas.

COGHILL, ROGER   The healing energies of light.
Gaia, 2000. First Edition. Paperback. Larger format (10" x 7½") paperback original. Appears unread, clean and tightly bound. 160 pages illustrated throughout in colour.. Fine.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 8321
    Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas.

DEARLING, ALAN   No Boundaries: new Travellers on the road (outside of England).
Lyme Regis: Enabler Publications, 1998. First Edition. Softcover. Very clean, tightly bound paperback original, spine uncreased, appears unread, no inscriptions. 188 pages, many illustrations in the text, bibliography. Fine.
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 74.75 | JP¥ 6603] Book number: 19179
    Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas.

DEVEREUX, PAUL & IAN THOMSON   The Ley Hunter's companion: aligned ancient sites - a new study with field guide and maps.
Thames & Hudson, 1980. First Edition. Softcover. Clean, tightly bound paperback, spine creased, card covers rubbed at corners, blindstamped address on the first page, but generally appears little used, no inscriptions. 216 pages, 207 illustrations and 46 maps in the text, references, index. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 25020
    Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas.

DOUGANS, INGE   The complete illustrated guide to reflexology.
Mustard, 1999. Second Edition. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. As new, appears unread. 192 pages, colour illustrations throughout, glossary, bibliography, index. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 22484
    Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas.

DOUGANS, INGE   Reflexology.
Mustard, 1999. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. As new, appears unread. 192 pages, colour photos and drawings throughout, glossary, bibliography, index. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 21087
    Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas.

DOUGANS, INGE   Reflexology.
Mustard, 1999. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. As new, appears unread. 192 pages, colour photos and drawings throughout, glossary, bibliography, index. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 21279
    Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas.

ELLIS, KEITH   Prediction and Prophecy.
Wayland, 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. An unmarked book in a bright unclipped dustjacket. 192 pages, 15 photos on plates, bibliography, index.. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 8585
    Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas.

EMBODEN, WILLIAM   Narcotic plants: hallucinogens, stimulants, inebriants and hypnotics, their origins and uses.
Studio Vista, 1979. First British Edition. Softcover. Very clean, tightly bound larger format paperback original, spine uncreased, appears unread, no inscriptions. British edition, revised and enlarged. xviii + 206 pages, 88 figures, 54 colour plates, bibliography, index.. Fine.
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 15247
    Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas.

FENTON, SASHA AND MALCOLM WRIGHT   The living hand: a unique guide to modern hand analysis.
Guild Publishing, 1986. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. As new, unread. 160 pages, b/w illustrations, index.. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 18217
    Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas.

FILBEY, JOHN & PETER   The astrologer's companion.
Wellingborough: Aquarian Press, 1986. Reprint; Second Printing. Softcover. Clean, tightly bound paperback, spine creased, card covers rubbed at corners, name on first page but generally appears little used. 334 pages, figures in the text, reading list, index. Good.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 22529
    Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas.

FORTUNE, DION   Glastonbury: Avalon of the heart.
Aquarian Press, 1989. Revised Edition. Softcover. Clean and tightly bound paperback original, no inscriptions, appears little used. 124 pages. Revised & expanded edition. Fine.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 26078
    Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas.

75 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Aucott & Thomas Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Aucott & Thomas 2005