| next page |
| Aucott & Thomas | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 59 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALEXANDER, C.M. Eleven graves to Tripoli. Manor Books Inc. 1979. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Very clean, tightly bound paperback original, spine uncreased, unread, no inscriptions. Fine. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 20990 Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas. | ||
| BARTON, JON Deathshop 3: Lightning Strikes. Corgi Books, 1977. First Edition. Paperback. Very clean, tightly bound paperback original, spine uncreased, appears little used, no inscriptions. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 24282 Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas. | ||
| BERTHOLD, WILL Brotherhood of blood. Sphere Books Limited, 1982. First Edition. Softcover. Very clean, tightly bound paperback original, spine uncreased, appears unread, remainder line at bottom edge, no inscriptions. Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 22409 Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas. | ||
| BIRD, MICHAEL J. Who pays the ferryman?. Greece: Efstathiadis Group, 1987. Reprint; Third Printing. Softcover. Clean, tightly bound paperback, spine creased, card covers rubbed at corners, but appears little used, no inscriptions. 286 pages + 2 maps. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 22417 Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas. | ||
| BRADLEY, JAMES L. No man divided. Badger Books, 1964. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Very clean, tightly bound paperback original, pages are tanned as usual, but spine is uncreased, appears unread, no inscriptions. Number 142 in this series. Fine. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 20985 Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas. | ||
| BRASON, JOHN The fourth arm. BBC Books, 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Very clean, tightly bound paperback original, no inscriptions. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 22415 Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas. | ||
| BRASON, JOHN Secret Army: the end of the line. Star Books, 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Clean, tightly bound paperback original, corner creased, card covers rubbed, pages are age-toned, but internally appears little used, no inscriptions. Fair. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 20820 Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas. | ||
| BUCHANAN, WILLIAM Pathfinder Squadron. Sphere, 1972. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Very clean, tightly bound paperback original, appears unread, no inscriptions. Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 22414 Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas. | ||
| CLARKE, COVINGTON For valour. John Hamilton, N.D.. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean hardback tightly bound in blue cloth with very dulled gilt titles, cloth is well rubbed at corners, no inscriptions, the frontispiece is missing, but still a decent copy of an uncommon novel about the Royal Flying Corps in the Great War, illustrated by Captain W.E. Johns. 254 pages + publishers ads, 4 drawings and 8 illustrations of aeronautical manouevres on plates, pictorial endpapers. Undated but about 1928. Fair with no dust jacket. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 19325 Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas. | ||
| CONNERY, TOM A Shred of Honour. Orion, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. An unmarked book in an unclipped bright dustjacket. The first 'Markham of the Marines' historical novel. First printing,. Fine in Fine dust jacket. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.27 | JP¥ 1614] Book number: 8421 Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas. | ||
| CRAWFORD, JOHN Objective Alamein. Burton upon Trent: Badger Books, 1964. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Very clean, tightly bound paperback original, pages are tanned as usual, but spine is uncreased, appears unread, no inscriptions. Number 141 in this series. Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 20986 Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas. | ||
| ENFIELD, R.L. Unseen enemy. Badger Books, 1964. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Very clean, tightly bound paperback original, pages are tanned as usual, but spine is uncreased, appears unread, no inscriptions. Number 136 in this series. Fine. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 20989 Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas. | ||
| FIENNES, RANULPH The Feather Men. Signet, 1992. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. Clean, tightly bound paperback, spine creased, card covers worn and creased at edges, but contents complete, no inscriptions.. Good. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 25794 Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas. | ||
| FULLERTON, ALEXANDER Special Dynamic. Sphere Books Limited, 1988. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. Clean, tightly bound paperback, spine creased, card covers rubbed at corners, but appears little used, no inscriptions.. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 17746 Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas. | ||
| GRAY, EDWYN Tokyo torpedo. Seeley, Service & Company, 1977. First Hungarian Edition. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket which has a small tear at one corner and a mark where a price sticker has been removed from the front panel.. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 18555 Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas. | ||
| HALES, A. J. President McGluskey. Hodder & Stoughton, 1917. First Edition (?). Hardcover. Hardback in red cloth, with black titles and blindstamped decoration, rubbed at corners. Apart from fox spotting to the prelims, the contents are clean, binding is shaken and hinges cracked but holding. 268 pages + 6pp publishers ads. Uncommon novel. No edition stated, possibly first. Hardcover. Good. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 8561 Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas. | ||
| HEADLAM-MORLEY, AGNES Last days: June 1944 to January 1945. Methuen, 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. Decorated paper covered boards, minor rubbing at corners, spine titles have faded from red to pink. A clean and tightly bound copy. Uncommon novel of the second world war. No dustjacket, possibly issued without one.. Very Good with no dust jacket. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 6423 Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas. | ||
| JACK, DONALD That's me in the middle. Quartet Books, 1974. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. Tightly bound paperback, spine creased, card covers rubbed at corners, pages browned, a good reading copy, no inscriptions. Volume 2 of the 'Bandy Papers'. Fair. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 22738 Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas. | ||
| JACKSON, L. K. Operation Singapore. Badger Books, 1964. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Very clean, tightly bound paperback original, pages are tanned as usual, but spine is uncreased, appears unread, no inscriptions. Number 144 in this series. Fine. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 20987 Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas. | ||
| KARL, S. W Fire in the hole. Manor Books, 1978. First Edition. Paperback. Very clean, tightly bound paperback original, spine uncreased, unread, no inscriptions. Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 20992 Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas. | ||
| KARL, S. W The last shall be first. Manor Books, 1978. First Edition. Paperback. Very clean, tightly bound paperback original, spine uncreased, unread, no inscriptions. Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 20991 Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas. | ||
| KARL, S. W Tank fighters. Manor Books, 1978. First Edition. Paperback. Very clean, tightly bound paperback original, spine uncreased, unread, no inscriptions. Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 20993 Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas. | ||
| KARL, S. W The thirteenth outpost. Manor Books, 1978. First Edition. Paperback. Very clean, tightly bound paperback original, spine uncreased, unread, no inscriptions. Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 20994 Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas. | ||
| KENNEDY, MILWARD Escape to Quebec. Pan Books Ltd. 1951. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Clean, tightly bound paperback, spine creased, card covers rubbed at corners, but appears little used, no inscriptions. Good. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 20163 Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas. | ||
| KESSLER, LEO The Black Cossacks. Severn House, 1975. 1st Hardback Edition. Hardcover. Good reading copy, ex library with the usual stamps and the front endpaper excised, but tightly bound and complete in a bright unclipped dustjacket which is a little chipped at the corners.. Fair in Good dust jacket. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 15884 Click here to order or inquire at Aucott & Thomas. |
| next page | |
| Aucott & Thomas Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Aucott & Thomas 2005