| next page |
| Astley Book Farm | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 138 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| British Cartoonists Album Panther, 1964. Paperback. Good+. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 00028101 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| From Russia with Laughter Library 33, 1965, First Edition. Hard Cover, with dust jacket. The Largest Secondhand Bookshop in the Midlands , Good/Fair. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.33 | JP¥ 296] Book number: 00048546 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| Mad Forever - a New Collection of the Best from America's Zaniest Magazine Arco Publications, 1959. Hard Cover, with dust jacket. Mad magazine collection , Very Good/Good+. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 00051349 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| St. Albion Parish News Private Eye, 1998. (ISBN: 1901784134) Soft Cover. The Largest Secondhand Bookshop in the Midlands , Good. GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.83 | JP¥ 74] Book number: 00048574 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| Viz the Spunky Parts 1990. Laminated Boards. Very Good. issues 32 to 37 . GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 00016783 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| Viz the Pan Handle 1995. Laminated Boards. Very Good. Large Format. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 00021107 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| MARC ABRAHAMS The Times We Live in Jonathan Cape, 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224016547) Soft Cover. The Largest Secondhand Bookshop in the Midlands , Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.33 | JP¥ 296] Book number: 00048540 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| SCOTT ADAMS The Dilbert Principle Boxtree, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. A Cubicle's-Eye View of Bosses, Meetings, Management Fads and Other Workplace Afflictions . GBP 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.41 | JP¥ 482] Book number: 004216 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| ADAMS, CHARLIE; HALE, GARETH; PACE, NORMAN Falsies : Forged Diaries of the Famous Coronet, 1986. (ISBN: 0340397217) Soft Cover. The Largest Secondhand Bookshop in the Midlands , Very Good. GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.83 | JP¥ 74] Book number: 00048543 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| SCOTT ADAMS I'M Not Anti-Business, I'M Anti-Idiot Boxtree, 1998. Soft Cover. Good+. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 004418 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| WOODY ALLEN Without Feathers Sphere, 1979, Reprint. (ISBN: 0722111142) Soft Cover. The Largest Secondhand Bookshop in the Midlands , Good. GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.83 | JP¥ 74] Book number: 00048003 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| ALVERSON, CHARLES The World's Best Gardening Jokes Moss Vale, NSW, Australia, HarperCollins Publishers Australia, 1991. (ISBN: 0207168725) Soft Cover. The Largest Secondhand Bookshop in the Midlands , Very Good. GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.83 | JP¥ 74] Book number: 00048042 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| BY ARRANGEMENT WITH THE PROPRIETORS OF PUNCH Mr. Punch and the Arts Educational Book Company Ltd. Hard Cover. no date. No. VI The New Punch Library. Blue boards with gilt lettering and decoration to spine. Some foxing to end papers, slight lean. Good+/No Jacket. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 00031437 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| BY ARRANGEMENT WITH THE PROPRIETORS OF PUNCH Mr. Punch's Children's Hour Educational Book Company Ltd. Hard Cover. no date. No. V The New Punch Library. Blue boards with gilt lettering and decoration to spine. Some foxing to end papers, slight lean. Good+/No Jacket. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 00031438 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| BY ARRANGEMENT WITH THE PROPRIETORS OF PUNCH Mr. Punch After Dinner Educational Book Company Ltd. Hard Cover. no date. No. IV The New Punch Library. Blue boards with gilt lettering and decoration to spine. Some foxing to end papers, slight lean. Good+/No Jacket. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 00031439 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| BY ARRANGEMENT WITH THE PROPRIETORS OF PUNCH Mr. Punch in Mayfair Educational Book Company Ltd. Hard Cover. no date. No. II The New Punch Library. Blue boards with gilt lettering and decoration to spine. Some foxing to end papers, slight lean. Good+/No Jacket. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 00031440 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| BY ARRANGEMENT WITH THE PROPRIETORS OF PUNCH Mr. Punch and the Services Educational Book Company Ltd. Hard Cover. no date. No. VII The New Punch Library. Blue boards with gilt lettering and decoration to spine. Some foxing to end papers, slight lean. Good+/No Jacket. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 00031441 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| BY ARRANGEMENT WITH THE PROPRIETORS OF PUNCH Mr. Punch in Scotland Educational Book Company Ltd. Hard Cover. no date. No. X The New Punch Library. Blue boards with gilt lettering and decoration to spine. Some foxing to end papers, slight lean. Good+/No Jacket. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 00031443 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| BY ARRANGEMENT WITH THE PROPRIETORS OF PUNCH Mr. Punch's Cavalcade Educational Book Company Ltd. Hard Cover. no date. No. I The New Punch Library. Blue boards with gilt lettering and decoration to spine. Some foxing to end papers, slight lean. Good+/No Jacket. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 00031444 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| BY ARRANGEMENT WITH THE PROPRIETORS OF PUNCH Mr. Punch in Holiday Mood Educational Book Company Ltd. Hard Cover. no date. No. XIII The New Punch Library. Blue boards with gilt lettering and decoration to spine. Some foxing to end papers, slight lean. Good+/No Jacket. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 00031445 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| BY ARRANGEMENT WITH THE PROPRIETORS OF PUNCH Mr. Punch's Theatricals Educational Book Company Ltd. Hard Cover. no date. No. IX The New Punch Library. Blue boards with gilt lettering and decoration to spine. Some foxing to end papers, slight lean. Good+/No Jacket. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 00031446 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| BY ARRANGEMENT WITH THE PROPRIETORS OF PUNCH Mr. Punch with Horse and Hound Educational Book Company Ltd. Hard Cover. no date. No. VIII The New Punch Library. Blue boards with gilt lettering and decoration to spine. Some foxing to end papers, slight lean. Good+/No Jacket. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 00031447 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| BY ARRANGEMENT WITH THE PROPRIETORS OF PUNCH Mr. Punch in the Family Circle Educational Book Company Ltd. Hard Cover. no date. No.III The New Punch Library. Blue boards with gilt lettering and decoration to spine. Some foxing to end papers, slight lean. Good+/No Jacket. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 00031448 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| A W BAILEY Under Mr Grant`S Window Or the Chronicles of a Kindly Company The Doulton Press (for Private Circulation. Hard Cover. Dark Green boards , uncut pages, with illustrations , Very Good/No Jacket. Inscribed By the Author. GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 83.3 | JP¥ 7410] Book number: 00048235 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| DICK DE BARTOLO Madvertising Or Up Madison Avenue New American Library,, 1972. Paperback. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Very Good. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.91 | JP¥ 704] Book number: 00049869 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. |
| next page | |
| Astley Book Farm Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Astley Book Farm 2005