next page  
   Astley Book Farm   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Astley Lane, Bedworth CV12 0NE, Coventry, Warwickshire, Great Britain. Tel.: +44 (0)2476 490 235
astleybookfarm@yahoo.co.uk

Humour

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 138 title(s) on 6 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  British Cartoonists Album
Panther, 1964. Paperback. Good+.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 00028101
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  From Russia with Laughter
Library 33, 1965, First Edition. Hard Cover, with dust jacket. The Largest Secondhand Bookshop in the Midlands , Good/Fair.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.33 | JP¥ 296] Book number: 00048546
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  Mad Forever - a New Collection of the Best from America's Zaniest Magazine
Arco Publications, 1959. Hard Cover, with dust jacket. Mad magazine collection , Very Good/Good+.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 00051349
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  St. Albion Parish News
Private Eye, 1998. (ISBN: 1901784134) Soft Cover. The Largest Secondhand Bookshop in the Midlands , Good.
GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.83 | JP¥ 74] Book number: 00048574
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  Viz the Spunky Parts
1990. Laminated Boards. Very Good. issues 32 to 37 .
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 00016783
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  Viz the Pan Handle
1995. Laminated Boards. Very Good. Large Format.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 00021107
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

MARC ABRAHAMS  The Times We Live in
Jonathan Cape, 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224016547) Soft Cover. The Largest Secondhand Bookshop in the Midlands , Good.
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.33 | JP¥ 296] Book number: 00048540
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

SCOTT ADAMS  The Dilbert Principle
Boxtree, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. A Cubicle's-Eye View of Bosses, Meetings, Management Fads and Other Workplace Afflictions .
GBP 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.41 | JP¥ 482] Book number: 004216
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

ADAMS, CHARLIE; HALE, GARETH; PACE, NORMAN  Falsies : Forged Diaries of the Famous
Coronet, 1986. (ISBN: 0340397217) Soft Cover. The Largest Secondhand Bookshop in the Midlands , Very Good.
GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.83 | JP¥ 74] Book number: 00048543
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

SCOTT ADAMS  I'M Not Anti-Business, I'M Anti-Idiot
Boxtree, 1998. Soft Cover. Good+.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 004418
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

WOODY ALLEN  Without Feathers
Sphere, 1979, Reprint. (ISBN: 0722111142) Soft Cover. The Largest Secondhand Bookshop in the Midlands , Good.
GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.83 | JP¥ 74] Book number: 00048003
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

ALVERSON, CHARLES  The World's Best Gardening Jokes
Moss Vale, NSW, Australia, HarperCollins Publishers Australia, 1991. (ISBN: 0207168725) Soft Cover. The Largest Secondhand Bookshop in the Midlands , Very Good.
GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.83 | JP¥ 74] Book number: 00048042
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

BY ARRANGEMENT WITH THE PROPRIETORS OF PUNCH  Mr. Punch and the Arts
Educational Book Company Ltd. Hard Cover. no date. No. VI The New Punch Library. Blue boards with gilt lettering and decoration to spine. Some foxing to end papers, slight lean. Good+/No Jacket.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 00031437
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

BY ARRANGEMENT WITH THE PROPRIETORS OF PUNCH  Mr. Punch's Children's Hour
Educational Book Company Ltd. Hard Cover. no date. No. V The New Punch Library. Blue boards with gilt lettering and decoration to spine. Some foxing to end papers, slight lean. Good+/No Jacket.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 00031438
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

BY ARRANGEMENT WITH THE PROPRIETORS OF PUNCH  Mr. Punch After Dinner
Educational Book Company Ltd. Hard Cover. no date. No. IV The New Punch Library. Blue boards with gilt lettering and decoration to spine. Some foxing to end papers, slight lean. Good+/No Jacket.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 00031439
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

BY ARRANGEMENT WITH THE PROPRIETORS OF PUNCH  Mr. Punch in Mayfair
Educational Book Company Ltd. Hard Cover. no date. No. II The New Punch Library. Blue boards with gilt lettering and decoration to spine. Some foxing to end papers, slight lean. Good+/No Jacket.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 00031440
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

BY ARRANGEMENT WITH THE PROPRIETORS OF PUNCH  Mr. Punch and the Services
Educational Book Company Ltd. Hard Cover. no date. No. VII The New Punch Library. Blue boards with gilt lettering and decoration to spine. Some foxing to end papers, slight lean. Good+/No Jacket.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 00031441
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

BY ARRANGEMENT WITH THE PROPRIETORS OF PUNCH  Mr. Punch in Scotland
Educational Book Company Ltd. Hard Cover. no date. No. X The New Punch Library. Blue boards with gilt lettering and decoration to spine. Some foxing to end papers, slight lean. Good+/No Jacket.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 00031443
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

BY ARRANGEMENT WITH THE PROPRIETORS OF PUNCH  Mr. Punch's Cavalcade
Educational Book Company Ltd. Hard Cover. no date. No. I The New Punch Library. Blue boards with gilt lettering and decoration to spine. Some foxing to end papers, slight lean. Good+/No Jacket.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 00031444
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

BY ARRANGEMENT WITH THE PROPRIETORS OF PUNCH  Mr. Punch in Holiday Mood
Educational Book Company Ltd. Hard Cover. no date. No. XIII The New Punch Library. Blue boards with gilt lettering and decoration to spine. Some foxing to end papers, slight lean. Good+/No Jacket.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 00031445
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

BY ARRANGEMENT WITH THE PROPRIETORS OF PUNCH  Mr. Punch's Theatricals
Educational Book Company Ltd. Hard Cover. no date. No. IX The New Punch Library. Blue boards with gilt lettering and decoration to spine. Some foxing to end papers, slight lean. Good+/No Jacket.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 00031446
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

BY ARRANGEMENT WITH THE PROPRIETORS OF PUNCH  Mr. Punch with Horse and Hound
Educational Book Company Ltd. Hard Cover. no date. No. VIII The New Punch Library. Blue boards with gilt lettering and decoration to spine. Some foxing to end papers, slight lean. Good+/No Jacket.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 00031447
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

BY ARRANGEMENT WITH THE PROPRIETORS OF PUNCH  Mr. Punch in the Family Circle
Educational Book Company Ltd. Hard Cover. no date. No.III The New Punch Library. Blue boards with gilt lettering and decoration to spine. Some foxing to end papers, slight lean. Good+/No Jacket.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 00031448
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

A W BAILEY  Under Mr Grant`S Window Or the Chronicles of a Kindly Company
The Doulton Press (for Private Circulation. Hard Cover. Dark Green boards , uncut pages, with illustrations , Very Good/No Jacket. Inscribed By the Author.
GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 83.3 | JP¥ 7410] Book number: 00048235
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

DICK DE BARTOLO  Madvertising Or Up Madison Avenue
New American Library,, 1972. Paperback. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Very Good.
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.91 | JP¥ 704] Book number: 00049869
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

138 titles found on 6 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Astley Book Farm Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Astley Book Farm 2005