| next page |
| Astley Book Farm | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 72 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Columbia History of the 20th Century Columbia University Press, 1998. (ISBN: 0231076282) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. From the largest Secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Very Good/Very Good. GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.87 | JP¥ 1313] Book number: 00047695 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| Fourth Leaders from the 1953 Times The Times Publishing Company. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 26c . GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 00014036 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| From Weimar to Wall Street 1918-1929 History of the 20th Century Hamlyn. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ucc . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 00012230 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| The Golden Age of Empire 1900-1914 Hamlyn. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ucc . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 00012231 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| Historical Celebrities - Oliver Cromwell, George Washington, the Emperor Napoleon, Duke of Wellington W. R. Chambers, 1888. Pictorial Boards. minor bumping top top and bottom of spine and some spotting to outer page edges. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 00025944 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| The Penguin Book of Twentieth Century Speeches Viking, 1992. Hard Cover, with dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.25 | JP¥ 2054] Book number: 00025531 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| LORD ACTON The Cambridge Modern History Volume X the Restoration Cambridge, 1907. Hard Cover. Good. Blueboards gilt lettering teg . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 00022491 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| LORD ACTON The Cambridge Modern History Volume IX Napolean Cambridge, 1907. Hard Cover. Good. Blueboards gilt lettering teg . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 00022492 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| LORD ACTON The Cambridge Modern History Volume V111 the French Revolution Cambridge, 1907. Hard Cover. Good. Blueboards gilt lettering teg foxing to fep . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 00022493 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| LORD ACTON The Cambridge Modern History Volume VII the United States Cambridge, 1905. Hard Cover. Good. Blue boards gilt lettering teg foxing to fep . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 00022494 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| LORD ACTON The Cambridge Modern History Volume VI the Eighteenth Century Cambridge, 1909. Hard Cover. Good. Blue boards gilt lettering teg foxing to fep . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 00022495 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| LORD ACTON The Cambridge Modern History Volume I the Renaissance Cambridge, 1907. Hard Cover. Good. Blue boards gilt lettering teg foxing to fep . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 00022496 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| LORD ACTON The Cambridge Modern History Volume V the Age of Louis XIV Cambridge, 1908. Hard Cover. Good. Blue boards gilt lettering teg foxing to fep . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 00022497 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| LORD ACTON The Cambridge Modern History Volume III the Wars of Religion Cambridge, 1907. Hard Cover. Good. Blue boards gilt lettering teg foxing to fep . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 00022498 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| LORD ACTON The Cambridge Modern History Volume II the Reformation Cambridge, 1907. Hard Cover. Good. Blue boards gilt lettering teg foxing to fep . GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 00022499 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| ANDREOTTI, GIULIO Lives: Encounters with History Makers Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd, 1988. Hard Cover, with dust jacket. 1 inch tear to base of dj at front has been repaired , Good+/Good. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: 00021898 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| MAURICE ASHLEY The Age of Absolutism 1648-1775 Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1974. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 19c . GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: 00012627 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| H.H.ASQUITH Studies and Sketches Hutchinson, 1924. Hard Cover. Good. 18a. some aspects of the Victorian age . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 00012472 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| CATHERINE H. BERNDT AND RONALD M. BERNDT The Barbarians Pelican, 1973. Paperback. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 000996 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| PAUL W. BLANK AND FRED SPIER Defining the Pacific: Opportunities and Constraints - the Pacific World - L/Nds, Peoples and History of the Pacific, 1500-1900 Volume 1 Ashgate, 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0754606473) Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 00036691 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| DAVID BONAVIA Seeing Red - Personal Encounters with Communism Harrap, 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0245543570) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. Very Good/Good+. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 00028956 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| ASA BRIGGS The Nineteenth Century the Contraditions of Progress Thames & Hudson, 1985. Hard Cover. Good. 30f . GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 00013839 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| BROOKE, CHRISTOPHER NUGENT LAWRENCE The Structure of Medieval Society Thames & Hudson, 1978, Reprint. (ISBN: 0500570043) Soft Cover. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Very Good. GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.57 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 00048818 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| HERBERT BUTTERFIELD The Whig Interpretation of History G. Bell and Sons, 1963, Reprint. Hard Cover, with dust jacket. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Good+/Fair. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: 00049506 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. | ||
| KELLY BOND (EDITED BY) Encyclopedia of Historians and Historical Writing Fitzroy Dearborn Publishers, 1999. (ISBN: 1884964338) Laminated Boards. 2 volumes. From the Largest Secondhand Book Shop in the Midlands , Very Good. GBP 165.00 [Appr.: EURO 183 US$ 274.07 | JP¥ 24213] Book number: 00052370 Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm. |
| next page | |
| Astley Book Farm Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Astley Book Farm 2005