next page  
   Astley Book Farm   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Astley Lane, Bedworth CV12 0NE, Coventry, Warwickshire, Great Britain. Tel.: +44 (0)2476 490 235
astleybookfarm@yahoo.co.uk

Childrens Annuals

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 54 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  The Beezer Book 1961
D C Thompson. Laminated Boards. Spine complete but damaged top & bottom, clean bright interior. Overall good copy, Images available on request. From the Largest secondhand Book Shop in the Midlands , Good.
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 00052161
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  Bill Boyd Western Comic Annual No. 4
L. Miller & Son. Pictorial Boards. Very Good.
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 00039814
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  Charle's Angels Annual 1978
Stafford Pemberton. (ISBN: 0860300636) Laminated Boards. Lovely example, not price clipped. From the Largest secondhand Book Shop in the Midlands , Very Good.
GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.63 | JP¥ 586] Book number: 00052006
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  Cheeky Annual 1980
IPC Magazines, 1979. Laminated Boards. Book belongs to section cpmpleted , Very Good.
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.54 | JP¥ 1020] Book number: 00044443
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  Eagle Annual Number 9
Hulton Press, 1960. Hard Cover. Advanced Search Browse Bookstores Community Sell Books Textbooks at AbeBooks - Cheap Fast Easy Learn More Search Results You searched for: Title: eagle annual 9 Refinements: Click to remove terms. Features (4) First Edition Dust Jacket Hard Cover Bookseller-supplied photos Seller Location (4) Australia Canada U.S.A. United Kingdom Bookseller Rating (4) 2 stars and higher 3 stars and higher 4 stars and higher 5-star rating Search Within These Results: [More Search Options] 27 Results (Displaying results 1 - 27) Sort Results By: 1. The Ninth Eagle Annual (No. 9) Morris, Marcus (Ed.) Bookseller: The Book Tree (Devizes, WIL, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating Price: £ 6.00 [Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 Shipping within United Kingdom: £ 3.20 [Rates & Speeds] Add Book to Shopping Basket Book Description: Hulton Press, London, 1959. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Pictorial board covers with cloth spine. Corners bumped and edges rubbed. Some puzzles completed on puzzle page and a piece cut out on p. 111.112. Otherwise internally good. Bookseller Inventory # 016090250 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] 2. Eagle Annual Number 9 Marcus Morris Bookseller: Gillian James Books (Nottingham, NTT, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating Price: £ 6.50 [Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 Shipping within United Kingdom: £ 2.75 [Rates & Speeds] Add Book to Shopping Basket Book Description: Hulton Press, London. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good Plus. Thelwell endpapers. The pages are clean and bright and a little yellowed. The corners are heavily rubbed. The cover is edge worn. Extra postage needed for airmail shipping worldwide. Bookseller Inventory # 022862 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] 3. Eagle Annual Number 9 1960 Morris, Marcus Bookseller: Michael Rogers (wiltshire, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating Price: £ 7.00 [Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 Shipping within United Kingdom: £ 3.20 [Rates & Speeds] Add Book to Shopping Basket Book Description: Hulton Press, 1960. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. large hardback. corners worn, boards a little edgeworn. no inscriptions. contents clean. good+. Bookseller Inventory # 047819 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] 4. Eagle Annual number 9. Marcus Morris (ed.) Bookseller: Mogul Diamonds (Wolverhampton. United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating Price: £ 7.50 [Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 Shipping within United Kingdom: £ 3.35 [Rates & Speeds] Add Book to Shopping Basket Book Description: London, Hulton Press. 1959. Usual mix of exciting adventure stories, comic strips, documentary writing, technology, etc. from Eagle comic. Hardbound in laminated, boards bearing the eagle motif, 4to, no dustjacket. Endpapers illustrated by Thelwell. Crossword filled in. Some mild rubbing to boards and bumped corners, Overall v. good. Bookseller Inventory # 6297 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] 5. Eagle Annual Number 9. 1959 Morris, Marcus [ed.] Bookseller: Barter Books (Alnwick, Northumberland, NBL, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating Price: £ 7.60 [Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 Shipping within United Kingdom: £ 3.35 [Rates & Speeds] Add Book to Shopping Basket Book Description: Hilton Press Ltd. [1958], London, 1958. Book Condition: Worn condition. First Edition. 173pp, :: b/w illustrations with eight full colour plates :: 260mm x 210mm (10" x 8"). Illustrated board cover with green cloth spine. Bookseller Inventory # eag09a [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] 6. Eagle Annual Number 9 Morris, Marcus, Ed. Bookseller: Cheshire Book Centre (CHESHIRE, 0, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating Price: £ 10.00 [Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 Shipping within United Kingdom: £ 4.25 [Rates & Speeds] Add Book to Shopping Basket Book Description: London: Hulton Press, no date (). 1959. Very good large-format HB in red boards with green cloth spine, no dj. Edges rather scuffed. 173pp with col & b/w illus throughout, and endpapers by Thelwell. Comic strips, puzzles, stories & features for boys. Pages very clean & tight, crossword not done, no inscriptions. Bookseller Inventory # 34397 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] 7. The Eagle Annual Number 9 Bookseller: Bookdonors CIC Ltd (Selkirk. United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating Price: £ 10.50 [Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 Shipping within United Kingdom: £ 3.35 [Rates & Speeds] Add Book to Shopping Basket Book Description: Hulton Press, London, UK. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardback pictorial boards; Very good condition; Undated; Clean text; Slight shelf wear to boards; Short tears to dust jacket; Inscription to front facing page; Under 700g. Bookseller Inventory # B07BRX052K7-001 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] 8. Eagle Annual Number 9 Morris, Marcus (ed) Bookseller: Amorous Cat Bookshop (Liverpool. United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating Price: £ 11.00 [Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 Shipping within United Kingdom: £ 3.35 [Rates & Speeds] Add Book to Shopping Basket Book Description: Hulton Press, London. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Small owner inscriptions but otherwise unmarked, Cover board corners bumped and wear on the edges but otherwise good, Internally very good and clean, 10" X 8", pp 176; two similar copies available - one with a more chipped dustwrapper than the other and costing £9.50. Bookseller Inventory # 007702 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] 9. Bookseller Photo EAGLE ANNUAL No. 9 Morris, Marcus. Bookseller: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA & Ibooknet (Tintern, Monmouthshire, Mon, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating Price: £ 11.35 [Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 Shipping within United Kingdom: £ 3.50 [Rates & Speeds] Add Book to Shopping Basket Book Description: Hulton Press Ltd. C1960, 1960. Very good condition with no wrapper. Green cloth spine, Red and yellow front board. Colour & b/w illustrations. Couple of corners are bumped. Cover edges are worn. Puzzle page is completed in pencil. Inscription in ink to front endpaper. Bookseller Inventory # 593675 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] 10. The Eagle Annual Number 9 Bookseller: Zarak Books (Norwich, NOR, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating Price: £ 12.00 [Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 Shipping within United Kingdom: £ 2.75 [Rates & Speeds] Add Book to Shopping Basket Book Description: Hulton Press, 1959. Pictorial Cover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The 1960 edition in a worn price clipped jacket but a good unmarked interior. Bookseller Inventory # 004925 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] 11. Bookseller Photo EAGLE ANNUAL No. 9 Morris, Marcus. Bookseller: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA & Ibooknet (Tintern, Monmouthshire, Mon, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating Price: £ 13.62 [Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 Shipping within United Kingdom: £ 3.50 [Rates & Speeds] Add Book to Shopping Basket Book Description: Hulton Press Ltd. 1960, 1960. Very good condition with no wrapper. Green cloth spine, Red and yellow front board. Colour & b/w illustrations. Corners lightly rubbed. Crease to rear cover. Crossword completed. Ink stain to foredge of text block and edge of pastedown. Bookseller Inventory # 591241 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] 12. Bookseller Photo EAGLE ANNUAL NUMBER 9(1960) Various Bookseller: TARPAULIN BOOKS AND COMICS (THETFORD, -, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating Price: £ 15.00 [Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 Shipping within United Kingdom: £ 2.65 [Rates & Speeds] Add Book to Shopping Basket Book Description: HULTON, LONDON, 1959. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ORIGINAL 'EAGLE' COMIC ANNUAL. FRONT AND BACK PAGES HAVE THELWELL ART. FEATURES DAN DARE (THE VANISHING SCIENTISTS, LUCK OF THE LEGION (THE SILVER SCORPION), STORM NELSON AND THE BLACK HAND GANG. CONDITION. WEAR AND STRESS MARKS/DAMAGE ON FRONT COVER. SLIGHT WEAKNESS TO INTERIOR FRONT SPINE. FINE INTERNAL INTEGRITY AND CLEAN CONDITION THROUGHOUT. UK COMIC ANNUAL. Bookseller Inventory # 000190 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] 13. Bookseller Photo The Eagle Annual Number 9 Compilation Bookseller: Salusbury Books (Dumfries, UK, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating Price: £ 15.00 [Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 Shipping within United Kingdom: £ 2.80 [Rates & Speeds] Add Book to Shopping Basket Book Description: Hulton, 1960. Hard Cover. 260x215mm. BOOK in very good condition - no writing or marking, clean and tight. Red pictorial boards, endpapers by Thelwell, 173pp.DUST JACKET , some edgewer and 1cm tear at bottom of spine with attendant creasing, othrwise good, not price clipped (10s6d)CONTENTS: The usual blend of fact and fiction; Dan Dare, Harris Tweed, Real Life adventures and state of the art engineering(sb1897). Bookseller Inventory # 002586 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] 14. EAGLE ANNUAL NUMBER 9(1960) Various Bookseller: TARPAULIN BOOKS AND COMICS (THETFORD, -, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating Price: £ 15.00 [Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 Shipping within United Kingdom: £ 2.65 [Rates & Speeds] Add Book to Shopping Basket Book Description: HULTON, LONDON, 1959. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ORIGINAL 'EAGLE' COMIC ANNUAL. FRONT AND BACK PAGES HAVE THELWELL ART. FEATURES DAN DARE (THE VANISHING SCIENTISTS, LUCK OF THE LEGION (THE SILVER SCORPION), STORM NELSON AND THE BLACK HAND GANG. Surface wear and bump damage on edges of boards. Clean pages. Strong binding. No inscriptions. UK COMIC ANNUAL. Bookseller Inventory # 007700 [Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question] 15. EAGLE ANNUAL Number 9 Bookseller: Polsue Books (Cornwall, TR, United Kingdom) Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating Price: £ 16.00 [Convert Currency] Quantity: 1 Shipping within United Kingdom: £ 3.35 [Rates & Speeds] Add Book to Shopping Basket Book Description: Hulton Press, London. Hardback. Book Condition: Nearly Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good/very Good. Number 9 in Series. 21x26cm. Illustrated gloss hardback cover with illustrated dust jacket. (Dan Dare in The Vanishing Scientist) Contains 173 pages with stories and comic strips both in black and white and in colour. Condition Book, firmly bound, no previopus owner marks slightbum and rub bottom corners, slight rub bottom edge otherwise very good, very clean. Dust Jacket Rub chips edges but still anice dust jacket. Good/No Jacket.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 00048081
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  Eagle Annual Number Ten 1961
Longacre Press. Hard Cover. From the largest Secondhand Bookshop in the Midlands , Good/No Jacket.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 00048087
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  Film Fun Annual 1947
Amalgamated Press. Pictorial Boards. Corners well rubbed, front board a little dirty and binding slightly loose, internally very good. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Good/No Jacket.
GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.68 | JP¥ 4035] Book number: 00052183
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  Film Fun Annual 1943
Amalgamated Press. Pictorial Boards. Rubbing to corners, cloth to spine a little dirty and binding slightly loose, internally good+. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Good/No Jacket.
GBP 42.50 [Appr.: EURO 47.25 US$ 70.59 | JP¥ 6237] Book number: 00052182
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  The Flintstone Annual 1975
Hanna-barbera. Laminated Boards. Lovely example. From the Largest secondhand Book Shop in the Midlands , Very Good.
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.22 | JP¥ 726] Book number: 00052011
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  The Flintstones Annual 1976
World Distributors, 1975. (ISBN: 0723502951) . Laminated Boards. Good+. First Edition. Inscription on ffep .
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 005110
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  Girls Crystal Annual 1957
Fleatway. Pictorial Boards. Good.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 00026750
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  Hopalong Cassidy Stories No. 1
Purnell and Sons. Laminated Boards. 1950's , Very Good.
GBP 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.87 | JP¥ 1137] Book number: 00044882
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  Japhet and Happy`S Annual 1940
News Chronicle. Hard Cover. Bumping and rubbing to corners and edges, 1 plate detached, inscription fep. Images available on request. From the Largest Secondhand Book Shop in the Midlands , Good/No Jacket.
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 00049079
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  Judy for Girls 1982
D c Thompson. (ISBN: 0851162053) Laminated Boards. Very Good.
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 697] Book number: 00052008
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  Judy for Girls Annual 1975
D C Thomson. Hard Cover, with dust jacket. Price clipped. lovely example , Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.2 | JP¥ 1167] Book number: 00040888
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  Kitcarson's Cowboy Annual 1955
Amalgamated Press. Hard Cover. From the Largest Secondhand Book Shop in the Midlands. Good.
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.22 | JP¥ 726] Book number: 00050324
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  Kitcarson's Cowboy Annual 1959
Amalgamated Press. Hard Cover. From the Largest Secondhand Book Shop in the Midlands. Good.
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.22 | JP¥ 726] Book number: 00050325
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  Kitcarson's Cowboy Annual 1954
Amalgamated Press. Hard Cover. From the Largest Secondhand Book Shop in the Midlands. Good.
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.22 | JP¥ 726] Book number: 00050326
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  Knock-out Fun Book 1942
THe Fleetway House. Pictorial Boards. Front board re-inforced with hinde tape. Bumping/ rubbing to corners. Overall good example. Images available on request. From the Largest Secondhand Book Shop in the Midlands , Good.
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 74.75 | JP¥ 6603] Book number: 00052279
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  Lucie Attwell`S Annual 1935
Dean. Hard Cover. Inscription dated christmas 1934 some colouring in to pictures 1 plate attached, foxing throughout. Boards and spine Very Good condition. Images available on request. From the Largest Secondhand Book Shop in the Midlands , Good/No Jacket.
GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 US$ 99.66 | JP¥ 8805] Book number: 00049078
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  The Monkees Annual
Raybert Productions, 1969. Laminated Boards. Very Good.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 00040886
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  Monster Fun Annual 1978
IPC Magazines. Laminated Boards. Very Good.
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.54 | JP¥ 1020] Book number: 00040971
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  Monster Fun Annual 1979
IPC Magazines. Laminated Boards. Very Good.
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.22 | JP¥ 726] Book number: 00040972
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  More Adventures of Rupert
Daily Express, 1953. Hard Cover. Rubbing to corners and top and botton of backstrip. Tight binding clean interior. Images available on request , Good.
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.14 | JP¥ 5136] Book number: 00043601
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

  My Animal Story Book
Blackie. Hard Cover. No Jacket. With coloured plates and many other illustrations. Front board picture:Kitten and Monkey playing with a ball of wool. some wear to edges of boards but overall a good example interior very clean and bright tight binding .
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 00023735
    Click here to order or inquire at Astley Book Farm.

54 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Astley Book Farm Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Astley Book Farm 2005