Aridium books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
691 New Lake Road, Cranbrook, British Columbia V1C 6V5, Canada. Tel.: +1 250-421-0702
aridiumbooks@shaw.ca

Ufo, Aliens

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9
ADAMSKI, GEORGE  Flying Saucers Farewell
Abelard-Schuman; London, United Kingdom, 1961. . firm copy, clean text, no foxing. not torn or inked. light corner bump, some light wear at tail and corners no sun on red cloth. DJ not clipped, not sunned, some small edge tears, chipping. An uncommon book. The author presents a far reaching concept of space philosophy for a space age. The author has personal contact with interplanetary travellers, devises how high speed space ships may be built. He describes a civilization that exists on Venus.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 190 pp. Very Good; Not Stated; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket .
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 8909
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

EDWARDS, FRANK  Flying Saucers Here and Now
BANTAM Press, 1968. . A solid copy with very minor edge wear and rubs, name cut from top of half title page. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 162 pp. Very Good; Reprint; Paperback .
USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 375] Book number: 6197
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

NAUD, YVES  The Curse of the Pharaohs Volume 1 and Volume 2
Editions Ferni; Geneva, Switzerland, 1977. . 2 volumes. Clean, firm appear unread in wonderfully detailed textured turquoise faux leather and detailed gilt and colored stamped design to fron board and to spine. Bound in fabric page marker. decorated endpapers, illustrations. Gift Quality.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Near Fine; Hardcover .
USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 15332
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

ANZIEU & CHAUVIN & CORDINNIER & DESOILLE & OTHERS  Les Extra-Sensories Calculateurs Prodiges,Les Surdoues. Genie Et Folir & Other Topics of la Parapsychologie
Claude Tchou - Laffont, 1976. . An interesting volume in french. "La Parapsycholgie" with 12 authors and 26 writtings. Anice copy not sunned, torn inked or heavily used, corners bumped, nice picture plate on front of textured black bds. red and gilt spine. 324 pp. illustrations.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good; First Thus; Hardcover with no dust jacket .
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 3362
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

SAUNDERS, DAVID R. & HARKINS, R. ROGERS  Ufo's? Yes! Where the Committee Went Wrong
Signet, 1968. . solid copy, clean text, minor normal ext wear marks. no damp not torn. Very Good; A First Printing; Paperback .
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 7267
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

STRIEBER, WHITLEY  Transformation : The Breakthrough
Morrow/Avon; New York, NY, 1988. ISBN: 0688077005. A solid little used copy with hardly any waer. The DJ has a tear across the front above title 2". Minor rubs. No sun. No ink. In mylar. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 256 pp. Near Fine; First Edition; Hardcover in Poor dust jacket .
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 2261
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

STRIEBER, WHITLEY  Transformation : The Breakthrough
Morrow/Avon; New York, NY, 1988. ISBN: 0688077005. A solid square copy in a tight binding. Few pages with spot of stain, light edge rub, no ink inside. DJ not clipped, touch shelf rub no sun, no damp . ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 256 pp. Very Good; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket .
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 2414
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

STRIEBER, WHITLEY  Transformation : The Breakthrough
Morrow/Avon; New York, NY, 1989. ISBN: 0380705354. Clean square solid with light rubs. Tight binding, crisp clean pages. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 276 pp. Near Fine; Paperback .
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 3230
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

WILKINS, SIR HUNERT & SHERMAN, HAROLD M.  Thoughts Through Space a Remarkable Adventure in the Realm of Mind
C & R Anthony, Inc.; New York, NY, 1951. . solid, clean, firm, light use, no foxing,clean text. corner bumps, light rubs as normal no sun, no damp, no somke.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good; Second Edition; Hardcover with no dust jacket .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 13460
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

9 titles found
   
 
   Aridium books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Aridium books 2005