next page  
   Aridium books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
691 New Lake Road, Cranbrook, British Columbia V1C 6V5, Canada. Tel.: +1 250-421-0702
aridiumbooks@shaw.ca

Science Fiction

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 1004 title(s) on 41 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
248  The Faded Sun : Kesrith
Nelson Doubleday; New York, NY, 1978. . Illustrated by Stone, D. K.. solid, clean tight. nice wrap around dj art.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 248 pp. Very Good; Book Club (BCE/BOMC); Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket .
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 885] Book number: 6402
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

ABBEY, LYNN  Black Flame
Ace books inc.; New York, New York, 1981. ISBN: 0441065864. Tight, square clean appears unread, light shelf rubs.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 376 pp. Very Good; Later Printing; Paperback .
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 14446
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

ADAMS, DOUGLAS  Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency
STODDART; Toronto, On, Canada, 1987. ISBN: 0773721002. No sun no damp no ink. Blue boards with title in gilt to backstrip. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 247 pp. Very Good+; First Canadian Edition; Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket; Solid binding, light typical rub, edge wear, creases DJ. Text block darkening at edge as typical.
USD 15.49 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1377] Book number: 3600
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

ADAMS, DOUGLAS  Life the Universe and Everything
Pocket Books; New York, NY, 1983. . a solid copy typical wear marks rubs and offered as a complete reading copy.no sun no damp or loose pages. scuff and scrap on fr cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 227 pp. Good; A First Printing; Paperback .
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 2339
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

ADAMS, DOUGLAS  Life, the Universe and Everything (Hitchhiker's Guide Ser. , No. 3)
HARMONY Books; New York, NY, 1982. ISBN: 0517548747. Tight square clean and bright. Clipped DJ, in brodart. No sun no damp no ink no torn. Mild wear shows at heel. ; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; 227 pp. Near Fine; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket .
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 885] Book number: 3481
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

ADAMS, TERRY A.  Sentience Daw 661
D A W Books, Incorporated; New York, NY, 1986. ISBN: 0886771080. Slight spine crease. Tight binding, crisp pages, bright cover art. Light rubs. DAW 661; Mass Market PB; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; 381 pp. Near Fine; A First Printing; Paperback .
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 9211
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

ADAMS, HUNTER  Tiger by the Tail
Pinnacle Books; New York, NY, 1975. First Printing. ISBN: 0523006462. Man From Planet X: #2; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 210 pp. Very Good+; Paperback; Light use, firm copy, light wear/rubs, clean, no names or stamps.
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 17884
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

AKERS, ALAN BURT, (HENRY KENNETH BULMER)  Dray Prescot #13 Renegade of Kregen
DAw Books; New York, New York, 1976. ISBN: 0879972718. No spine crease, no stamps or names inside. Tight binding, slight crease at tips. Looks as though never read copy. Daw 221 UY1271; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pp. Near Fine; A First Printing; Paperback .
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 14794
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

AKERS, ALAN BURT, (HENRY KENNETH BULMER)  Dray Prescot #8 Fliers of Antares
DAw Books; New York, NY, 1975. . No spine crease, no stamps or names inside. Tight binding, small 1/4" sfuff edge fr cvr. Daw 145 UY1165.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 207 pp. Very Good; A First Printing; Paperback .
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 14793
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

AKERS, ALAN BURT (KENNETH BULMER)  Fliers of Antares
Daw Books; New York, NY, 1975. . firm binding, clean inside. exterior rubs and creases. no damp. name inside. Daw 145; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 207 pp. Good+; A First Printing; Paperback .
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 8671
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

ALDISS, BRIAN W.  Barefoot in the Head
Morrow/Avon; New York, NY, 1981. ISBN: 0380535610. solid and complete. tear on cover at spine repaired. no damp no loose pp.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 222 pp. Good+; A First Printing; Paperback .
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 8727
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

ALDISS, BRIAN W.  The Book of Brian Aldiss
Daw Books; New York, NY, 1972. First Printing. . Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pp. Very Good; Paperback; Clean firm copy, mild reading crease, cover wear/rubs. DAW no. 29 .
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 17893
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

HARRY HARRISON & BRIAN ALDISS (EDITORS)  The Year's Best Science Fiction No. 6
Sphere; London, United Kingdom, 1973. . solid copy, clean text in firm binding. some shelf/edge rubs. light use. no sun no damp no ink. first printing.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 234 pp. Very Good+; FIRST EDITION UK; Paperback .
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 8610
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

ALEXANDER, DAVID  Nomad Smart Bomb
Harlequin Books; Old Tappan, New Jersey, 1993. ISBN: 0373621175. Clean, read one time. Mild reading spine crease. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 348 pp. Very Good+; First Edition; Paperback .
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 13976
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

ALEXANDER, DAVID  Nomad Desert Fire
Harlequin Books; Old Tappan, New Jersey, 1993. ISBN: 0373621183. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 348 pp. Very Good; First Edition; Paperback; Minor wear, rub. Tight binding, clean copy.
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 13977
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

ALEXANDER, LLOYD  Westmark (Vol. 1) (Firebird Ser. )
Firebird; New York, NY, 2002. ISBN: 0141310685. solid, clean, minor rubs. unread.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; 184 pp. Very Good; First Thus; Paperback .
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 10023
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

ALLEN, ROGER MCBRIDE  The Ring of Charon First Book of the Hunted Earth
Tor Books Tom Doherty Associates. Inc; New York, NY, 1990. . solid, tight square, clean, minor rubs to dj. no sun no damp no ink not torn. first Book in the Hunted Earth Series.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 370 pp. Very Good+; Book Club Edition; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket .
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 885] Book number: 6191
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

ANDERSON, POUL  The Avatar
Berkeley; New York, NY, 1982. Third Printing. ISBN: 0425048616. Tight, clean, square, mild cover creases. no sun, damp or smoke, no names inside.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 404 pp. Very Good+; Paperback .
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 14329
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

ANDERSON, POUL  Avatar
Berkley Pub Group; E Rutherford, New Jersey, 1978. ISBN: 0425048616. Firm, square, clean, mild reading crease and edge rub. no sun, damp or smoke. no names inside.. Very Good; Later Printing; Paperback .
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 14328
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

ANDERSON, POUL; INTRO BY BARRY MALZBERG  The Best of Poul Anderson
POCKET BOOKS; New York, NY, 1976. ISBN: 0671806718. tight, square, clean, read one time, light rub, no sun not torn.no names written in.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 287 pp. Very Good+; Paperback .
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 14327
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

ANDERSON, KEVIN J.  Champions of the Force Star Wars : The Jedi Academy Trilogy Vol. 3
Bantam Books; New York, NY, 1994. ISBN: 055329802x. solid copy, minor rub on edge. read one time.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 324 pp. Very Good+; A First Printing; Paperback .
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 8771
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

ANDERSON, POUL  The Dancer from Atlantis
New American Library; New York, NY, 1972. ISBN: 0451078063. Clean and solid, modest wear and rub. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; 192 pp. Very Good; Later Printing; Paperback .
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 9347
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

ANDERSON, POUL  The Dancer from Atlantis
New American Library; New York, NY, 1977. ISBN: 0451078063. complete and firm, light use light rubs no damp or torn pp.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pp. Very Good; Later Printing; Paperback .
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 8699
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

ANDERSON, KEVIN J.  Dark Apprentice (Star Wars : The Jedi Academy Trilogy Ser. , Vol. 2)
Bantam Books; New York, NY, 1994. ISBN: 0553297996. solid copy, minor edge rub. read one time.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 354 pp. Very Good; A First Printing; Paperback .
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 8770
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

ANDERSON, KEVIN J. & DOUG BEASON  ILL Wind
Forge; New York, NY, 1995. First Printing. ISBN: 9780312857608. Firm binding, clean copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 382 pp. Near Fine; Hardcover in Near Fine dust jacket; Minor edge and DJ rubs.
USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 17366
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

1004 titles found on 41 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Aridium books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Aridium books 2005