| next page |
| Aridium books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 343 title(s) on 14 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADAMS, IAN; ADAMS, RILEY; GALATI, ROCCO Power of the Wheel : The Falun Gong Revolution Stoddart Publishing; Don Mills, ON, Canada, 2001. ISBN: 0773732705. NEW UNREAD. gift quality.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine; First Edition; Hardcover in Fine dust jacket . USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 5608 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| ADAMS, IAN; ADAMS, RILEY; GALATI, ROCCO Power of the Wheel : The Falun Gong Revolution Stoddart Publishing; Don Mills, ON, Canada, 2001. ISBN: 0773732705. NEW UNREAD. gift quality.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As New; First Edition; Hardcover in As New dust jacket . USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 5625 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| ADKINS, MIKE A Man Called Norman Word Books; London, United Kingdom, 1989. ISBN: 0850093260. Solid copy, name inside, light use, some normal rubs. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Good+; Paperback . USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 13372 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, DR. NEIL Released from Bondage Here's Life Publishers, 1991. ISBN: 0898403413. solid and clean copy, light normal use, few typical creases. no sun no damp. Very Good; Not Stated; Trade Paperback . USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 12262 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, KEITH R. What They Don't Always Teach You at a Christian College : With Questions for Groups InterVarsity Press; Westmont, Illinois, 1995. ISBN: 0830816119. Clean bright copy, read one time.. Near Fine; Not Stated; Trade Paperback . USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 11897 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| ANDREW, JOHN My Heart Is Ready Feasts and Fasts on Fifth Avenue Cowley Pubns, 1995. First Printing. ISBN: 1561011088. A crisp, clean unread copy in bright DJ, no owner names. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 195 pp. Very Good; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket; Some mild typical shelf rub at the edge of boards and DJ. USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 17634 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| ANONYMOUS The Lost Books of the Bible Bell; New York, 1979. . solid copy, clean. light use. dj has edge tears, shelf rubs. no sun no damp.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine; Later Printing; Hardcover in Fair dust jacket . USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 6816 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| EL-ASHI, DR. ARAFAT The Holy Quran's Message to Jews & Christians Muslim World League; Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada, 2001. . appears unread. stapled wraps about 70pp.. Near Fine; Later Printing; Paperback . USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 10974 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| AUSTIN, RICHARD C. Baptized Into Wilderness : A Christian Perspective on John Muir (Environmental Theology Ser. ) Westminster John Knox Press; Louisville, KY, 1987. ISBN: 0804208697. solid copy, light use, ink underlines on some pages. no damp not torn.. Very Good; Not Stated; Trade Paperback . USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 7545 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| NO AUTHOR How to Find God Living Water for Those Who Thirst Tyndale House Publishers, 1996. ISBN: 0842353844. Nice clean solid copy. lightly read.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 350 pp. Very Good; Not Stated; Trade Paperback . USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 12414 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| BANDY, THOMAS G. Kicking Habits Welcome Relief for Addicted Churches Abingdon Press/United Church Publishing, 1997. Second Printing. ISBN: 0687031893. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 231 pp. Very Good; Paperback; Minor cover rubs. USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 18053 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| BARCLAY, WILLIAM Fishers of Men The Westminster Press, 1966. . solid copy, light use. light wear to ext no ink on text.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good; A First Printing; Paperback . USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 7609 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| BARNHILL, CARLA & MARK OESTREICHER Niv Teen Devotional Bible Zondervan/Youth Specialties, 1999. First Printing. ISBN: 0310916534. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1584 pp. Very Good; First Edition; Hardcover; Some light rubs. Gift inscription inside. Light use. Solid copy in bright colorful hard cover. USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 18143 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| BAUMANN, DAN An Introduction to Contemporary Preaching Baker Book House, 1972. ISBN: 0801005728. Firm unread copy in nice dj slight rub at top, name inside under dj flap and faintly stamped top edge. no sun, damp or smoke expsure.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine; Later Printing; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket . USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 15506 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| BAXTER, J. SIDLOW . Rethinking Our Priorities the Church : ;Its Pastor and People Zondervan, 1974. . Clean text, crisp pages in firm binding, sqaure, very light use, Dj edge tear, spine fade, name on fly page. Now in protective mylar sleeve.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine; Later Printing; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket . USD 5.09 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 449] Book number: 14625 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| LORD BEAVERBROOK The Divine Propagandist HEINEMANN; GREAT BRITAIN, 1962. . A solid binding, not heavily used. A bit bowed, DJ edge creases, chips, rub. In mylar protector, ; Remainder; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good; First Edition; Hardcover in Good dust jacket . USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 1857 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| BENDER, URIE A. Soldiers of Compassion Herald Press; Scottdale, PA, 1969. . Crisp and clean copy in firm binding, green cloth, corners sharp, Green dj clipped, light rub at edge. no sun no damp no smoke no ink. Now in archival mylar; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine; A First Printing; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket . USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 14594 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| BENSON, CLARENCE H. The Earth the Theater of the Universe Moody; Chicago, 1944. . A complete book with hinge starting to come apart. no loose or missing pp. not junk offered as a "better" reading copy; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Near Fine; Unknown; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket . USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 2041 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| BERG, GEOFFREY HUGH LEWIS The Six Ways of Atheism New Logical Disproofs of the Existence of God Temple DPS Ltd, 2009. First Printing. ISBN: 9780954395667. New unread in bright wrapper. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 175 pp; Geoffrey Berg is a graduate of Cambridge University, England. He believes the case for atheism has never been put in as forceful and logically cogent a way as it merits, least of all by the great philosophers. In this book he sets out to remedy that by strengthening some traditional atheistic arguments and by initiating some new logical arguments of atheism. Geoffrey Berg develops six simple completely logical arguments in clear language that practically everybody can understand in a way that has never been done before to prove that belief in God is not merely unsupported by Logic but is actually contrary to Logic.. Fine; First Edition; Paperback . USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 19244 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| BERGMAN, NINA Comfort from the Cross : Help for the Hurting Navpress; Colorado Springs, Colorado, 1990. ISBN: 0891092900. Ffirm unread copy, few normal rubs.. Very Good; Not Stated; Trade Paperback . USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 14075 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| BERNSTEIN, RICHARD Ultimate Journey : Retracing the Path of an Ancient Buddhist Monk Who Crossed Asia in Search of Enlightenment Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated; New York, NY, 2001. ISBN: 0375400095. UNREAD, some mild shelf rub and bump, pulls and shelf rubs on dj.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As New; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket . USD 5.09 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 449] Book number: 4265 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| BIBBY, REGINALD W Fragmented Gods Irwin Publishing; Don Mill, Ontario, Canada, 1987. ISBN: 0772516669. solid copy, clean text, cvr crease light rubs, no damp no smoke. name stamped on edge.. Very Good; A First Printing; Trade Paperback . USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 14064 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| BIBBY, REGINALD W. Unknown Gods the Ongoing Story of Religion in Canada Stoddart, 1997. ISBN: 0773759603. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Near Fine; Reprint; Softcover; Slight shelf rub. Bright, clean copy. USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 18991 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| BIBBY, REGINALD WAYNE Unknown Gods the Ongoing Story of Religion in Canada Stoddart Pub, 1993. First Printing. ISBN: 077375606x. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 359 pp. Very Good-; First Edition; Paperback; Cover crease, rubs. Highlighting to page 21. USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 18410 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| BICKLE, MIKE; SULLIVANT, MICHAEL Passion for Jesus Creation House; Lake Mary, Florida, 1993. ISBN: 088419258x. some underlines in text, edge rubs. solid copy.. Good+; Not Stated; Trade Paperback . USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 11225 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. |
| next page | |
| Aridium books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Aridium books 2005