| Aridium books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 14 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 14 |
| ALBEE, EDWARD Box and Quotations from Chairman Mao Tse-Tung Atheneum; New York, New York, 1969. . Minor rubs to bright unclipped dj, now in archival sleeve.Slight wear to lower edge of bds. Red ep's. internally as new.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket . USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 15805 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| CLARK, W. G. & WRIGHT, WILLIAM ALDIS EDITED BY Clarendon Press Series Shakespeare Select Plays : The Tragedy of King Richard II Oxford At the Clarendon Press; London, United Kingdom, 1895. . a solid copy in original brown,stiff board covers with original taped spine, modest chipping, water marks, edge wear. creases. pages are generally very good with intermittent pencil notation or ul. not a heavily used copy. no sun. no foxing. 158pp +8pp.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good; First Edition; Original Wraps . USD 22.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2026] Book number: 6919 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| CONGREVE, WILLIAM; LYNCH, KATHLEEN M. (EDITOR) The Way of the World (Regents Restoration Drama Ser. ) University of Nebraska Press; Lincoln, NE, 1965. ISBN: 0803253540. a firm copy, light use, clean.. Near Fine; Later Printing; Trade Paperback . USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 8911 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| DRUICK, DON Through the Eyes a Play for One Actor DC Books, 2004. First Printing. ISBN: 0919688152. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 80 pp. Near Fine; First Edition; Paperback; Unread. Clean copy. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 18545 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| EVANS, B. IFOR The Language of Shakespear's Plays METHUEN; London, 1952. . ssolid copy, light use. some minor ext rubs, no sun no damp. clean text in firm binding. UP113, 216 pp.. Very Good; Later Printing; Trade Paperback . USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 7832 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| GRAY, JOHN Local Boy Makes Good Three Musicals by John Gray 18 Wheels; Rock and Roll; Don Messer's Jubilee Talonbooks, 1987. First Printing. ISBN: 0889222487. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pp. Very Good+; First Edition; Paperback; Light rubs along edge and cover. Internally clean and the binding is firm in this lightly used copy. USD 9.89 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 873] Book number: 18647 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| KENNEDY, BRIAN Two for the Show Scenes for Student Actors Playwrights Canada Press, 2000. Second Printing. ISBN: 0887545793. No spine crease, firm binding, crisp clean pages. ; Plays for Young People; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 260 pp. Very Good+; Trade Paperback; Slight rub at edge. USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3354] Book number: 16336 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| MILLIGAN, BURTON A. Three Renaissance Classics Prince, Utopia, the Courtier SCRIBNERS, 1953. . a very solid and clean copy. no sun or damp not torn or inked. few typ minor ext wear marks.. Very Good; Not Stated; Paperback . USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 6389 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| POLLOCK, JOHN L. Blood Relations and Other Plays NEWest Press; Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, 1981. ISBN: 0920316255. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 198 pp. Very Good; Second Edition; Trade Paperback; Solid copy, mild exterior rubs/creases. Blood Relations and Other Plays (Prairie Plays Ser, No. 4) . USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 18442 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| POPPLEWELL, JACK Busybody a Comedy in Three Acts Samuel French Ltd. ; New York, NY, 1965. Later Printing. ISBN: 0573015155. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 81 pp. Very Good+; Paperback; Slight cover rub. Tight binding, clean pages. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 18716 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| SIMONS, BEVERLEY Preparing Talonbooks, 1975. ISBN: 0889220700. Good+; Paperback; Some rubs and reading creases. Name inside. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 16633 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| SYNGE, J. M. Playboy of the Western World, the METHUEN, 1960. . a nice clean solid copy in a pictorial hardcover. square clean and tight. no sun no damp no torn loose or missing. 125 pp.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; 125 pp. Very Good; Hardcover with no dust jacket . USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 3297 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| WILSON, MARIAN M. EDITOR Popular Performance Plays of Canada, Vol. 2 Simon & Pierre Publishing Co. Ltd. ; Toronto, 1981. ISBN: 0889241155. A clean, square, tight copy. some minor typ wear marks. dj is in mylar for years. no sun no damp no ink not torn. Canplay Series.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine; A First Printing; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket . USD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 3001] Book number: 5878 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| WYCHERLEY, WILLIAM; FUJIMURA, THOMAS H. (EDITOR) The Country Wife (Regents Restoration Drama Ser. ) University of Nebraska Press; Lincoln, NE, 1965. ISBN: 0803253710. a firm copy, light use, clean.. Near Fine; Later Printing; Trade Paperback . USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 8913 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. |
| Aridium books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Aridium books 2005