Aridium books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
691 New Lake Road, Cranbrook, British Columbia V1C 6V5, Canada. Tel.: +1 250-421-0702
aridiumbooks@shaw.ca

Plays

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9
ARDEN, JOHN  Soldier, Soldier, and Other Plays
Methuen & Co; London, United Kingdom, 1967. ISBN: 0416191207. A very sound copy, light use, no foxing, sun or smoke. name fep, crease at tail, light rub.bright silver gilt to backstrip. Soldier, Soldier: Wet Fish: When is a door not a Door?: Friday's hiding by Margaretta D'Arcy & J. Arden.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good; First Edition; Hardcover with no dust jacket .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 12380
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

BARRIE, SIR JAMES  Quality Street
Hodder & Stoughton, 1938. . A solid copy in a good binding, square with light minor edge wear. embossed diagonal paper bds. DJ not clipped, black & white has " the cheapest edition of this famous play" in center deco image of dj. edge worn, creases, chips, white speckles of (paint ?) not sunned. still looks good has been in mylar for years.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good; Later Printing; Hardcover in Good dust jacket .
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 2296
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

BEHN, APHRA; LINK, FREDERICK (EDITOR)  The Rover (Regents Restoration Drama Ser. )
University of Nebraska Press; Lincoln, NE, 1967. ISBN: 0803253508. a clean firm copy, light use.. Near Fine; Later Printing; Trade Paperback .
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 8912
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

CARROLL, JOHN; BATES, DAWN; ALEXANDER, FRANK  The "What Do You Mean I'm in Charge of the School Pageant?" Handbook
Front Row Experience; Byron, California, 1988. ISBN: 0915256223. usual library markings in and out. edge rubs, light use. 112pp.; Ex-Library; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Not Stated; Paperback .
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 11052
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

CLURMAN, HAROLD, ED.  Famous American Plays of the 1960s
Laurel; New York, NY, 1972. ISBN: 0440026091. rubs, spine creases. no sun no damp; Mass Market PB; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; 318 pp. Very Good; Not Stated; Paperback .
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 10172
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

GELINAS, GRATIEN (TRANS FROM THE FRENCH BY KENNETH JOHNSON)  Tit-Coq
Clarke, Irwin & Company Limited; Toronto, ON, Canada, 1967. ISBN: 0772002061. a solid copy clean crisp, very light use. no sun no damp.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 84 pp. Near Fine; Not Stated; Paperback .
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 6460
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

HUFFMAN, GRANT, ED.  Today's Drama
Mcclelland & Stewart; Toronto, 1974. ISBN: 0771042841. solid, light use,few light typ rubs.some muild corner bump appears unused. no foxing. clean copy.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good; Reprint; Hardcover .
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 9844
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

OUZOUNIAN, RICHARD  Stratford Gold Fifty Years, Fifty Stars, Fifty Conversations
McArthur & Company Publishing, Ltd. 2002. First Printing. ISBN: 1552782719. Internally as new, firm and clean copy. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 397 pp; This book consists of wide-ranging conversations of people who each had a unique role in the history of the Stratford Festival.. Near Fine; First Edition; Hardcover in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight typical jacket edge creases, couple pages with corner creased, name inside.
USD 12.25 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1081] Book number: 19166
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

TENNYSON, G.B.  An Introduction to Drama
HOLT Reinhart Winston, 1966. . soid binding, crisp clean pages. minor typical ext wear marks. scar on fr cvr. no sun, no damp. name inside.. Very Good; Not Stated; Trade Paperback .
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 6951
    Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books.

9 titles found
   
 
   Aridium books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Aridium books 2005