| Aridium books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11 |
| BARRODALE, IAN Elementary Computer Applications in Science, Engineering and Business John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited; Etobicoke, ON, Canada, 1971. ISBN: 0471054232. Diagrams; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 254 pp. Very Good; Not Stated; Trade Paperback; A solid tight square copy with clean text. Modest Shelf rubs. Name inside. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 4751 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| DAVIS, GORDON B. An Introduction to Electronic Computers Mcgraw Hill, 1965. . solid copy, light use. clean and firm. corner bumps, dj has edge tears, chipping. no sun no damp no smoke exposure.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good; Later Printing; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 7875 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| DOUQUE, B. C. M. & NIJSSEN, G. M. EDITED BY Data Base Description Proceedings of the Ifip Tc-2 Special Working Conference on Data Base Description North-Holland Publishing Company; Amsterdam, 1975. First Printing. ISBN: 0720428335. Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 382 pp. Very Good+; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket; Spine sticker, stamp to title page, pocket rear fep. Uncirculated, clean and firm copy. Cover rubs, edge chipping, creases. USD 79.95 [Appr.: EURO 53.5 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 7056] Book number: 16933 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| ELLIOTT, DAVID (EDITOR); OMIDVAR, OMID M. (EDITOR) Neural Systems for Control Academic Press; Saint Louis, MO, 1997. ISBN: 0125264305. NEW UNREAD COPY. Minor light shelf marks. A solid and clean copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 358 pp. Near Fine; A First Printing; Hardcover . USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 6500 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| ELLIOTT, DAVID (EDITOR); OMIDVAR, OMID M. (EDITOR) Neural Systems for Control Academic Press; Saint Louis, MO, 1997. ISBN: 0125264305. NEW copy. UNREAD COPY. minor light shelf marks. a solid and clean copy.358pp.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 358 pp. Fine; A First Printing; Hardcover . USD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 3001] Book number: 6505 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| GROSSHANS, DANIEL File Systems Design and Implementation Prentice Hall, 1986. First Printing. ISBN: 0133145689. Prentice-Hall software series; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 482 pp. Near Fine; Hardcover; Minor typical shelf rubs. Clean text in a firm binding and glossy hardcover. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 19388 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| MOTOROLA Motorola Schottky Ttl Data Series E, Dl 121, Rev 2 Motorola, 1985. . Clean pages in firm binding, light use. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Includes complete specs for LSTTL, 7400 TL, LS TTL, FAST Schottky & TL family in data sheet form. Also includes data sheets for TTL RAMs.. Very Good; Paperback; Minor rubs. Name inside. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 17856 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| RALSTON, ANTHONY & WILF, HERBERT S. Mathematical Methods for Digital Computers, Volume 2 John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1967. First Printing. . A solid copy.clean crisp pages in firm binding, clean blue cloth over bds. bright gilt on backstrip. DJ has few rubs, minor crease at edges. no sun no damp not torn.; Vol. 2; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 287 pp. Near Fine; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket . USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 11981 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| SHNEIDERMAN, BEN Software Psychology Human Factors in Computer and Information Systems WINthrop; Cambridge, Mass, 1980. . Solid copy, light use. Clean text, firm binding, name inside, clean blk bds, ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good; Second Printing; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket; Some wear to edge as typical. Dustjacket has creases, chipped at spine with some loss, shelf rub. Now in protective mylar sleeve. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 13554 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| TENNENT, R. D. ( C. A. R. HOARE SERIES EDITOR) Principles of Programming Languages Prentice-Hall International Series in Computer Science Prentice Hall; Lebanon, Indiana, 1981. ISBN: 0137098731. solid copy, clean text, minor bump/rub to edge. no damp no smoke.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 271 pp. Near Fine; A First Printing; Hardcover . USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2559] Book number: 13215 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| WILLIAMS, J. D. The Compleat Strategyst Being a Primer on the Theory of Games of Strategy Mcgraw - Hill, N.D.. Tenth Printing. . Square in very good binding. Shows light use. Name inside. No sun no damp. DJ edge wear, micro chips at corners and spine, A rand corporation research study. ; Diagrams; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 234 pp. Near Fine; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket . USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 1449 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. |
| Aridium books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Aridium books 2005