| next page |
| Aridium books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 83 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALLEN, ROBERT (EDITOR); CARR, ANGELA (EDITOR) Moosehead Anthology : The Matrix Interviews (Vol. VIII) (Moosehead Anthologies Ser. , 8) DC Books; Ville Saint Laurent, PQ, Canada, 2001. ISBN: 0919688861. NEW UNREAD. little normal shelf rub. solid and clean copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 181 pp. Near Fine; Not Stated; Trade Paperback . USD 6.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 584] Book number: 7690 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| ALLEN, ROBERT (EDITOR); CARR, ANGELA (EDITOR) Moosehead Anthology : The Matrix Interviews (Vol. VIII) (Moosehead Anthologies Ser. , 8) DC Books; Ville Saint Laurent, PQ, Canada, 2001. ISBN: 0919688861. UNREAD. little normal shelf rub. solid and clean copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 182 pp. Near Fine; Not Stated; Trade Paperback . USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 8339 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| ALLEN, ROBERT (EDITOR); CARR, ANGELA (EDITOR) Moosehead Anthology : The Matrix Interviews (Vol. VIII) (Moosehead Anthologies Ser. , 8) DC Books; Ville Saint Laurent, PQ, Canada, 2001. ISBN: 0919688861. UNREAD, shelf/edge rubs. solid and clean copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 180 pp. Very Good; Not Stated; Trade Paperback . USD 6.39 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 550] Book number: 11285 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, GEORGE; VINKENOOG, SIMON; EDS The Book of Grass : An Anthology of Indian Hemp Grove; New York, 1968. . Solid, clean, minor rubs. Name inside and writing inside rear cover. ; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; 242 pp. Good; Later Printing; Paperback . USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 344] Book number: 10030 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| ANONYMOUS, EDITOR Dead on Arrival Hillman No. 27 Hillman Periodicals Inc. ; New York, NY, 1949. . Exterior creases, rubs, wear. No sun no damp not torn. No ink. Inside clean. Firm binding. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pp. Good+; First Edition; Paperback . USD 4.19 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 360] Book number: 6367 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| ASKAROFF, ALEXANDER IAN Random Threads Volume 1 Patches of Heaven Crows Nest Publications; Eastbourne, United Kingdom, 2001. ISBN: 0953941019. A solid copy, clean, firm, chip at base of spine, corner crease.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 136 pp; Signed by Inscribed By Author. Very Good; First Edition; Trade Paperback . USD 6.19 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 532] Book number: 12533 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS Prairie Fire Spring 1989 Vol X No. 1 Travel Issue Manitoba Writers Guild; Winnipeg, Manitoba, 1989. . Illustrated by Various. clean, tight. no sun or moisture. light use. "Carol Shields is back!" & picture on front. 96 pp; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 96 pp. Near Fine; Paperback . USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 787 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS Prairie Fire Summer1989 Vol X No. 2 Fiction Issue Manitoba Writers Guild; Winnipeg, Manitoba, 1989. . Illustrated by Various. clean, tight. no sun or moisture. light use. Fiction Issue & dwg by Arnold Saper on front. 96 pp; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 96 pp. Near Fine; Paperback . USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 788 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS Prairie Fire Winter a Magazine of Canadian Writers 1989-90 Vol X. No. 4 Manitoba Writers Guild; Winnipeg, Manitoba, 1989. . Illustrated by Various. Clean, tight. No sun or moisture. Light use. 80 pp. Features fiction by george amabile. Gunnars, john barton. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 80 pp. Near Fine; Paperback . USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 793 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS Prairie Fire Autumn 1989 Vol X No. 3 Eleventh Anniversary Issue Manitoba Writers Guild; Winnipeg, Manitoba, 1989. . Illustrated by Various. clean, tight. no sun or moisture. light use. Interview with Nicole Brossard. New fiction by Jennifer Mitton & Ruth W Millar. Reviews of Turnstone Press books & more! 96 pp; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 96 pp. Near Fine; Paperback . USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 365] Book number: 794 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| BAXTER, JOAN Strangers Are Like Children Stories of Africa Pottersfield Press; East Lawrencetown, NS, Canada, 1996. ISBN: 091900198x. solid, light use, minor edge wear. usual library markings. no damp not torn. clean crisp pp.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 188 pp. Very Good; Not Stated; Trade Paperback . USD 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 6946 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| BEATY, JEROME The Norton Introduction to Fiction W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated; New York, NY, 1985. ISBN: 0393954293. solid, clean, light use only. no sun no damp not torn. name inside cvr.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 709 pp. Very Good+; Third Edition; Paperback . USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 2219 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| BIRD, WILL R. ; EDITED BY Atlantic Anthology New Brunswick; Newfoundland; Nova Scotia; Prince Edward Island Mcclelland & Stewart; Toronto, On, Canada, 1959. . Clean, tight, square. DJ is rubbed, edge chipped, Still bright not sunned. Now in protective sleeve. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 310 pp. Near Fine; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket . USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 851] Book number: 513 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| BUCKLER, WILLIAM E. ; EDITOR Minor Classics of Nineteenth Century Fiction Vol. 2 Houghton Mifflin Company; New York, NY, 1967. . Solid copy with minor exterior rubs. Clean text and firm binding. Name inside. ; Riverside Editions; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 571 pp. Very Good; Not Stated; Trade Paperback . USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 412] Book number: 6247 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| BUFORD, BILL (EDITOR) Granta 7 : Best of Young British Novelists 7 Penguin Books Canada, Limited; Toronto, ON, Canada, 1993. ISBN: 0140068333. A solid copy, clean text, firm binding. Ext rubs and edge wear ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 319 pp. Very Good; Trade Paperback . USD 5.19 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 446] Book number: 4279 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| BUTLER, SYDNEY (EDITOR) Carousel, Stories and Poems by the Brock House Writers Brock House, University of British Columbia,; Vancouver, BC, Canada, 1991. . Crisp, Clean, light normal shelf rub to edge. no sun, damp or smoke. no names or ink.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 126 pp. Near Fine; A First Printing; Trade Paperback . USD 11.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1023] Book number: 13307 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| CLARK, GREG Greg Clark's Fun Pack : Hi There, Greg's Choice, the Best of Gregory Clark, Gregory Clark War Stories, Ryerson; Toronto, ON, Canada, 1968. . Solid, light use, in original slip case with tidy tape repair on top edge, No exposure to sun, damp or smoke. Originally printed in weekend Magazine. Approx 170 pages per book. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 650 pp. Very Good+; First Thus; Trade Paperback . USD 13.90 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1195] Book number: 12704 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| CLIFT, CHARMIAN; JOHNSON, GEORGE (INTRODUCTION BY) The World of Charmian Clift Ure Smith; Sydney, Australia, 1970. ISBN: 0725400587. Illustrated by Johnston, Martin. Clean pages in firm binding. Some light rubs on exterior. 1/2" closed edge tear at spine of DJ. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 255 pp. Near Fine; Later Printing; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket . USD 13.90 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1195] Book number: 8142 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| COLEMAN, PETER AND MCAULEY, JAMES EDITED BY Quadrant Sept Oct 1971 No. 73 Vol. XV No. 5 Quadrant; Sydney, Australia, 1971. . Corner crease and typical rub. NO sun, damp or smoke. No loose or torn pp. 96pp in card wrapper. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pp. Very Good; A First Printing; Wraps . USD 11.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1023] Book number: 13564 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| COLLIER, PHILIP E. It Seems to Me Salvation Army Supplies, Southern; Atlanta, Georgia, 1983. ISBN: 0865440190. A solid, crisp copy.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 109 pp. Near Fine; A First Printing; Hardcover . USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 851] Book number: 12520 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| COOK, RAMSAY French-Canadian Nationalism : An Anthology Macmiillan & Co. Ltd; Toronto, On, Canada, 1969. ISBN: 077050342X. A solid copy, clean text, firm binding, some edge/cvr rubs. no damp not torn.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 336 pp. Very Good; Later Printing; Paperback . USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 11181 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| COURSE, JOHN The Bedside Guardian 41 1992 Fourth Estate; London, 1992. ISBN: 185702057x. a very solid, unused copy in bright dj protected in mylar sleeve. no sun no damp gift quality copy.; Remainder; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 388 pp. Near Fine; FIRST EDITION UK; Hardcover in Near Fine dust jacket; Reading Copy . USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 851] Book number: 6933 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| DAY, A. GROVE; STROVEN, CARL (EDITORS) Best South Sea Stories Appleton Century; New York, NY, 1964. . Complete, clean text in firm binding. ; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 313 pp. First Edition; Hardcover; Ex-library with usual markings in and out. Name blacked out on fly page. USD 7.40 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 636] Book number: 6463 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| EDITED BY RUSBRIDGER, ALAN; INTRO BY JEREMY PAXMAN The Guardian Year '94 Fourth Estate; United Kingdom, 1994. ISBN: 1857022653. UNREAD, crisp and bright copy.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 299 pp. Near Fine; A First Printing; Paperback . USD 11.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1023] Book number: 15239 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. | ||
| EPSTEIN, JOSEPH (EDITOR) The Best American Essays 1993 Kingdom, 1993. ISBN: 0395636485. A solid, clean, copy. Some rubs on edge. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 378 pp. Very Good+; A First Printing; Paperback . USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 8943 Click here to order or inquire at Aridium Books. |
| next page | |
| Aridium books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Aridium books 2005