next page  
   Archways Sports Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 13018, EH14 2YA, Edinburgh, Scotland, Great Britain
archways@blueyonder.co.uk

Rugby Union

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 248 title(s) on 10 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
TITLEY, UEL ADDISON WITH MCWHIRTER, ROSS  Centenary History of the Rugby Football Union
Twickenham;: Rugby Football Union, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0901123099. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good; A large sized detailed comprehensive review of the game in England, with a good who's who section, listed at A79 and C254 in the Rugby Compendium; 312 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket .
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 1310
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

ALLAN, WALTER  The Official History of the Melrose Sevens
Edinburgh, Scotland;: Mainstream Publishing, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1851586601. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good; The Melrose Rugby club in the Scottish Borders is the founder and spiritual home of Sevens Rugby, and this is a excellent history of the annual event; 185 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket .
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 39205
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

ANDREW, ROB  A Game and a Half an Autobiography
London;: Hodder & Stoughton, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0340624817. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; The story of the Wasps, England andBritish Lions Rugby Union fly half; 186 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 16192
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

MARSHALL, JUSTIN & MEHRTENS, ANDREW WITH GIFFORD, PHIL  A Season of Two Halves
Auckland, New Zealand;: Hodder Moa Beckett, 2001. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 1869587995. Condition : Some wear to the corners, but generally pretty Good; The authors who are both New Zealand All Blacks, poke fun at the world of Rugby Union and fellow players; 176 pages. Good+ .
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 40699
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

ANDREW, ROB  World Cup '95 Diary
London;: Independent UK Sports Publications, 1995. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 1899429042. Condition : Some creasing to the covers but generally pretty Good; The England fly half takes readers through the highs and lows of the Rugby Union World Cup, and his break from amateur status to become a full time professional ; 135 pages. Good .
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 38281
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

ANON.  The Edinburgh Academical Football Club Centenary History a History of the Club and of Football at the Edinburgh Academy
Edinburgh, Scotland: Club, 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. Condition : Book has some wear to spine, but generally Very Good, Published without a Dustjacket; A good club history of the Rugby Union club associated with one of Edinburgh's well known schools, listed at B372 in the Rugby Compendium; 166 pages. Very Good- .
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 1075
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

ANON.  The Mcewan's National League and Inter District Championship 1988 - 89
Edinburgh, Scotland;: Scottish Rugby Union, 1988. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : Some wear to the corners, but generally pretty Good; A pocket sized S. R. U. booklet with league tables, fixtures, officials and previous winners of the club competitions in Scotland. The only illustration is a Kelso team group; 24 pages. Good+ .
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 41641
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

ANON.  The Mcewan's National League and Inter District Championship 1989 - 900
Edinburgh, Scotland;: Scottish Rugby Union, 1988. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : Some wear to the corners, but generally pretty Good; A pocket sized S. R. U. booklet with league tables, fixtures, officials and previous winners of the club competitions in Scotland. The only illustration is a Kelso team group; 24 pages. Good+ .
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 41910
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

ANON.  Rugby in Auckland 1883 - 1967 Official History of the Auckland Rugby Football Union Inc.
Auckland, New Zealand;: Auckland Rugby Union, 1967. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good; A good history of Rugby Union in that part of New Zealand; 236 pages. Very Good- .
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 16416
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

ANON.  Scotland 2003 the Official Scotland Rugby Yearbook
Bristol;: Greenpark Publishing, 2002. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0953744418. Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good; A review of Scottish Rugby Union including a look at the 2002 6 Nations, a preview of the 2003 6 Nations, a feature on Scotland v Barbarians matches and a look forward to the 2003 World Cup; 164 pages. Very Good- .
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 37309
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

ANON.  Scotland Rugby the Official 2005 Yearbook
Hatfield, Herts;: TRMG Ltd, 2005. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0955019621. Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good; A review of Scottish Rugby Union including a round up of the 2005 6 Nations games, a preview of the British Lions tour and profiles of the Scottish players; 160 pages. Very Good- .
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 39110
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

ANON.  Scotland 2003 the Official Scotland Rugby Yearbook
Bristol;: Greenpark Publishing, 2002. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0953744418. Condition : Some minor wear to the corners, but generally Very Good; A review of Scottish Rugby Union including a look at the 2002 6 Nations, a preview of the 2003 6 Nations, a feature on Scotland v Barbarians matches and a look forward to the 2003 World Cup; 164 pages. Very Good- .
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 39648
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

ANON.  Scotland 2004 the Official Scotland Rugby Yearbook
Bristol;: Greenpark Publishing, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0953744434. Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good; A review of Scottish Rugby Union including a look at the 2003 6 Nations, a preview of the 2004 6 Nations and feature on 2003 World Cup; 160 pages. Very Good- .
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 38897
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

ANON.  Scotland 2004 the Official Scotland Rugby Yearbook
Bristol;: Greenpark Publishing, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0953744434. Condition : Very Good; A review of Scottish Rugby Union including a look at the 2003 6 Nations, a preview of the 2004 6 Nations and feature on 2003 World Cup; 160 pages. Very Good .
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 41222
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

ANON.  Scotland 2004 the Official Scotland Rugby Yearbook
Bristol;: Greenpark Publishing, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0953744434. Condition : Very Good; A review of Scottish Rugby Union including a look at the 2003 6 Nations, a preview of the 2004 6 Nations and feature on 2003 World Cup; 160 pages. Very Good .
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 41439
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

ARMSTRONG, GARY & DOUGLAS, DEREK  Jethart's Here! the Gary Armstrong Story
Edinburgh, Scotland;: Mainstream Publishing, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1851587276. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good; The Jedforest and Scotland Rugby Union Scrum half tells his story, with a foreword by Bill McLaren, listed at C4 in the Rugby Compendium; 187 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket .
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 39496
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

ARMSTRONG, GARY & DOUGLAS, DEREK  Jethart's Here! the Gary Armstrong Story
Edinburgh, Scotland;: Mainstream Publishing, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1851587276. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally pretty Good, with no rips or tears; The Jedforest and Scotland Rugby Union Scrum half tells his story, with a foreword by Bill McLaren, listed at C4 in the Rugby Compendium; 187 pages. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket .
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 39846
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

BARNES, STUART & SEABROOK, MIKE  Nice Tries an Anthology of New Rugby Writing
London;: Victor Gollancz, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0575059877. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; An entertaining compilation of articles on Rugby Union by wrters such as Simon Barnes, Stephen Jones, Tim Heald, Frank Keating, Mike Seabrook, Damien Hopley, David Hands, Stuart Barnes, Allan Massie, Tian Strauss, Ray Gravell, Jon Callard, David Green, Mike Bailey and Roger Uttley; 187 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 23693
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

BARNES, STUART & SEABROOK, MIKE  Nice Tries an Anthology of New Rugby Writing
London;: Victor Gollancz, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0575059877. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; An entertaining compilation of articles on Rugby Union by wrters such as Simon Barnes, Stephen Jones, Tim Heald, Frank Keating, Mike Seabrook, Damien Hopley, David Hands, Stuart Barnes, Allan Massie, Tian Strauss, Ray Gravell, Jon Callard, David Green, Mike Bailey and Roger Uttley, listed at H242 in the Rugby Compendium; 187 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 40227
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

BARNES, STUART  Rugby's New Age Travellers
Edinburgh, Scotland;: Mainstream Publishing, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1851589171. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; A look at how Rugby Union has altered under professionalism, listed at G72in the Rugby Compendium; 192 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 26086
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

BARNES, STUART  The Year of Living Dangerously Rugby and the World Cup 1995
London;: Richard Cohen Books, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1860660274. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; A review of the 1994-95 Rugby Union season and the World Cup held in South Africa, listed at H161 in the Rugby Compendium; 247 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 18248
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

BARNES, STUART  The Year of Living Dangerously Rugby and the World Cup 1995
London;: Richard Cohen Books, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1860660274. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; A review of the 1994-95 Rugby Union season and the World Cup held in South Africa, listed at H161 in the Rugby Compendium; 247 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 40198
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

BARRACLOUGH, JOHN  1991 Rugby World Cup Special
London;: Grandreams, 1991. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0862278937. Condition : Very Good; A general preview of the 1991 Rugby Union World Cup tournament; 48 pages. Very Good .
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 17679
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

BARRETT, TED  English Rugby : A Celebration
Edinburgh, Scotland;: Mainstream Publishing, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1851584307. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good; A general review of the game in England, listed at A85 in the Athletics Compendium; 192 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket .
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 1414
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

BARROW, GRAEME  Up Front the Story of the All Black Scrum
Auckland, New Zealand;: Heinemann, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0434980773. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good; Autobiography of a Rugby Union forward for New Zealand, listed at A199 in the Rugby Compendium; 106 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket .
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 1484
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

248 titles found on 10 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Archways Sports Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Archways Sports Books 2005