| Archways Sports Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9 |
| CHANT, CHRISTOPHER Rowing for Everyone Newton Abbot, Devon;: David & Charles, 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0715373633. Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good, Published without a Dustjacket; A concise introduction to Rowing as a sporting activity for both sexes, part of the "Leisure & Travel Series"; 128 pages. Very Good- . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 12058 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| SHEKHDAR, JIM WITH GRIFFITHS, EDWARD Bold Man of the Sea My Epic Journey London;: Hodder & Stoughton, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0340821701. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good; The story of the first person to row single handed across the Pacific Ocean, starting in Chile South America he arrived in Queensland, Australia 9 months later having survived numerous set backs and close shaves; 255 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 38068 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| PINSENT, MATTHEW A Lifetime in a Race London;: Ebury Press, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0091901499. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear, but generally Very Good; The autobiography of the Rower, a winner of 4 Olympic gold medals; 323 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 38958 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| SAYER, BILL Rowing and Sculling the Complete Manual London;: Robert Hale, 1996. Revised Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0709058454. Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good; A detailed instructional guide to the skills and the training required to achieve good oarsmanship; 221 pages. Very Good- . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 41680 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| REDGRAVE, STEVE WITH TOWNSEND, NICK A Golden Age Steve Redgrave - the Autobiography London;: BBC Worldwide, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0563551828. Condition : Book very good, Dustjacket a bit rubbed but generally Very Good; The story of the Rower who is Britains most successful Olympian, at the time of publication he was one of only 6 people to have won Gold medals at 4 consecutive Games, he then won an unprecedented 5th Gold medal at the Sydney Olympics; 254 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 34343 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| REDGRAVE, STEVE WITH TOWNSEND, NICK A Golden Age Steve Redgrave - the Autobiography London: BBC Worldwide, 2001. Reprint. Paperback. ISBN: 056353821X. Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good, Signed by Redgrave ; The updated story of the Rower who is Britains most successful Olympian, at the Sydney Olympics he won an unprecedented 5th consecutive Gold medal; 320 pages; Signed by Author. Very Good- . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 39957 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| REDGRAVE, STEVE WITH TOWNSEND, NICK A Golden Age Steve Redgrave the Autobiography London;: BBC Worldwide, 2001. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 056353821X. Condition : Very Good ; The updated story of the Rower who is Britains most successful Olympian, at the Sydney Olympics he won an unprecedented 5th consecutive Gold medal; 320 pages. Very Good . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 35526 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| REDGRAVE, STEVE WITH TOWNSEND, NICK A Golden Age Steve Redgrave - the Autobiography London;: BBC Worldwide, 2000. Reprint. Hardcover. ISBN: 0563551828. Condition : Book very good, Dustjacket has some wear to the edges but generally pretty Good, with no rips or tears ; The story of the Rower who is Britains most successful Olympian, at the time of publication he was one of only 6 people to have won Gold medals at 4 consecutive Games, he then won an unprecedented 5th Gold medal at the Sydney Olympics; 254 pages. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket . GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 40800 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| REDGRAVE, STEVE WITH TOWNSEND, NICK A Golden Age Steve Redgrave - the Autobiography London;: BBC Worldwide, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0563551828. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear, but generally Very Good; The story of the Rower who is Britains most successful Olympian, at the time of publication he was one of only 6 people to have won Gold medals at 4 consecutive Games, he then won an unprecedented 5th Gold medal at the Sydney Olympics; 254 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 41272 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. |
| Archways Sports Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Archways Sports Books 2005