next page  
   Archways Sports Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 13018, EH14 2YA, Edinburgh, Scotland, Great Britain
archways@blueyonder.co.uk

Ice Hockey

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 43 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ANON.  Le Canadien de Montreal Annuaire 1996 - 1997 Yearbook
Montreal, Canada;: Team, 1996. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : Very Good ; The Montreal Canadiens media guide style handbook with lots of facts and figures; 240 pages. Very Good .
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 21477
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

ANON.  The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 1995 - 96
Chicago, U. S. A. ;: Triumph Books, 1995. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0920445381. Condition : Very Good; An excellent detailed statistical annual on NHL Ice Hockey ; 448 pages. Very Good .
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 17596
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

ANON.  The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 1996 - 97
Chicago, Illinois, U. S. A. ;: Triumph Books, 1996. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0920445462. Condition : Very Good; An excellent detailed statistical annual on NHL Ice Hockey ; 448 pages. Very Good .
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 21238
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

ANON.  The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 1994 - 95
Chicago, Illinois, U. S. A. ;: Triumph Books, 1994. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 1880141787. Condition : Very Good; An excellent detailed statistical annual on NHL Ice Hockey ; 448 pages. Very Good .
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 18040
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

ANON.  Toronto Maple Leafs Official Yearbook 1997 - 98
Toronto, Canada;: Core Media Inc, 1997. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : Very Good; An annual with good information on the NHL Ice Hockey team and it's players; 82 pages. Very Good .
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 26706
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

BECKETT, DR JAMES  Beckett : Hockey Card Price Guide No. 4 the Sport Americana
Cleveland, Ohio, U. S. A. ;: Edgewater Book Co, 1990. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0937424773. Condition : Very Good; A price guide to the world of North American Sports Cards; 832 pages. Very Good .
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 17524
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

CHRISTGAU, SALLY & HOFMEISTER, JENNIFER  1996 - 97 Colorado Avalanche Media Guide
Denver, Colorado, U. S. A. ;: Team, 1996. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good; Good information on the NHL team and it's players; 272 pages. Very Good- .
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 39915
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

CHRISTGAU, SALLY & HOFMEISTER, JENNIFER  Colorado Avalanche 1997 - 1998 Yearbook
Denver, Colorado, U. S. A. ;: Team, 1997. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : Very Good; Good information on the NHL Ice Hockey team and it's players; 364 pages. Very Good .
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 26557
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

DIAMOND, DAN  Hockey : The Official Book of the Game
London;: Hamlyn Publishing, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0600571297. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good; An alphabetically arranged general review of the National Hockey League (NHL) the top Ice Hockey competition, looking at the teams and the players; 160 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket .
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 11996
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

DIAMOND, DAN  Hockey : The Official Book of the Game
London;: Hamlyn Publishing, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0600571297. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good; An alphabetically arranged general review of the National Hockey League (NHL) the top Ice Hockey competition, looking at the teams and the players; 160 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket .
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 39567
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

DIAMOND, DAN  Hockey Hall of Fame the Official Registry of the Game's Honour Roll
Toronto, Canada;: Doubleday Canada, 1996. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0385256094. Condition : Very Good; At look at Ice Hockeys "greats"; 200 pages. Very Good .
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 17347
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

DIAMOND, DAN  The Official National Hockey League 75th Aniversary Commemorative Book
Toronto, Canada;: Mccelland & Stewart, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0771067275. Condition : Book Fine, Dustjacket Very Good; A lavish historical book with highlights of great games, players and incidents, illustrated with some great photos; 340 pages. Fine in Very Good dust jacket .
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 49.98 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 40210
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

DIAMOND, DAN  The Official National Hockey League 75th Aniversary Commemorative Book
Toronto, Canada;: Mccelland & Stewart, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0771067275. Condition : Book Fine, Dustjacket Very Good; A lavish historical book with highlights of great games, players and incidents, illustrated with some great photos; 340 pages. Fine in Very Good dust jacket .
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 49.98 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 20344
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

DIAMOND, DAN  Total Nhl
Toronto, Canada: Dan Diamond & Associates, 2003. First Canadian Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0920445861. Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good; A very detailed encyclopedia on the National Hockey League, with results, statistics team by team season by season coverage, details of All Stars games, drafts and trades, the editor was assisted by Paul Bontje, Ralph Dinger, James Duplacey and Eric Zweig; 928 pages. Very Good- .
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 38334
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

DRACKETT, PHIL  Flashing Blades the Story of British Ice Hockey
Ramsbury, Wiltshire;: Crowood Press, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1852230614. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; An excellent general history of the sport in Britain; 192 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 12061
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

GARTON, HAROLD  Hockey Town Canada Ottawa Valley Hockey History
Carp, Ontario, Canada;: Creative Bound Inc, 1992. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0921165250. Condition : Very Good; A review of Ice Hockey in this part of Canada centering on the town of Pembroke ; 231 pages. Very Good .
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 12102
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

GARTON, HAROLD  Hockey Town Canada Ottawa Valley Hockey History
Carp, Ontario, Canada;: Creative Bound Inc, 1992. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0921165250. Condition : Very Good; A review of Ice Hockey in this part of Canada centering on the town of Pembroke ; 231 pages. Very Good .
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 40122
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

HALPIN, CHARLES  The Hockey News 1995 - 96 Yearbook
Toronto, Canada;: Hockey News Magazine, 1995. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : Very Good; The excellent annual on the NHL issued by the "Hockey News" weekly newspaper; 208 pages. Very Good .
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 40193
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

HALPIN, CHARLES  The Hockey News 1995 - 96 Yearbook
Toronto, Canada;: Hockey News Magazine, 1995. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : Very Good; The excellent annual on the NHL issued by the "Hockey News" weekly newspaper; 208 pages. Very Good .
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 40192
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

HALPIN, CHARLES  The Hockey News 1995 - 96 Yearbook
Toronto, Canada;: Hockey News Magazine, 1995. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : Very Good; The excellent annual on the NHL issued by the "Hockey News" weekly newspaper; 208 pages. Very Good .
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 17849
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

HALPIN, CHARLES  The Hockey News 1995 - 96 Yearbook
Toronto, Canada;: Hockey News Magazine, 1995. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : Very Good; The excellent annual on the NHL issued by the "Hockey News" weekly newspaper; 208 pages. Very Good .
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 40191
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

HANLON, PETER; LUCE, STEPHEN; D'AGOSTINO, MARIA; AHERN, HEATHER & GIBERSON, KENDALL R.  American Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 1996 - 97
West Springfield, Massachusetts, U. S. A. ;: American Hockey League, 1996. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : Very Good; An excellent statistical annual on this Ice Hockey league ; 202 pages. Very Good .
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 21736
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

HUNT, JIM  Bobby Hull
Toronto, Canada;: Ryerson Press, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Good; An interesting Biography of the "Golden Jet" one of the finest Ice Hockey players in the 1960s ; 105 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket .
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 19136
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

INGLIS, GREG  Nhl 1995 Stanley Cup Playoffs Fact Guide
Dan Diamond & Associates, 1995. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 092044542X. Condition : Very Good; A good preview of the playoffs and a review of previous winners; 208 pages. Very Good .
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 17301
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

KENDALL, BRIAN  100 Great Moments in Hockey
Toronto, Canada;: Viking, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 067085798X. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; A general review of the game of Ice Hockey focusing on classic events, well illustrated with some beautiful photography, with an Introduction by Ron MacLean; 210 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 16555
    Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books.

43 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Archways Sports Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Archways Sports Books 2005