| next page |
| Archways Sports Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 43 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ANON. Le Canadien de Montreal Annuaire 1996 - 1997 Yearbook Montreal, Canada;: Team, 1996. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : Very Good ; The Montreal Canadiens media guide style handbook with lots of facts and figures; 240 pages. Very Good . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 21477 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| ANON. The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 1995 - 96 Chicago, U. S. A. ;: Triumph Books, 1995. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0920445381. Condition : Very Good; An excellent detailed statistical annual on NHL Ice Hockey ; 448 pages. Very Good . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 17596 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| ANON. The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 1996 - 97 Chicago, Illinois, U. S. A. ;: Triumph Books, 1996. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0920445462. Condition : Very Good; An excellent detailed statistical annual on NHL Ice Hockey ; 448 pages. Very Good . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 21238 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| ANON. The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 1994 - 95 Chicago, Illinois, U. S. A. ;: Triumph Books, 1994. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 1880141787. Condition : Very Good; An excellent detailed statistical annual on NHL Ice Hockey ; 448 pages. Very Good . GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 18040 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| ANON. Toronto Maple Leafs Official Yearbook 1997 - 98 Toronto, Canada;: Core Media Inc, 1997. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : Very Good; An annual with good information on the NHL Ice Hockey team and it's players; 82 pages. Very Good . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 26706 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| BECKETT, DR JAMES Beckett : Hockey Card Price Guide No. 4 the Sport Americana Cleveland, Ohio, U. S. A. ;: Edgewater Book Co, 1990. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0937424773. Condition : Very Good; A price guide to the world of North American Sports Cards; 832 pages. Very Good . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 17524 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| CHRISTGAU, SALLY & HOFMEISTER, JENNIFER 1996 - 97 Colorado Avalanche Media Guide Denver, Colorado, U. S. A. ;: Team, 1996. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good; Good information on the NHL team and it's players; 272 pages. Very Good- . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 39915 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| CHRISTGAU, SALLY & HOFMEISTER, JENNIFER Colorado Avalanche 1997 - 1998 Yearbook Denver, Colorado, U. S. A. ;: Team, 1997. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : Very Good; Good information on the NHL Ice Hockey team and it's players; 364 pages. Very Good . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 26557 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| DIAMOND, DAN Hockey : The Official Book of the Game London;: Hamlyn Publishing, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0600571297. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good; An alphabetically arranged general review of the National Hockey League (NHL) the top Ice Hockey competition, looking at the teams and the players; 160 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 11996 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| DIAMOND, DAN Hockey : The Official Book of the Game London;: Hamlyn Publishing, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0600571297. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good; An alphabetically arranged general review of the National Hockey League (NHL) the top Ice Hockey competition, looking at the teams and the players; 160 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 39567 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| DIAMOND, DAN Hockey Hall of Fame the Official Registry of the Game's Honour Roll Toronto, Canada;: Doubleday Canada, 1996. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0385256094. Condition : Very Good; At look at Ice Hockeys "greats"; 200 pages. Very Good . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 17347 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| DIAMOND, DAN The Official National Hockey League 75th Aniversary Commemorative Book Toronto, Canada;: Mccelland & Stewart, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0771067275. Condition : Book Fine, Dustjacket Very Good; A lavish historical book with highlights of great games, players and incidents, illustrated with some great photos; 340 pages. Fine in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 49.98 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 40210 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| DIAMOND, DAN The Official National Hockey League 75th Aniversary Commemorative Book Toronto, Canada;: Mccelland & Stewart, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0771067275. Condition : Book Fine, Dustjacket Very Good; A lavish historical book with highlights of great games, players and incidents, illustrated with some great photos; 340 pages. Fine in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 49.98 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 20344 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| DIAMOND, DAN Total Nhl Toronto, Canada: Dan Diamond & Associates, 2003. First Canadian Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0920445861. Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good; A very detailed encyclopedia on the National Hockey League, with results, statistics team by team season by season coverage, details of All Stars games, drafts and trades, the editor was assisted by Paul Bontje, Ralph Dinger, James Duplacey and Eric Zweig; 928 pages. Very Good- . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 38334 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| DRACKETT, PHIL Flashing Blades the Story of British Ice Hockey Ramsbury, Wiltshire;: Crowood Press, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1852230614. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; An excellent general history of the sport in Britain; 192 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 12061 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| GARTON, HAROLD Hockey Town Canada Ottawa Valley Hockey History Carp, Ontario, Canada;: Creative Bound Inc, 1992. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0921165250. Condition : Very Good; A review of Ice Hockey in this part of Canada centering on the town of Pembroke ; 231 pages. Very Good . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 12102 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| GARTON, HAROLD Hockey Town Canada Ottawa Valley Hockey History Carp, Ontario, Canada;: Creative Bound Inc, 1992. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0921165250. Condition : Very Good; A review of Ice Hockey in this part of Canada centering on the town of Pembroke ; 231 pages. Very Good . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 40122 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| HALPIN, CHARLES The Hockey News 1995 - 96 Yearbook Toronto, Canada;: Hockey News Magazine, 1995. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : Very Good; The excellent annual on the NHL issued by the "Hockey News" weekly newspaper; 208 pages. Very Good . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 40193 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| HALPIN, CHARLES The Hockey News 1995 - 96 Yearbook Toronto, Canada;: Hockey News Magazine, 1995. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : Very Good; The excellent annual on the NHL issued by the "Hockey News" weekly newspaper; 208 pages. Very Good . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 40192 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| HALPIN, CHARLES The Hockey News 1995 - 96 Yearbook Toronto, Canada;: Hockey News Magazine, 1995. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : Very Good; The excellent annual on the NHL issued by the "Hockey News" weekly newspaper; 208 pages. Very Good . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 17849 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| HALPIN, CHARLES The Hockey News 1995 - 96 Yearbook Toronto, Canada;: Hockey News Magazine, 1995. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : Very Good; The excellent annual on the NHL issued by the "Hockey News" weekly newspaper; 208 pages. Very Good . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 40191 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| HANLON, PETER; LUCE, STEPHEN; D'AGOSTINO, MARIA; AHERN, HEATHER & GIBERSON, KENDALL R. American Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 1996 - 97 West Springfield, Massachusetts, U. S. A. ;: American Hockey League, 1996. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : Very Good; An excellent statistical annual on this Ice Hockey league ; 202 pages. Very Good . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 21736 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| HUNT, JIM Bobby Hull Toronto, Canada;: Ryerson Press, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Good; An interesting Biography of the "Golden Jet" one of the finest Ice Hockey players in the 1960s ; 105 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 19136 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| INGLIS, GREG Nhl 1995 Stanley Cup Playoffs Fact Guide Dan Diamond & Associates, 1995. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 092044542X. Condition : Very Good; A good preview of the playoffs and a review of previous winners; 208 pages. Very Good . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 17301 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| KENDALL, BRIAN 100 Great Moments in Hockey Toronto, Canada;: Viking, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 067085798X. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; A general review of the game of Ice Hockey focusing on classic events, well illustrated with some beautiful photography, with an Introduction by Ron MacLean; 210 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 16555 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. |
| next page | |
| Archways Sports Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Archways Sports Books 2005