| next page |
| Archways Sports Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 36 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ANON. Beckett Sports Heroes : Magic Johnson Complete Season By Season Review of a Magical Career Dallas, Texas, U. S. A. ;: Beckett Publications, 1996. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 1887432132. Condition : Very Good; No. 6 in the Heroes series, an excellent tribute to the Los Angeles Lakers legend by the Staff Of Beckett Publications; 128 pages. Very Good . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 20888 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| ANON. Beckett Profiles : Dennis Rodman Dallas, Texas, U. S. A. ;: Beckett Publications, 1996. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : Very Good; No. 5 in the Profiles series, This is an excellent look at the controversial Detroit Pistons, San Antonio Spurs and Chicago Bulls player by the Staff of Beckett Publications ; 128 pages. Very Good . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 21735 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| ANON. Pro Basketball 96 - 97 Beckett Profiles Dallas, Texas, U. S. A. ;: Beckett Publications, 1996. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : Some small creases to the covers but generally Very Good; A great preview of the NBA season with two pages on each team as well as features on players, trading cards and stats from the 1995-96 season; 128 pages. Good+ . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 40910 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| ASHMORE, STEPHEN & EDWARDS, DARREN Nba Update Volume 1 Issue 4 Rugby, Warwickshire;: Authors, 1992. First Edition. Periodical. Condition : Very Good; A basicly produced but information heavy British fanzine type magazine covering the National Basketball Association ; 62 pages. Very Good . GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 41945 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| ASHMORE, STEPHEN & EDWARDS, DARREN Nba Update Volume 1 Issue 6 Rugby, Warwickshire;: Authors, 1992. First Edition. Periodical. Condition : Very Good; A basicly produced but information heavy British fanzine type magazine covering the National Basketball Association ; 62 pages. Very Good . GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 41946 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| AVERSANO, VINCE Nba Superstars a Live-Action Look at the Heroes of the N.B. A. London;: Virgin Books, 1994. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0863698395. Condition : Very Good; A glossy magazine style booklet with lots of colour photographs of National Basketball Association stars with poster; 32 pages. Very Good . GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 16948 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| AVERSANO, VINCE Nba Superstars a Live-Action Look at the Heroes of the N.B. A. London;: Virgin Books, 1994. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0863698395. Condition : Very Good; A glossy magazine style booklet with lots of colour photographs of National Basketball Association stars with poster; 32 pages. Very Good . GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 40176 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| AVERSANO, VINCE Nba Superstars a Live-Action Look at the Heroes of the N.B. A. London;: Virgin Books, 1994. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0863698395. Condition : Very Good; A glossy magazine style booklet with lots of colour photographs of National Basketball Association stars with poster; 32 pages. Very Good . GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 40177 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| KNIGHT, BOB WITH HAMMEL, BOB Knight My Story New York, U. S. A. ;: Thomas Dunne Books, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312282575. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear, but generally Very Good; The autobiography of the long serving College Basketball coach; 388 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 40943 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| CAMERON, STEVE Rip City ! a Quarter Century with the Portland Trail Blazers Dallas, Texas, U. S. A. ;: Taylor Publishing, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0878330895. Condition : Book Fine, Dustjacket Very Good; A history of the NBA Basketball team with some excellent illustrations; 234 pages. Fine in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 17628 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| FEINSTEIN, JOHN The Punch One Night, Two Lives and the Fight That Changed Basketball Forever Boston, U. S. A. ;: Back Bay Books, 2002. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0316735639. Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good; A study of the violent on court fight in December 1977 between the Hounston Rockets and the Los Angeles Lakers. How it affected the lives of Kermit Washington and Rudy Tomjanovich and the influence it had on the N. B. A. ; 366 pages. Very Good- . GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 40321 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| GREENE, BOB Rebound the Odyssey of Michael Jordan London;: Michael Joseph, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0718141091. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally pretty Good, with no rips or tears ; An intimate biography of Basketball star Jordan by a journalist he was close too; 275 pages. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket . GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 25193 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| HALBERSTAM, DAVID Playing for Keeps Michael Jordan and the World He Made London;: Yellow Jersey Press, 2000. First British Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0224060643. Condition : Very Good; The author examines both Jordan's Basketball career and his effect on the sport as well as the commercial phenomenon that surrounded him; 430 pages. Very Good . GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 35523 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| HALBERSTAM, DAVID Playing for Keeps Michael Jordan and the World He Made London;: Yellow Jersey Press, 2000. Later Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0224061151. Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good; The author examines both Jordan's Basketball career and his effect on the sport as well as the commercial phenomenon that surrounded him; 430 pages. Very Good- . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 40326 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| HAREAS, JOHN Nba's Greatest London;: Dorling Kindersley, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 140530409X. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good; A well illustrated general history of the NBA featuring the best games, players, teams and coaches, with a Foreword by John Havlicek; 160 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 40671 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| HAREAS, JOHN Nba's Greatest London;: Dorling Kindersley, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 140530409X. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good; A well illustrated general history of the NBA featuring the best games, players, teams and coaches, with a Foreword by John Havlicek; 160 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 40330 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| HAREAS, JOHN Ultimate Basketball London;: Dorling Kindersley, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0789496526. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good; A well illustrated general history of the NBA, with a Foreword by Bill Walton ; 160 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 40329 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| HILL, BOB & BARON, RANDALL The Amazing Basketball Book : The First 100 Years Louisville, Kentucky, U. S. A. ;: Devyn Press, 1988. Second Revised Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0910791422. Condition : Some minor wear to a corner, but generally Very Good; A tongue in cheek compilation of miscellaneous facts, happenings and events from the history of the sport ; 208 pages. Very Good- . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 14216 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| HUNTER, BRUCE Shaq Impaq ! the Unauthorized and Untold Story Behind the N.B. A. 's Newest Superstar Chicago, Illinois, U. S. A. ;: Bonus Books, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1566250307. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; A biography of Shaquille O'Neal of the Orlando Magic; 354 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 16322 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| HUNTER, BRUCE Shaq Impaq ! the Unauthorized and Untold Story Behind the N.B. A. 's Newest Superstar Chicago, Illinois, U. S. A. ;: Bonus Books, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1566250307. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; A Biography of Shaquille O'Neal of the Orlando Magic; 354 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 40158 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| BIRD, LARRY WITH MACMULLAN, JACKIE Bird Watching on Playing and Coaching the Game I Love New York, U. S. A. ;: Warner Books, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446524646. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; 318 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 40698 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| LEAHY, MICHAEL When Nothing Else Matters Michael Jordans's Last Comeback New York, U. S. A. ;: Simon & Schuster, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743254260. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; A look at the NBA legend Jordan who after a long and highly successful career with the Chicago Bulls returned to playing with the Washington Wizards ; 435 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 40328 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| JOHNSON, EARVIN 'MAGIC' WITH NOVAK, WILLIAM My Life London;: Century Hutchinson, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0712655581. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good; Autobiography of L. A. Lakers NBA Basketball star who became HIV+; 330 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 14273 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| MUMFORD, KERRY & WORDSWORTH, M. Beginner's Guide to Basketball London;: Pelham Books, 1976. Second Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0720707404. Condition : Book very good, no dustjacket; A good general instructional guide for those taking up the sport; 171 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 14064 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| STIMPSON, PAUL WITH TAYLOR, RICHARD Basketball : Skills of the Game Ramsbury, Wiltshire;: Crowood Press, 1994. Reprint. Softcover. ISBN: 185223122X. Condition : Very Good ; A good basic instructional book, part of an excellent series; 121 pages. Very Good . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 14136 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. |
| next page | |
| Archways Sports Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Archways Sports Books 2005