| next page |
| Archways Sports Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 68 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ANON. Beckett Sports Heroes : Emmitt Smith Dallas, Texas, U. S. A. ;: Beckett Publications, 1996. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 1887432043. Condition : Very Good; No. 7 in Heroes series, this is a well illustrated tribute to the Dallas Cowboy's star; 128 pages. Very Good . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 36814 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| ANON. Indianapolis Colts Media Guide 1990 Indianapolis, Indiana, U. S. A.: Team, 1990. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : some wear to the covers so Good; An annual giving good information on the NFL team and it's players; 166 pages. Good+ . GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 27414 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| ANON. Miami Dolphins Media Guide 1997 Miami, Florida, U. S. A. ;: Club, 1997. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : Very Good, ; An good information on the NFL team and it's players; 552 pages. Very Good . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 25274 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| ANON. The Official National Football League 1993 Record and Fact Book London;: Partridge Press, 1993. First British Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 1852252022. Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good; 74 th Season of the detailed statistical annual covering most aspects of the National Football League; 400 pages. Very Good- . GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 13474 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| ANON. Playfair American Football Annual 1989 - 90 London;: Queen Anne Press, 1989. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0356179303. Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good; A good general annual reviewing the NFL; 288 pages. Very Good- . GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 13375 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| ANON. Playfair American Football Annual 1990 - 91 London;: Queen Anne Press, 1990. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0356194418. Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good; A good general annual reviewing the NFL; 288 pages. Very Good- . GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 13407 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| ANON. Playfair American Football Annual 1990 - 91 London;: Queen Anne Press, 1990. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0356194418. Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good; A good general annual reviewing the NFL; 288 pages. Very Good- . GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 39715 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| ANON. Seattle Seahawks Media Guide 1992 Seattle, Washington, U. S. A. ;: Club, 1992. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : some wear to the covers so Good; A good annual giving information on the NFL team and it's players; 224 pages. Good . GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 27411 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| ANON. Seattle Seahawks Facts Book 1990 Kirkland, Washington, U. S. A. ;: Team, 1990. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : some wear to the covers so Good; Detailed information and statistics on the NFL team and it's players; 186 pages. Good+ . GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 27412 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| BECKETT, DR JAMES Beckett : Football Card Price Guide No. 11 the Sport Americana Cleveland, Ohio, U. S. A. ;: Edgewater Book Co, 1990. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0937424757. Condition : Fine, still in publishers poly wrap ; A price guide to the world of North American Sports Cards; 1220 pages. Fine . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 17523 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| BENYON, TONY & MACEY, KEVIN Grid Iron : American Football an Idiot's Guide London;: Willow Books, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0002182890. Condition : Very Good; Published without a Dustjacket; Cartoon humour on the N. F. L.; 128 pages. Very Good . GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 13462 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| BOUCHETTE, ED Dawn of a New Steel Age Bill Cowher's Steelers Forge Into the '90s Champaign, Illinois, U. S. A. ;: Sagamore Publications, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0915611813. Condition : Book Fine, Dustjacket Very Good; A look at the Pittsburgh Steelers American Football team; 214 pages. Fine in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 16366 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| CAHN, NEIL R. ; FEIMAN, RONALD & VIZAS II, CHRISTOPHER The Big Blue Football Book New Haven, Connecticut , U. S. A. ;: Yale Banner Publications, 1969. First Edition. Softcover. Condition : Some wear to the edges, but generally Very Good; A review of Yale University's American Football team, their achievements and their great games; 126 pages. Very Good- . GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 36132 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| CAWTHORNE, NIGEL American Football with Full Results of the 1986 - 87 Season London;: Willow Books, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0002182912. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some wear and a few small nicks and tears, but no sections missing and still pretty Good; A good general review of the NFL; 192 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 13597 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| BYRD, DENNIS WITH D'ORSO, MICHAEL Rise and Walk the Trial & Triumph of Dennis Byrd New York, U. S. A. ;: Harper Collins, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060177837. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally pretty Good, with no rips or tears; The Autobiography of the New York Jets player who sustained a broken neck during a match; 258 pages. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 13610 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| COFFEY, FRANK & WOOD, ERNIE WITH SEIDL, TONY How 'bout Them Cowboys an in-Depth Look at America's Team the Dallas Cowboys Dallas, Texas, U. S. A. ;: Taylor Publishing, 1993. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0878338276. Condition : Very Good; A good general look at the team; 128 pages. Very Good . GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 15777 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| GLADSTONE, JOSEPH American Football : The Game Nfl Rules, Explanations, Facts New York, U. S. A. ;: Merdyne Books, 1986. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0934299188. Condition : Very Good; A general review of the NFL aimed at the juvenile reader ; 96 pages. Very Good . GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 13476 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| HARDART, CHRIS & GARRITY, CHUCK The Official National Football League 1994 Record & Fact Book London;: Partridge Press, 1994. First British Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 1852252421. Condition : Some minor wear to the corners, but generally Very Good; An excellent in depth statistical annual covering most aspects of the National Football League; 432 pages. Very Good- . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 16100 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| HENDRIKSON, JOE Tournament of Roses the First 100 Years Los Angeles, California, U. S. A. ;: Knapp Press, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 089535215X. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear and a couple of small tears to the edges, but generally pretty Good; A good history on the Pasadena's Tournament of Roses covering both the parade and Rose Bowl game, a highlight of college grade American Football; 276 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket . GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 18517 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| HORNE, NICKY The Complete American Football Book London;: Robson Books, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0860514048. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good; A general review of the NFL bringing the sport to a British audience, with a foreword by Paul McCartney; 220 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 13366 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| HORNE, NICKY The Complete American Football Book London;: Robson Books, 1986. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0860514048. Condition : Book has previous owners name on endpapers otherwise Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; A general review of the NFL bringing the sport to a British audience, with a foreword by Paul McCartney; 220 pages. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 38426 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| HORNE, NICKY Viewers' Guide to American Football London;: Robson Books, 1986. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 086051403X. Condition : Some minor wear to the covers and fading of the pages, but generally pretty Good; A general guide to the NFL covering the structure, the rules and the teams which was produced for British television viewers ; 192 pages. Good+ . GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 13369 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| HORNE, NICKY Viewers' Guide to American Football London;: Robson Books, 1986. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 086051403X. Condition : Good; A general guide to the NFL covering the structure, the rules and the teams which was produced for British television viewers ; 192 pages. Good . GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 38427 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| JENKINS, SALLY The Real All Americans the Team That Changed a Game, a People, a Nation New York, U. S. A. ;: Doubleday, 2007. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover. ISBN: 0385519877. Condition : Very Good; The story of how the Gridiron team from Carlisle Indian Industrial School became a top college team during the early part of the 20th century ; 403 pages. Very Good . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 41217 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. | ||
| MCMAHON, JIM WITH VERDI, BOB Mcmahon! the Bare Truth About Chicago's Brashest Bear London;: Queen Anne Press, 1987. First British Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0356142159. Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; Autobiography of the Chicago Bears Quarterback; 223 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 13434 Click here to order or inquire at Archways Sports Books. |
| next page | |
| Archways Sports Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Archways Sports Books 2005