| next page |
| Arcana: Books on the Arts | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 63 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| (PARKETT). CURIGER, BICE, EDITOR PARKETT NO. 17: PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS - COLLABORATION + EDITION: LOUISE BOURGEOIS - INSERT Zurich, SWITZERLAND, Parkett., 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 3-907509-67-6) Illustrated Wrappers, Small 4to, ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the seventeenth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap.. Fine./OUT OF PRINT. USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 7502] Book number: 015405 Click here to order or inquire at Arcana: Books on the Arts. | |
|
| (PARKETT). CURIGER, BICE, EDITOR PARKETT NO. 82: LOUISE BOURGEOIS, PAWEL ALTHAMER, RACHEL HARRISON - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: SADIE BENNING - INSERT Zurich, SWITZERLAND, Parkett., 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 3-907582-42-X) Illustrated Wrappers, Small 4to, 300pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the eighty-second issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap.. Fine. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 014910 Click here to order or inquire at Arcana: Books on the Arts. | |
|
| (PARKETT). CURIGER, BICE, EDITOR PARKETT NO. 13: REBECCA HORN - COLLABORATION + EDITION: SIGMAR POLKE - INSERT Zurich, SWITZERLAND, Parkett., 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 3-907509-63-3) Illustrated Wrappers, Small 4to, ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A most handsome copy of the thirteenth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly.. Near Fine./OUT OF PRINT. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 014851 Click here to order or inquire at Arcana: Books on the Arts. | |
|
| (PARKETT). CURIGER, BICE, EDITOR PARKETT NO. 37: CHARLES RAY, FRANZ WEST - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: PIPILOTTI RIST - INSERT Zurich, SWITZERLAND, Parkett., 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 3-907509-87-0) Illustrated Wrappers, Small 4to, ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A most handsome copy of the thirty-seventh issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly.. Fine. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 014814 Click here to order or inquire at Arcana: Books on the Arts. | |
|
| (PARKETT). CURIGER, BICE, EDITOR PARKETT NO. 81: COSIMA VON BONIN, CHRISTIAN JANKOWSKI, AI WEIWEI - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: HEIMO ZOBERNIG - INSERT Zurich, SWITZERLAND, Parkett., 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 3-907582-41-1) Illustrated Wrappers, Small 4to, 300pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the eighty-first issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap.. Fine. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 014446 Click here to order or inquire at Arcana: Books on the Arts. | |
|
| (PARKETT). CURIGER, BICE, EDITOR PARKETT NO. 10: BRUCE NAUMAN - COLLABORATION + EDITION: A.R. PENCK - INSERT Zurich, SWITZERLAND, Parkett., 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 3-907509-60-9) Illustrated Wrappers, Small 4to, ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the tenth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's original shrinkwrap.. Fine./OUT OF PRINT. USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 8384] Book number: 014172 Click here to order or inquire at Arcana: Books on the Arts. | |
|
| (PARKETT). CURIGER, BICE, EDITOR PARKETT NO. 80: JENNIFER ALLORA & GUILLERMO CALZADILLA, DOMINIQUE GONZALEZ-FOERSTER, MARK GROTJAHN - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: RYAN GANDER - INSERT Zurich, SWITZERLAND, Parkett., 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 3-907582-40-3) Illustrated Wrappers, Small 4to, 300pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the eightieth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap.. Fine. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 013976 Click here to order or inquire at Arcana: Books on the Arts. | |
|
| (PARKETT). CURIGER, BICE, EDITOR PARKETT NO. 79: ALBERT OEHLEN, JON KESSLER, MARILYN MINTER - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: NATE LOWMAN - INSERT Zurich, SWITZERLAND, Parkett., 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 3-907582-39-X) Illustrated Wrappers, Small 4to, 300pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the seventy-ninth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap.. Fine. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 013975 Click here to order or inquire at Arcana: Books on the Arts. | |
|
| (PARKETT). CURIGER, BICE, EDITOR PARKETT NO. 20: TIM ROLLINS + K.O.S. - COLLABORATION + EDITION: ANDREAS GURSKY - INSERT Zurich, SWITZERLAND, Parkett., 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 3-907509-70-6) Illustrated Wrappers, Small 4to, ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A handsome copy of the twentieth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly showing some light wear and handling.. Very Good,/OUT OF PRINT. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 013777 Click here to order or inquire at Arcana: Books on the Arts. | |
|
| (PARKETT). CURIGER, BICE, EDITOR PARKETT NO. 45: MATTHEW BARNEY, SARAH LUCAS, ROMAN SIGNER - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: ELLIOTT PUCKETTE - INSERT Zurich, SWITZERLAND, Parkett., 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 3-907509-95-1) Illustrated Wrappers, Small 4to, ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the forty-fifth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap.. Fine./OUT OF PRINT. USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 8384] Book number: 013771 Click here to order or inquire at Arcana: Books on the Arts. | |
|
| (PARKETT). CURIGER, BICE, EDITOR PARKETT NO. 49: DOUGLAS GORDON, JEFF WALL, LAURIE ANDERSON - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: SILVIA BACHLI - INSERT Zurich, SWITZERLAND, Parkett., 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 3-907509-99-4) Illustrated Wrappers, Small 4to, ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the forty-ninth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap.. Fine. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 013770 Click here to order or inquire at Arcana: Books on the Arts. | |
|
| (PARKETT). CURIGER, BICE, EDITOR PARKETT NO. 46: HIROSHI SUGIMOTO, CADY NOLAND, RICHARD ARTSCHWAGER - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: JOHN M ARMLEDER - INSERT Zurich, SWITZERLAND, Parkett., 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 3-907509-96-X) Illustrated Wrappers, Small 4to, ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the forty-sixth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap.. Fine. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 013757 Click here to order or inquire at Arcana: Books on the Arts. | |
|
| (PARKETT). CURIGER, BICE, EDITOR PARKETT NO. 21: ALEX KATZ - COLLABORATION + EDITION: WILLIAM WEGMAN - INSERT Zurich, SWITZERLAND, Parkett., 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 3-907509-71-4) Illustrated Wrappers, Small 4to, ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A handsome copy of the twenty-first issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly.. Near Fine. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 013684 Click here to order or inquire at Arcana: Books on the Arts. | |
|
| (PARKETT). CURIGER, BICE, EDITOR PARKETT NO. 15: MARIO MERZ - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: GENERAL IDEA - INSERT Zurich, SWITZERLAND, Parkett., 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 3-907509-65-X) Illustrated Wrappers, Small 4to, ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the fifteenth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's original shrinkwrap.. Fine. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 013683 Click here to order or inquire at Arcana: Books on the Arts. | |
|
| (PARKETT). CURIGER, BICE, EDITOR PARKETT NO. 14: GILBERT & GEORGE - COLLABORATION + EDITION: ROSEMARIE TROCKEL - INSERT Zurich, SWITZERLAND, Parkett., 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 3-907509-64-1) Illustrated Wrappers, Small 4to, ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the fourteenth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's original shrinkwrap.. Fine. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 013682 Click here to order or inquire at Arcana: Books on the Arts. | |
|
| (PARKETT). CURIGER, BICE, EDITOR PARKETT NO. 11: GEORG BASELITZ - COLLABORATION + EDITION: BARBARA KRUGER - INSERT Zurich, SWITZERLAND, Parkett., 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 3-907509-61-7) Illustrated Wrappers, Small 4to, ca 140pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the eleventh issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's original shrinkwrap.. Fine. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 013681 Click here to order or inquire at Arcana: Books on the Arts. | |
|
| (PARKETT). CURIGER, BICE, EDITOR PARKETT NO. 18: EDWARD RUSCHA - COLLABORATION + EDITION: BOYD WEBB - INSERT Zurich, SWITZERLAND, Parkett., 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 3-907509-68-4) Illustrated Wrappers, Small 4to, ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the eighteenth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's original shrinkwrap.. Fine./OUT OF PRINT. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 013671 Click here to order or inquire at Arcana: Books on the Arts. | |
|
| (PARKETT). CURIGER, BICE, EDITOR PARKETT NO. 50/51(DOUBLE ISSUE): JOHN M ARMLEDER, JEFF KOONS, JEAN-LUC MYLANE, THOMAS STRUTH, SUE WILLIAMS - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: TACITA DEAN, TOBA KHEDOORI - INSERTS Zurich, SWITZERLAND, Parkett., 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 3-907582-00-4) Illustrated Wrappers, Small 4to, ca 300pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the fifty and fifty-first (double) issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap.. Fine. USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4236] Book number: 013657 Click here to order or inquire at Arcana: Books on the Arts. | |
|
| (PARKETT). CURIGER, BICE, EDITOR PARKETT NO. 65: JOHN CURRIN, LAURA OWENS, MICHAEL RAEDECKER - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: LOU REED - INSERT Zurich, SWITZERLAND, Parkett., 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 3-907582-15-2) Illustrated Wrappers, Small 4to, ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A handsome copy of the sixty-fifth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly.. Near Fine. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 013234 Click here to order or inquire at Arcana: Books on the Arts. | |
|
| (PARKETT). CURIGER, BICE, EDITOR PARKETT NO. 29: JOHN BALDESSARI, CINDY SHERMAN - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: NIELE TORONI - INSERT Zurich, SWITZERLAND, Parkett., 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 3-907509-79-X) Illustrated Wrappers, Small 4to, ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A most presentable copy of the twenty-ninth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly showing showing a significant dent to the lower foredge corner that runs through a portion of the textblock.. Good./OUT OF PRINT. USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6178] Book number: 013136 Click here to order or inquire at Arcana: Books on the Arts. | |
|
| (PARKETT). CURIGER, BICE, EDITOR PARKETT NO. 24: ALIGHIERO E BOETTI - COLLABORATION + EDITION: CINDY SHERMAN - INSERT Zurich, SWITZERLAND, Parkett., 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 3-907509-74-9) Illustrated Wrappers, Small 4to, ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the twenty-fourth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap.. Fine./OUT OF PRINT. USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4854] Book number: 013085 Click here to order or inquire at Arcana: Books on the Arts. | |
|
| (PARKETT). CURIGER, BICE, EDITOR PARKETT NO. 25: KATHARINA FRITSCH, JAMES TURRELL - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: BEAT STREULI - INSERT Zurich, SWITZERLAND, Parkett., 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 3-907509-75-7) Illustrated Wrappers, Small 4to, ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A most presentable copy of the twenty-fifth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly showing light wear and rubbing to the covers.. Good +./OUT OF PRINT. USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 7502] Book number: 012444 Click here to order or inquire at Arcana: Books on the Arts. | |
|
| (PARKETT). CURIGER, BICE, EDITOR PARKETT NO. 78: REBECCA WARREN, ERNESTO NETO, OLAF NICOLAI - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: ANNE COLLIER - INSERT Zurich, SWITZERLAND, Parkett., 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 3-907582-38-1) Illustrated Wrappers, Small 4to, ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the seventy-eighth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap.. Fine. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 012297 Click here to order or inquire at Arcana: Books on the Arts. | |
|
| (PARKETT). CURIGER, BICE, EDITOR PARKETT NO. 9: FRANCESCO CLEMENTE - COLLABORATION + EDITION: EDWARD RUSCHA - INSERT Zurich, SWITZERLAND, Parkett., 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 3-907509-59-5) Illustrated Wrappers, Small 4to, ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A most presentable copy of the ninth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly showing some overall external wear and handling. PLEASE NOTE: This example is lacking the poster insert designed by Ed Ruscha. It has been priced accordingly.. Very Good./OUT OF PRINT. USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 012296 Click here to order or inquire at Arcana: Books on the Arts. | |
|
| (PARKETT). CURIGER, BICE, EDITOR PARKETT NO. 70: FRANZ WEST, CHRISTIAN MARCLAY, WILHELM SASNAL, GILLIAN WEARING - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: NIC HESSE - INSERT Zurich, SWITZERLAND, Parkett., 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 3-907582-20-9) Illustrated Wrappers, Small 4to, ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A handsome copy of the seventieth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly.. Near Fine. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 012295 Click here to order or inquire at Arcana: Books on the Arts. |
| next page | |
| Arcana: Books on the Arts Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Arcana: Books on the Arts 2005