| BookMarx Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 24 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 24 |
|
| AYAKO. Desire. Central public theory new corporation, 2004..tankobon_hardcover. ISBN: 4120006301 . CLEAN!! No marks. Light wear on cover 474 pp. Text in Japanese. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2222] Book number: CK17984 Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books. | |
|
| BRAUNWALD, EUGENE . Harrison's Principles of Internal Medicine [2 Volume Set] [Japanese Edition]. Mcgraw-Hill , 2003..Hard Cover. ISBN: 4895923312 . 15th Edition (1st Japanese Edition) - CLEAN!! No marks in text. Light wear on cover. Text in Japanese. Very Good. No DJ as Issued. USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 101 | £UK 90 | JP¥ 13338] Book number: XXX19296 Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books. | |
|
| FRIEDEN, JEFFRY A. Banking on the World: The Politics of American Finance [Japanese Edition]. Harper & Row / UNI Agency, 1991..Hard Cover. CLEAN in text. No marks. Light wear on dust jacket. Text in Japanese (ISBN: 4495426117 ). Very Good in Very Good DJ. USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1777] Book number: CK18044 Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books. | |
|
| HAMAGAWA, SAKAE. The Crown German Harmony Dictionary [Deutch-Japanisch]. Sanseido Co. Ltd. 1997..Flexible Boards. 2nd Ed. (Zweite Auflage) - CLEAN!! No marks. In slip case and protective plastic dust jacket. German - Japanese dictionary. (9784385120072 / UPC: 1920584040003) (ISBN: 4385120072 ). Near Fine in Slipcase. USD 49.99 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4445] Book number: CK18045 Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books. | |
|
| HEINIGER, LYNN STEVENS. A Century of Childhood, 1820-1920 [Text in Japanese]. The Margaret Woodbury Strong Museum, 1984..Hard Cover. ISBN: 4762006637. CLEAN!! No marks. Might as well be new! Text in Japanese. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: CK17985 Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books. | |
| HEN: HEN MAKOTO ASO: MASAYA IWANAGA . Education for creative talent. Tamagawa University Press , 1997..Paperback. CLEAN!! No marks. Text in Japanese. Near Fine. No DJ, as Issued. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: CK40624 Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books. | ||
|
| THE PHYSICAL SOCIETY OF JAPAN. Physics and application of semiconductor super lattice. The Physical Society of Japan, 1984..Hard Cover. Has underlining on just a few pages. Mostly clean. Text in Japanese (ISBN: 4563021628). Very Good in Very Good DJ. USD 21.99 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1955] Book number: CK18106 Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books. | |
|
| KAWAMURA, HAJIME . Semiconductor Physics [Japanese Edition]. Co-orientation Publication, 1987..Hard Cover. ISBN: 4320032381 . CLEAN!! No marks. Light wear on dust jacket - Text in Japanese. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2222] Book number: CK18043 Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books. | |
| KOHMOTO, S AND J. L. SHRAUGER; J. B. HARRIS. A Handbook of American English Conversation. Obunsha, 1977..Paperback. American English languarge course for the Japanese , CLEAN!! No marks. Light wear on cover. No cassette tapes included. Book only. Very Good. No DJ as Issued. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: BC31605 Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books. | ||
|
| KUROKAWA, AKIO . Bridge Improvement Method. Yuki Publishing , 1990..Paperback. CLEAN in text. Light wear on dust jacket. Text in Japanese (ISBN: 4638007279). Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2222] Book number: CK18061 Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books. | |
|
| TATSUKI MASARU. Decotora: 1998-2007 Japanese Art Truck Scene. Little More,Japan, 2007..Hardcover. ISBN: 489815218X. New - Factory Sealed. Text in Japanese (ISBN-13: 9784898152188). New. USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 54 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 7114] Book number: XXX19407 Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books. | |
|
| MCGLASHAN, M. L. Physicochemical Quantities and Units [Japanese Edition]. (Unclear), 1986..Hard Cover. ISBN: 4759800077. 2nd Ed. - CLEAN! No marks. Light wear on dust jacket. Text in Japanese. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1774] Book number: CK18048 Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books. | |
|
| MIYATA, YUTAKA . Kihon Kenpo. (Unclear), 1973..Paperback. ISBN: 4641097704. Constitution -- Japan --------------------------------------------------------------------------------, CLEAN in text. Light wear on cover and slipcase. Text in Japanese. Very Good in Slipcase. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: CK18047 Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books. | |
|
| NAKAMURA. Anata Dake no Hannya Shingyo. Shogakukan , 1990..Paperback. ISBN: 4093970017. CLEAN!! No marks. Light wear on dust jacket. Text in Japanese. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. USD 44.99 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4000] Book number: CK18039 Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books. | |
| NARUMI, SHO. Naito dansa: Dai 37-kai Edogawa Ranpo-sho jushosaku = Night dancer. Kodansha, 1991... Hardback - CLEAN!! No marks. Light wear on dust jacket. Text in Japanese (ISBN: 4062055783). Very Good in Very Good DJ. USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1777] Book number: BU32191 Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books. | ||
|
| NISIBATA, YUKIO . You can read the Japanese classic with ancient Korean. Yamato Publishing, 1991..Hard Cover. CLEAN in text. No marks. Light wear on cover (ISBN: 447984032X) Text in Japanese. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2222] Book number: CK18046 Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books. | |
|
| NONE NOTED. Beyond The Big Bang. Tokuma Shoten Publishing Co. Ltd., 1998..Hard Cover. CLEAN!! Has a few marks in margins and 3 dog-eared pages. Text in Japanese (ISBN: 4198608660). Very Good in Near Fine DJ. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1512] Book number: CK18063 Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books. | |
| LAW TAKASHI OKAWA. Buddha Silence - The Secret Doctrine. Ryuho Okawa, 1993..Hard Cover. ISBN: 4876881987. CLEAN!! No marks. Light wear on dust jacket. Text in Japanese. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: CK40622 Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books. | ||
|
| PAK, PYONG-SIK. Manyoshu Makurakotoba Jiten. Byungshik Park, 1990..Hard Cover. ISBN: 4093870500. CLEAN!! No marks. Might as well be new! Text in Japanese. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1777] Book number: CK17983 Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books. | |
|
| ROLLAND, ROMAIN . Beethoven: de l'Héroique à l'Appassionata [Japanese Edition]. Misuzu Shobo, 1968..Hard Cover. Japanese Editon - Text in Japanese - CLEAN!! No marks. Light wear on dust jacket. Japanese reprint of the 1928 Éditions du Sablier edion. 218 pp. (ASIN: B000WMXZ2Q). Very Good in Very Good DJ. USD 49.99 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4445] Book number: CK18062 Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books. | |
|
| TAJIMA, K. L'art de Conjuguer les Verbes. Whitewater, 1963..Flexible Boards. CLEAN in text. Flexible borads in worn dust jacket. Text in Japanese and French. Very Good in Fair DJ. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: FOR18041 Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books. | |
| TAKANO, AYAKO . Your Friend [Japanese Book]. Takano, 1993..Tankobon Hardcover. CLEAN!! No marks. In slipcase. Appears unread. Text in Japanese (ISBN: 4480872353). Near Fine in Slipcase. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: BE31696 Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books. | ||
|
| WALKER, GABRIELLE. Snowball Earth: The Story of the Great Global Catastrophe that Spawned Life as We Know It [Japanese Edition]. Tuttle-Mori Agency, Inc. 2004..Hard Cover. CLEAN!! No marks. Light wear on dust jacket. Text in Japanese - Translated by Keiko Watarai (ISBN: 4152085509). Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1777] Book number: CK18034 Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books. | |
|
| SUGAYA YUTAKA . Enrollment of the Korean. Hakusui , 1981..Hard Cover. Has highlighting and a few marks butmostly clean. Text in Japanese/Korean (ISBN: 4560007632 ). Good. No DJ. USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2222] Book number: CK18040 Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books. |
| BookMarx Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and BookMarx Books 2005