BookMarx Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
151 N. 4th Street, Steubenville, OH 43952, USA. Tel: +1 740-282-6100  Fax: +1 678-817-9538
pmarx@BookMarxBooks.com

Foreign Languages::Japanese

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 24 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 24
 - AYAKO.  Desire.
Central public theory new corporation, 2004..tankobon_hardcover. ISBN: 4120006301 . CLEAN!! No marks. Light wear on cover 474 pp. Text in Japanese. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ.
USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2222] Book number: CK17984
    Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books.

 - BRAUNWALD, EUGENE .  Harrison's Principles of Internal Medicine [2 Volume Set] [Japanese Edition].
Mcgraw-Hill , 2003..Hard Cover. ISBN: 4895923312 . 15th Edition (1st Japanese Edition) - CLEAN!! No marks in text. Light wear on cover. Text in Japanese. Very Good. No DJ as Issued.
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 101 | £UK 90 | JP¥ 13338] Book number: XXX19296
    Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books.

 - FRIEDEN, JEFFRY A.  Banking on the World: The Politics of American Finance [Japanese Edition].
Harper & Row / UNI Agency, 1991..Hard Cover. CLEAN in text. No marks. Light wear on dust jacket. Text in Japanese (ISBN: 4495426117 ). Very Good in Very Good DJ.
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1777] Book number: CK18044
    Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books.

 - HAMAGAWA, SAKAE.  The Crown German Harmony Dictionary [Deutch-Japanisch].
Sanseido Co. Ltd. 1997..Flexible Boards. 2nd Ed. (Zweite Auflage) - CLEAN!! No marks. In slip case and protective plastic dust jacket. German - Japanese dictionary. (9784385120072 / UPC: 1920584040003) (ISBN: 4385120072 ). Near Fine in Slipcase.
USD 49.99 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4445] Book number: CK18045
    Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books.

 - HEINIGER, LYNN STEVENS.  A Century of Childhood, 1820-1920 [Text in Japanese].
The Margaret Woodbury Strong Museum, 1984..Hard Cover. ISBN: 4762006637. CLEAN!! No marks. Might as well be new! Text in Japanese. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: CK17985
    Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books.

HEN: HEN MAKOTO ASO: MASAYA IWANAGA .  Education for creative talent.
Tamagawa University Press , 1997..Paperback. CLEAN!! No marks. Text in Japanese. Near Fine. No DJ, as Issued.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: CK40624
    Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books.

 - THE PHYSICAL SOCIETY OF JAPAN.  Physics and application of semiconductor super lattice.
The Physical Society of Japan, 1984..Hard Cover. Has underlining on just a few pages. Mostly clean. Text in Japanese (ISBN: 4563021628). Very Good in Very Good DJ.
USD 21.99 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1955] Book number: CK18106
    Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books.

 - KAWAMURA, HAJIME .  Semiconductor Physics [Japanese Edition].
Co-orientation Publication, 1987..Hard Cover. ISBN: 4320032381 . CLEAN!! No marks. Light wear on dust jacket - Text in Japanese. Near Fine in Very Good DJ.
USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2222] Book number: CK18043
    Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books.

KOHMOTO, S AND J. L. SHRAUGER; J. B. HARRIS.  A Handbook of American English Conversation.
Obunsha, 1977..Paperback. American English languarge course for the Japanese , CLEAN!! No marks. Light wear on cover. No cassette tapes included. Book only. Very Good. No DJ as Issued.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: BC31605
    Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books.

 - KUROKAWA, AKIO .  Bridge Improvement Method.
Yuki Publishing , 1990..Paperback. CLEAN in text. Light wear on dust jacket. Text in Japanese (ISBN: 4638007279). Near Fine in Near Fine DJ.
USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2222] Book number: CK18061
    Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books.

 - TATSUKI MASARU.  Decotora: 1998-2007 Japanese Art Truck Scene.
Little More,Japan, 2007..Hardcover. ISBN: 489815218X. New - Factory Sealed. Text in Japanese (ISBN-13: 9784898152188). New.
USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 54 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 7114] Book number: XXX19407
    Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books.

 - MCGLASHAN, M. L.  Physicochemical Quantities and Units [Japanese Edition].
(Unclear), 1986..Hard Cover. ISBN: 4759800077. 2nd Ed. - CLEAN! No marks. Light wear on dust jacket. Text in Japanese. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1774] Book number: CK18048
    Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books.

 - MIYATA, YUTAKA .  Kihon Kenpo.
(Unclear), 1973..Paperback. ISBN: 4641097704. Constitution -- Japan -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- , CLEAN in text. Light wear on cover and slipcase. Text in Japanese. Very Good in Slipcase.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: CK18047
    Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books.

 - NAKAMURA.  Anata Dake no Hannya Shingyo.
Shogakukan , 1990..Paperback. ISBN: 4093970017. CLEAN!! No marks. Light wear on dust jacket. Text in Japanese. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ.
USD 44.99 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4000] Book number: CK18039
    Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books.

NARUMI, SHO.  Naito dansa: Dai 37-kai Edogawa Ranpo-sho jushosaku = Night dancer.
Kodansha, 1991... Hardback - CLEAN!! No marks. Light wear on dust jacket. Text in Japanese (ISBN: 4062055783). Very Good in Very Good DJ.
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1777] Book number: BU32191
    Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books.

 - NISIBATA, YUKIO .  You can read the Japanese classic with ancient Korean.
Yamato Publishing, 1991..Hard Cover. CLEAN in text. No marks. Light wear on cover (ISBN: 447984032X) Text in Japanese. Near Fine in Very Good DJ.
USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2222] Book number: CK18046
    Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books.

 - NONE NOTED.  Beyond The Big Bang.
Tokuma Shoten Publishing Co. Ltd. , 1998..Hard Cover. CLEAN!! Has a few marks in margins and 3 dog-eared pages. Text in Japanese (ISBN: 4198608660). Very Good in Near Fine DJ.
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1512] Book number: CK18063
    Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books.

LAW TAKASHI OKAWA.  Buddha Silence - The Secret Doctrine.
Ryuho Okawa , 1993..Hard Cover. ISBN: 4876881987. CLEAN!! No marks. Light wear on dust jacket. Text in Japanese. Near Fine in Very Good DJ.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: CK40622
    Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books.

 - PAK, PYONG-SIK.  Manyoshu Makurakotoba Jiten.
Byungshik Park, 1990..Hard Cover. ISBN: 4093870500. CLEAN!! No marks. Might as well be new! Text in Japanese. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ.
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1777] Book number: CK17983
    Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books.

 - ROLLAND, ROMAIN .  Beethoven: de l'Héroique à l'Appassionata [Japanese Edition].
Misuzu Shobo, 1968..Hard Cover. Japanese Editon - Text in Japanese - CLEAN!! No marks. Light wear on dust jacket. Japanese reprint of the 1928 Éditions du Sablier edion. 218 pp. (ASIN: B000WMXZ2Q). Very Good in Very Good DJ.
USD 49.99 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4445] Book number: CK18062
    Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books.

 - TAJIMA, K.  L'art de Conjuguer les Verbes.
Whitewater, 1963..Flexible Boards. CLEAN in text. Flexible borads in worn dust jacket. Text in Japanese and French. Very Good in Fair DJ.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: FOR18041
    Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books.

TAKANO, AYAKO .  Your Friend [Japanese Book].
Takano, 1993..Tankobon Hardcover. CLEAN!! No marks. In slipcase. Appears unread. Text in Japanese (ISBN: 4480872353). Near Fine in Slipcase.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: BE31696
    Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books.

 - WALKER, GABRIELLE.  Snowball Earth: The Story of the Great Global Catastrophe that Spawned Life as We Know It [Japanese Edition].
Tuttle-Mori Agency, Inc. 2004..Hard Cover. CLEAN!! No marks. Light wear on dust jacket. Text in Japanese - Translated by Keiko Watarai (ISBN: 4152085509). Near Fine in Near Fine DJ.
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1777] Book number: CK18034
    Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books.

 - SUGAYA YUTAKA .  Enrollment of the Korean.
Hakusui , 1981..Hard Cover. Has highlighting and a few marks butmostly clean. Text in Japanese/Korean (ISBN: 4560007632 ). Good. No DJ.
USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2222] Book number: CK18040
    Click here to order or inquire at BookMarx Books.

24 titles found
   
 
   BookMarx Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and BookMarx Books 2005