| next page |
| Amwell Book Company | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 295 title(s) on 12 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Alaska, Spring Summer 2008... London:, Black Milk,, 2008.. Limited ed. PAPERBACK. Condition: Book: Fine copy. Limited edition nicely bound photography periodical. Number 256/1000. Unpaginated large format folio, contemporary colour photography throughout. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 10970 Click here to order or inquire at Amwell Book Company. | ||
| Alaska, Spring Summer 2008... London:, Black Milk,, 2008.. Limited ed. PAPERBACK. Condition: Book: Fine copy. Limited edition nicely bound photography periodical. Number 256/1000. Unpaginated large format folio, contemporary colour photography throughout. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 11005 Click here to order or inquire at Amwell Book Company. | ||
| An American in Europe: The Photography Collection of Baroness Jeane Van Oppenheim from the Norton Museum of Art... Germany:, Hatje Cantz,, 2000.. Hardcover. Condition: Book: In Dust Jacket. Selection of works from the personal collection of the Collogne based collector Baroness Jeane von Oppenheim. Experience the developement of photogrpahy in the 20th century. 168 pages including 132 illustrations in duplex and color. Hardback with dustjacket in good condition. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 6659 Click here to order or inquire at Amwell Book Company. | ||
| APERTURE 50TH ANNIVERSARY 1952 - 2002 PART II... New York:, 2002.. First edition. Soft Cover. Condition: Book: Fine. This deluxe portfolio of unparalleled images from Dorothea Lange, Barbara Morgan, Paul Strand, Edward Weston, and Minor White is a unique celebration of Aperture's golden anniversary, which commemorates the vision of the artists who founded Aperture. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 6531 Click here to order or inquire at Amwell Book Company. | ||
| Art Directors index to Photographers No9... Geneva:, Roto-Vision S.A,, 1983.. First edition. Cloth. Condition: Book: In Dust Jacket. Catalogue of International commercial photographers in North Central and South America, Asia, SE Asia and Australasia Illustrated throughout in colour. Quarto 750 pp 620 in colour. Fine in Fine DJ (slightly rubbed). GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 8560 Click here to order or inquire at Amwell Book Company. | ||
| The Black and White Fifties [Subtitle]: Jurgen Schadeberg's South Africa... Protea Book House,, 2006.. Hard Cover. Condition: Book: Fine in Fine DJ. Square Octavo with over 100 b&w plates. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 8303 Click here to order or inquire at Amwell Book Company. | ||
| BLIND SPOT PHOTOGRAPHY Issue Seven... New York:, Blind Spot Photography Inc,, 1996.. First edition. Printer Wrapper. Condition: With work by Roy Arden, Uta Barth, Ross Bleckner, Bill Burke, nan Goldin, AM Homes, Roger Newton and Lorna Simpson, colour and black and white, original quarto wrappers as issued, fine copy. GBP 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 77.75 US$ 116.27 | JP¥ 10272] Book number: 5536 Click here to order or inquire at Amwell Book Company. | ||
| Changing Paris: Atour Along the Seine... USA:, ARena Editions,, 1999.. Condition: Soft back condition as new. GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 28.24 | JP¥ 2495] Book number: 3740 Click here to order or inquire at Amwell Book Company. | ||
| The Craven Photographic Collection... Exeter:, Bearne's,, 2000.. First edition. Original Wraps. Condition: Book: Fine copy. Auction catalogue for sale of this collection, with 91 illustrations, the majority full page, 100pp, oblong quarto. GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.83 | JP¥ 4402] Book number: 10252 Click here to order or inquire at Amwell Book Company. | ||
| Everything That Lives Eats [Subtitle]: Aperture 143.. Gordonsville, VA, U.S.A:, Aperture Foundation, Incorporated., First edition. Condition: Book: as new. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 4071 Click here to order or inquire at Amwell Book Company. | ||
| Faeries : Visions, Voices and Pretty Dresses... Gordonsville, VA, U.S.A:, Aperture Foundation, Incorporated,, 2000.. Condition: as new. GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.41 | JP¥ 2421] Book number: 3758 Click here to order or inquire at Amwell Book Company. | ||
| FRONT LINE The Official Story of the Civil Defense of Britain... TORONTO & Vancover:, J M Dent & Sons Ltd (Canada., First edition. Hardcover. Condition: Book: In Dust Jacket. Official but nevertheless moving account of how Civil Defence worked during war time Britian, extensively illustrated with photographs and diagrams, fine copy in dust wrapper. GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 46.51 | JP¥ 4109] Book number: 3427 Click here to order or inquire at Amwell Book Company. | ||
| Garry Fabian Miller. Time Passage... London:, James Hyman Fine Art,, 2008.. First printing. Hardcover. Condition: Book: Fine copy. Illustrated throughout with colour plates, published to coincide with the exhibition at the James Hyman Gallery, quarto, 46pp. GBP 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.42 | JP¥ 1981] Book number: 11340 Click here to order or inquire at Amwell Book Company. | ||
| Gerard Malanga : Resistance to Memory: Portraits from the Seventies... Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A:, Arena Editions,, 1998.. Hardcover. Condition: Book: Fine copy in near fine dustwrapper-. GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 46.51 | JP¥ 4109] Book number: 3753 Click here to order or inquire at Amwell Book Company. | ||
| The Graham Nash Collection... Cologne:, The Graham Nash Collection,, 1987.. First edition. Paperback. Condition: Book: Very Good. Black and white photography thoughout, with work from Cartier Bresson, Kertesz, Diane Arbus among many others. Conversation of Graham Nash and Graham Howe in German + English. Quarto, 56pp. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 11500 Click here to order or inquire at Amwell Book Company. | ||
| Gut Holz: Kegelbahnen in Der Schweiz (German Edition)... Zurich:, Editions Patrick Frey,, 2008.. First edition. Faux leather padded cover. Condition: Book: As New. Photographic survey of Swiss bowling alleys. Double page colour photography throughout. Text in German. Quarto, 140pp. GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 11347 Click here to order or inquire at Amwell Book Company. | ||
| Impressions of Rajasthan... Paris, France:, Flammarion et Cie,, 2003.. Condition: as new. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 3855 Click here to order or inquire at Amwell Book Company. | ||
| ,., Ironfighters: Hare Steel. Mike O'Dwyer Photography... Imprint unknown,, 2003.. Paperback. Condition: Book: As New. Colour photoraphy throughout. Quarto, unpaginated. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.27 | JP¥ 1614] Book number: 11970 Click here to order or inquire at Amwell Book Company. | ||
| Japanese Photography Today and Its Origin... London:, ICA London,, 1979.. First edition. Paperback. Condition: This collection of Japanese photography was selected for an exhibition by Lorenzo Merlo of Canon Photo Gallery, Amsterdam. It presents work by Japan's best contemporary photographers such as Eikoh Hosoe, Shiotani and Shoji Ueda. Contains black-and-white images. 185.p. in total. Near Fine, one corner of the cover slightly bent. GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 46.51 | JP¥ 4109] Book number: 9927 Click here to order or inquire at Amwell Book Company. | ||
| ,., Marcos Lopez: Pop Latino... Buenos Aires:, La Marca Editora,, 2002.. First edition. Paperback. Condition: Book: Fine copy. Full colour photography throughout. Unpaginated, text in Spanish and English. Horizontal quarto. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 10972 Click here to order or inquire at Amwell Book Company. | ||
| ,., Marcos Lopez: Pop Latino... Buenos Aires:, La Marca Editora,, 2002.. First edition. Paperback. Condition: Book: Fine copy. Full colour photography throughout. Unpaginated, text in Spanish and English. Horizontal quarto. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 11007 Click here to order or inquire at Amwell Book Company. | ||
| NOBUYOSHI ARAKI SHIKIJYO SEXUAL DESIRE... Stemmle., Boards. Condition: Book: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Zurich 1996.NOBUYOSHI ARAKI SHIKIJYO SEXUAL DESIRE. With texts by Jean- Christophe Ammann, Peter Weiermair and Mario Kramer. Illustrated in colour throughout 168pp, Edition Stemmle; GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 74.75 | JP¥ 6603] Book number: 11963 Click here to order or inquire at Amwell Book Company. | ||
| Le Photojournalisme aux Encheres [Subtitle]: Drouot-Richelieu- Jeudi 15 novembre 2001.. Paris:, Thierry de Maigret,, 2001.. First edition. Paperback. Condition: Book: Fine copy. 116 page quarto. Exhibition catalogue, photojournalism. 210 colour plates. Text in French. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 10804 Click here to order or inquire at Amwell Book Company. | ||
| Portraits from a 50s Archive... BELFAST:, Belfast Exposed Photography., First edition. Paperback. Condition: Book: As New. Includes colour photographs from 1950s to 2005, essays and excerpts from interviews with a number of people living in Northern Ireland in 1950s. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 6956 Click here to order or inquire at Amwell Book Company. | ||
| TANYA MARCUSE... Tuscon, Arizona:, Nazraeli Press,, 2005.. First edition. Cloth. Condition: Book: Fine in Fine Box. Beautifully presented three book boxset presenting Marcuse's undergarments, armour and looser sculptural work which resides between, black and white photography throughout. Sensuous and intriguing exploration of the body. 58 plates altogether. three slim volumes, hardboard in grey cloth. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 6949 Click here to order or inquire at Amwell Book Company. |
| next page | |
| Amwell Book Company Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Amwell Book Company 2005